Third Round – Thursday 7th March 2019
1. Hall Bower V Beaumonts 3. Monkey Club V New Mill A
2. Underbank B V Shoulder 4. Elephant V Grove or Jackson bridge
Semi Final – Thursday 28th March 2019
- 4 V 2 2. 1 V 3
Final To Be Arranged
Third Round – Thursday 7th March 2019
1. Hall Bower V Beaumonts 3. Monkey Club V New Mill A
2. Underbank B V Shoulder 4. Elephant V Grove or Jackson bridge
Semi Final – Thursday 28th March 2019
Final To Be Arranged
Please note the number on the back of the book for the postcard is no longer their contact number.
Pleas update to 07850494876
Nov | Dec | Jan | |||||
Section One |
29 |
13 |
20 |
3 |
10 |
||
Monkey Club |
8 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
28 | |
White Hart B |
7 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
23 | ||
Royal Oak A |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
22 | |
Cricketers A |
6 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
22 | ||
Underbank B |
3 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
21 | |
Beaumont Arms |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
20 | |
Underbank A |
6 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
18 | |
Grove |
4 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
17 | |
Section Two | |||||||
Waggon A |
8 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
32 | |
Netherton Cons |
5 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
23 | |
Shoulder |
4 |
6 |
8 |
5 |
23 | ||
Honley Soc |
5 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
20 | ||
Flying Ferret |
7 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
18 | ||
Hall Bower B |
2 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
12 | ||
Vic Park A |
4 |
4 |
1 |
9 | |||
New Mill B |
1 |
3 |
3 |
7 | |||
Section Three | |||||||
Jackson Bridge |
5 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
23 | |
Postcard |
0 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
5 |
21 | |
New Mill Club A |
6 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
20 | |
Honley Con Club |
5 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
20 | |
Victoria Park B |
4 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
20 | |
Elephant |
4 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
13 | ||
Stumble |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 | |
Golden Fleece |
3 |
-3 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
please note the first meeting of the season is next week on Wednesday at Underbank club and will be at 7 pm not 8.15 as stated in books
please attend to prevent a fine and to pay your teams dues for this season
Singles Knockout Winter 18/19
This will follow the same format as last season.
Section 1 singles k/o
Section 2 singles k/o
Section 3 singles k/o
The first round will be a ‘Best of Three’
Entries required now please.
These may be submitted by reply to this post,email or text To Martin
Doubles Knockout entries are also required
Pairings consisting of players from different teams/sections are allowed.
Presentation night is Friday 25th January 19
At Netherton Con Club
All teams welcome – please bring a raffle prize
Starts at 8 until late
Live entertainment and your opportunity to cheer for the winners and runners up
Nov | Dec | ||||
Section One |
29 |
13 |
20 |
||
Monkey Club |
8 |
4 |
5 |
17 | |
Royal Oak A |
5 |
5 |
5 |
15 | |
Underbank B |
3 |
7 |
4 |
14 | |
Underbank A |
6 |
4 |
10 | ||
Grove |
4 |
5 |
9 | ||
White Hart B |
4 |
4 | |||
Beaumont Arms |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 | |
Cricketers A |
5 |
5 | |||
Section Two | |||||
Flying Ferret |
7 |
3 |
4 |
14 | |
Netherton Cons |
5 |
3 |
5 |
13 | |
Waggon A |
8 |
5 |
13 | ||
Vic Park A |
4 |
4 |
8 | ||
Hall Bower B |
2 |
6 |
8 | ||
Shoulder |
6 |
6 | |||
Honley Soc |
6 |
6 | |||
New Mill B |
1 |
3 |
4 | ||
Section Three | |||||
New Mill Club A |
6 |
6 |
6 |
18 | |
Postcard |
6 |
3 |
7 |
16 | |
Jackson Bridge |
5 |
6 |
3 |
14 | |
Honley Con Club |
5 |
4 |
2 |
11 | |
Victoria Park B |
4 |
6 |
10 | ||
Elephant |
4 |
5 |
9 | ||
Golden Fleece |
3 |
-3 |
0 | ||
Stumble |
-3 |
-3 |
-6 |
Winter 2018/19
Team Knockout Fixtures
First Round – Thursday 6th December
1. Honley Cons V Underbank b
2. Bye V White Hart
3. Golden Fleece V Hall Bower
4. Royal Oak A V New Mill A
5. New Mill B V Bye
6. Monkey Club V Victoria Park A
7. Beaumonts V Cricketers
8. Grove V Bye
9. Bye V Jackson Bridge
10. Underbank A V Stumble
11. Bye V Netherton Cons
12. Honley Soc V Waggon
13. Elephant V Bye
14. Bye V Vic Park B
15. Flying Ferret V Postcard
16. Shoulder V Bye
Second Round – Thursday 17th January 2019
1. 1 V 11 5. 16 V 5
2. 14 V 6 6. 8 V 9
3. 13 V 15 7. 2 V 4
4. 3 V 10 8. 7 V 12
Third Round – Thursday 7th March 2019
1. 4 V 8 3. 2 V 7
2. 1 V 5 4. 3 V 6
Semi Final – Thursday 28th March 2019
Final To Be Arranged
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
2018/2019 |
|
1. |
1 V 2 |
3 V 4 |
5 V 6 |
7 V 8 |
29th Nov |
2. |
8 V 1 |
2 V 3 |
4 V 5 |
6 V 7 |
13th Dec |
3. |
1 V 6 |
3 V 8 |
5 V 2 |
7 V 4 |
20th Dec |
4. |
4 V 1 |
6 V 3 |
8 V 5 |
2 V 7 |
3rd Jan |
5. |
1 V 3 |
5 V 7 |
4 V 2 |
8 V 6 |
10th Jan |
6. |
7 V 1 |
3 V 5 |
2 V 8 |
6 V 4 |
24th Jan |
7. |
5 V 1 |
3 V 7 |
2 V 6 |
8 V 4 |
31st Jan |
8. |
2 V 1 |
4 V 3 |
6 V 5 |
8 V 7 |
7th Feb |
9. |
1 V 8 |
3 V 2 |
5 V 4 |
7 V 6 |
14th Feb |
10. |
6 V 1 |
8 V 3 |
2 V 5 |
4 V 7 |
21st Feb |
11. |
1 V 4 |
3 V 6 |
5 V 8 |
7 V 2 |
28th Feb |
12. |
3 V 1 |
7 V 5 |
2 V 4 |
6 V 8 |
14th Mar |
13. |
1 V 7 |
5 V 3 |
8 V 2 |
4 V 6 |
21st Mar |
14. |
1 V 5 |
7 V 3 |
6 V 2 |
4 V 8 |
4th Apr |
Weds – 16th Jan
Weds AGM – 27th Feb
Weds – Signing On Night – 20th March
N.B. – Team Knockouts fixtures are on Thursday nights this season