Knockouts – singles and doubles

Singles Knockout Winter 18/19

This will follow the same format as last season.

Section 1 singles k/o
Section 2 singles k/o
Section 3 singles k/o

The first round will be a ‘Best of Three’

Entries required now please.
These may be submitted by reply to this post,email or text To Martin

Doubles Knockout entries are also required
Pairings consisting of players from different teams/sections are allowed.

Results to 20th December 18

  Nov Dec  
Section One  

29

13

20

 
Monkey Club  

8

4

5

17
Royal Oak A  

5

5

5

15
Underbank B  

3

7

4

14
Underbank A  

6

 

4

10
Grove  

4

 

5

9
White Hart B      

4

4
Beaumont Arms  

1

2

4

7
Cricketers A      

5

5
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

7

3

4

14
Netherton Cons  

5

3

5

13
Waggon A  

8

5

  13
Vic Park A  

4

4

  8
Hall Bower B  

2

6

  8
Shoulder    

6

  6
Honley Soc    

6

  6
New Mill B  

1

3

  4
Section Three
New Mill Club A  

6

6

6

18
Postcard  

6

3

7

16
Jackson Bridge  

5

6

3

14
Honley Con Club  

5

4

2

11
Victoria Park  B  

4

6

  10
Elephant  

4

5

  9
Golden Fleece  

3

-3

  0
Stumble  

-3

-3

  -6

 

Winter 18 / 19 Team Knockout Fixtures

Winter 2018/19

Team Knockout Fixtures

 

First Round – Thursday 6th December

 

1. Honley Cons                           V                      Underbank b

2. Bye                                       V                      White Hart

3. Golden Fleece                         V                      Hall Bower

4. Royal Oak A                           V                      New Mill A

5. New Mill B                              V                      Bye

6. Monkey Club                          V                      Victoria Park A

7. Beaumonts                             V                      Cricketers

8. Grove                                    V                      Bye

9. Bye                                       V                      Jackson Bridge

10. Underbank A                        V                      Stumble

11. Bye                                      V                      Netherton Cons

12. Honley Soc                           V                      Waggon

13. Elephant                              V                      Bye

14. Bye                                      V                      Vic Park B

15. Flying Ferret                         V                      Postcard

16. Shoulder                             V                      Bye

 

Second Round – Thursday 17th January 2019

 

1. 1           V      11                     5. 16         V      5

2. 14         V      6                      6. 8           V      9

3. 13         V      15                     7. 2           V      4

4. 3           V      10                     8. 7           V      12

 

Third Round – Thursday 7th March 2019

 

1. 4           V      8                      3. 2           V      7

2. 1           V      5                      4. 3           V      6

 

Semi Final – Thursday 28th March 2019

 

  1. 4          V      2                      2. 1           V      3

 

Final To Be Arranged

Winter 18 / 19 Section Three Fixtures

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2018/2019

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

29th Nov

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

13th Dec

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

20th Dec

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

3rd Jan

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

10th Jan

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

24th Jan

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

31st Jan

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

7th Feb

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

14th Feb

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

21st Feb

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

28th Feb

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

14th Mar

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

21st Mar

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

4th Apr

  1.  Golden Fleece
  2. New Mill A
  3. Stumble
  4. Postcard
  5. Jackson bridge
  6. Elephant
  7. Honley Con Club
  8. Vic Park B
  1. Meetings: – At Underbank Club 8.15pm

Weds – 16th Jan

Weds AGM – 27th Feb

Weds – Signing On Night – 20th March

N.B. – Team Knockouts fixtures are on Thursday nights this season

Winter 18 / 19 Section Two Fixtures

Section Two Fixtures

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2018/2019

1.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

29th Nov

2.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

13th Dec

3.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

20th Dec

4.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

3rd Jan

5.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

10th Jan

6.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

24th Jan

7.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

31st Jan

8.

1      V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

7th Feb

9.

8      V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

14th Feb

10.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

21st Feb

11.

4      V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

28th Feb

12.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

14th Mar

13.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

21st Mar

14.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

4th Apr

 

 

  1. Waggon                                             5.Shoulder
  2. New Mill B                                       6. Honley Soc
  3. Hall Bower                                        7.Netherton Con

4. Flying Ferret                                       8. Vic Park A

 

Meetings: – At Underbank Club 8.15pm

Weds – 16th Jan

Weds AGM – 27th Feb

Weds – Signing On Night – 20th March

 

N.B. – Team Knockouts fixtures are on Thursday nights this season

Winter 18 /19 Section One Fixtures

SECTION ONE

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2018/2019

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

29th Nov

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

13th Dec

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

20th Dec

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

3rd Jan

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

10th Jan

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

24th Jan

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

31st Jan

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

7th Feb

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

14th Feb

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

21st Feb

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

28th Feb

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

14th Mar

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

21st Mar

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

4th Apr

  1. Monkey Club                                         5. Cricketers
  2. Beaumonts                                        6. White Hart
  3. Underbank B                                    7. Grove
  4.  Underbank A                                     8. Royal Oak A

 

Meetings: – At Underbank Club 8.15pm

Weds – 16th Jan

Weds AGM – 27th Feb

Weds – Signing On Night – 20th March

 

N.B. – Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season

Presentation Night Fri 25th Jan

Final league positions Summer 18

  Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov  
Section One  

14

21

5

19

9

23

30

6

13

20

4

11

18

1

 
Honley Libs  

7

6

7

6

8

3

6

6

7

5

7

6

6

7

87
Monkey Club  

6

5

4

7

6

6

2

5

6

6

7

4

3

3

70
Foresters  

4

3

7

6

1

6

7

9

5

6

5

-3

4

6

66
Cricketers A  

5

6

5

3

7

5

4

0

6

-3

2

5

7

7

59
Royal Oak A  

6

4

2

3

5

4

4

4

3

4

4

4

2

4

53
White Hart B  

2

6

4

2

2

5

5

3

4

5

2

4

3

5

52
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

5

7

3

3

-3

5

3

4

5

5

5

2

50
New Mill Club B  

3

3

2

2

4

4

5

4

2

3

4

5

6

2

49
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

6

6

6

6

5

7

8

7

5

6

4

7

7

7

87
Grove  

6

3

6

4

6

3

3

6

4

6

4

5

6

5

67
Shoulder  

4

4

3

4

6

6

5

6

7

3

5

2

3

7

65
Underbank B  

5

4

6

3

3

4

6

3

7

3

5

7

5

4

65
Underbank A  

4

6

3

5

5

2

7

6

4

3

4

7

2

4

62
Waggon A  

3

3

4

2

3

5

4

2

5

8

6

4

4

2

55
Hall Bower B  

5

5

5

5

4

5

1

3

2

1

5

2

3

2

48
Honley Soc  

-3

5

-3

7

4

4

2

3

2

6

3

2

6

5

43
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

6

7

6

6

6

5

7

4

6

6

3

6

5

6

79
Victoria Park  A  

4

5

3

7

3

3

6

6

6

6

6

3

5

5

68
Postcard  

6

6

3

2

6

5

6

7

5

3

3

7

5

4

68
Honley Con Club  

4

3

5

4

7

4

3

7

4

4

7

7

4

4

67
Victoria Park  B  

5

5

4

3

6

4

3

3

3

5

6

7

4

  58
Elephant  

3

4

3

6

2

6

2

2

6

4

8

2

4

3

55
New Mill Club A  

3

4

6

5

3

6

3

5

-3

5

2

2

5

5

51
Stumble  

5

2

6

3

3

3

6

2

-3

3

1

2

4

  37