Presentation Night Friday 6th December

Presentation night for Summer 13 trophies is this coming Friday 6th December

Time 8-00pm onwards

Live Group – Detox will play from 8 till late

Beer Tickets will be distributed to league members

Its all happening at Honley Socialist Club

Free Supper

All teams collecting trophies must be represented by at least FOUR of their registered players or trophies will not be handed out

All Welcome,winners,non-winners,losers,landlords,stewards etc….

Please can all teams/guests donate a raffle prize….Thank You.

 

Results to 4th July 2013

  May June July  
Section   One

2

9

23

6

13

20

4

 
Marsden   Soc

4

5

8

5

5

5

5

37
Honley   Libs A

7

4

7

6

6

0

6

36
Royal   Oak A

7

4

5

4

5

6

5

36
Flying   Ferret

0

5

4

5

4

6

5

29
Hall   Bower B

7

5

0

5

3

3

4

27
Royal   Oak B

2

0

2

4

5

7

4

24
Cricketers

2

5

4

4

4

4

0

23
Clothiers   A

5

4

5

3

0

2

4

23
Underbank   A

2

4

1

0

4

3

3

17
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section   Two
Red   Lion

6

5

7

6

4

7

3

38
Victoria   Park A

5

6

2

7

4

6

6

36
Thongsbridge

6

4

6

6

3

4

5

34
Grove

6

5

4

2

6

5

6

34
Shoulder

3

6

7

6

6

2

3

33
Postcard   was Bay   Horse B

4

3

3

4

5

7

7

33
Beaumonts

3

4

5

3

5

6

4

30
Honley   Lib B

7

3

2

3

6

2

5

28
Underbank   B

3

4

4

5

3

3

4

26
Waggon & Horses A

2

5

5

3

3

3

2

23
Section   Three
Foresters

4

4

6

6

8

4

5

37
Hall   Bower A

7

3

7

6

5

5

4

37
White   Hart

7

6

5

6

5

5

  34
Elephant

5

6

4

5

4

 

7

31
Victoria   Park  B

4

5

2

3

3

4

6

27
Shakespeare

5

3

3

6

3

4

3

27
New   Mill Club

2

7

3

4

1

5

2

24
Waggon&Horses   B

6

2

3

3

6

 

2

22
Allied

-3

4

6

3

4

 

7

21
Clothiers   B

2

5

6

-3

6

    16

Results to 13/6/13

  May June  
Section   One

2

9

23

6

13

 
Honley   Libs A

7

4

7

6

6

30
Marsden   Soc

4

5

8

5

5

27
Royal   Oak A

7

4

5

4

  20
Hall   Bower B

7

5

0

5

3

20
Cricketers

2

5

4

4

4

19
Flying   Ferret

0

5

4

5

4

18
Clothiers   A

5

4

5

3

0

17
Royal   Oak B

2

0

2

4

5

13
Underbank   A

2

4

1

0

  7
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section   Two
Red   Lion

6

5

7

6

4

28
Shoulder

3

6

7

6

6

28
Thongsbridge

6

4

6

6

3

25
Victoria   Park A

5

6

2

7

4

24
Honley   Lib B

7

3

2

3

6

21
Beaumonts

3

4

5

3

5

20
Waggon & Horses A

2

5

5

3

3

18
Grove

6

5

4

2

  17
Postcard   was Bay   Horse B

4

3

3

 

5

15
Underbank   B

3

4

4

    11
Section   Three
Hall   Bower A

7

3

7

6

5

28
Foresters

4

4

6

6

8

28
White   Hart

7

6

5

6

  24
Elephant

5

6

4

5

4

24
Waggon&Horses   B

6

2

3

3

6

20
Clothiers   B

2

5

6

 

6

19
New   Mill Club

2

7

3

4

1

17
Victoria   Park  B

4

5

2

3

3

17
Shakespeare

5

3

3

 

3

14
Allied

-3

4

6

3

  10

Results to 6th June 2013

  May June  
Section   One

2

9

23

6

 
Marsden   Soc

4

5

8

5

22
Honley   Libs A

7

4

5

6

22
Royal   Oak A

7

4

5

4

20
Hall   Bower B

7

5

0

5

17
Clothiers   A

5

4

5

3

17
Cricketers

2

5

4

4

15
Flying   Ferret

0

5

4

5

14
Royal   Oak B

2

0

2

4

8
Underbank   A

2

4

1

0

7
Bye

0

0

0

0

0
Section   Two
Red   Lion

6

5

7

6

24
Thongsbridge

6

4

6

6

22
Shoulder

3

6

7

6

22
Victoria   Park A

5

6

2

7

20
Grove

6

5

4

2

17
Honley   Lib B

7

3

2

3

15
Beaumonts

3

4

5

3

15
Waggon & Horses A

2

5

5

3

15
Underbank   B

3

4

4

  11
Postcard   was Bay   Horse B

4

3

3

  10
Section   Three
White   Hart

7

6

5

6

24
Hall   Bower A

7

3

7

6

23
Foresters

4

4

6

6

20
Elephant

5

6

4

5

20
New   Mill Club

2

7

3

4

16
Victoria   Park  B

4

5

2

3

14
Waggon&Horses   B

6

2

3

3

14
Clothiers   B

2

5

6

  13
Shakespeare

5

3

3

  11
Allied

-3

4

6

3

10

Results to 7th February 2013

  B/F Dec Jan Feb  
Section   One to Nov

6

13

20

3

17

24

31

7

 
Bay Horse A

23

0

1

8

3

5

9

3

3

55
Flying Ferret

23

4

8

0

4

2

0

7

7

55
Royal Oak A

19

5

8

6

4

0

4

4

4

54
Royal   Oak B

15

5

5

4

6

7

5

5

0

52
Honley   Libs A

16

5

0

4

5

7

4

4

6

51
Cricketers

12

4

4

3

5

4

5

6

5

48
Hall Bower B

12

5

1

5

4

4

5

0

4

40
Red Lion

10

4

4

5

5

5

0

2

5

40
Jackson Bridge

14

4

5

1

0

2

4

5

2

37
Bye (Allied)

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section   Two
Victoria Park A

22

5

6

6

5

7

7

5

4

67
Clothier A

23

6

7

8

4

2

5

7

4

66
Honley Lib B

19

5

2

6

4

7

4

7

5

59
Bay   Horse B

21

3

3

5

5

6

7

4

4

58
Grove

22

6

3

3

5

7

4

2

5

57
Underbank A

16

6

6

4

5

2

4

4

4

51
Elephant

12

4

5

3

6

2

5

5

7

49
Hall   Bower A

13

3

8

7

4

3

5

2

2

47
Waggon & Horses A

17

3

4

2

4

3

2

2

5

42
Thongsbridge Bowling Club B

9

4

1

1

3

6

2

7

5

38
Section   Three
Foresters

14

6

6

5

5

4

6

6

8

60
Beaumont Arms

18

3

6

5

0

5

3

5

8

53
Allied B

16

6

6

4

3

4

4

0

6

49
Shoulder

21

6

0

5

6

1

3

5

1

48
Victoria Park  B

20

0

3

4

4

6

3

5

3

48
Hepworth A

12

5

6

5

5

8

0

4

1

46
Clothier   B

15

4

3

0

6

3

5

4

4

44
Underbank B

14

3

3

4

3

5

6

4

0

42
Waggon  & Horses B

14

-3

3

4

4

0

6

3

5

36
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0