Results to 7thh October 21

Results Winter 21
  Sept   Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

7

 
Monkey Club

9

5

4

7

25
Honley Soc  

6

5

7

18
Cricketers A

0

3

5

6

14
Grove

7

   

3

10
Waggon A

2

0

4

2

8
Shelly S & S  

4

 

0

4
Underbank B

0

 

0

2

2
Bye

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Beaumont  

7

2

7

16
Underbank A  

7

0

6

13
Postcard A

0

5

7

  12
Honley Cons  

4

4

3

11
Hall Bower B

3

0

5

2

10
New Mill A

6

2

    8
Stumble  

2

 

0

2
Bye

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

4

22
Swan Meltham  

4

7

5

16
Elephant A

4

 

6

6

16
Netherton Cons

7

2

4

  13
Allied    

5

7

12
Vic Park A  

5

3

  8
Foresters

2

 

2

3

7
Vic Park B    

3

2

5

Results to date

I have now reviewed all the score cards received to date and am publishing below the results.

As you will see there are loads missing.  These need to be sent by email to the Treasurer ASAP failure to send may result in a fine.

Sept
Section One

9

16

23

 
Monkey Club

9

    9
Grove

7

    7
Waggon A

2

0

4

6
Honley Soc    

5

5
Underbank B

0

 

0

0
Shelly S & S       0
Cricketers A

0

    0
Bye

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Postcard A

0

5

7

12
Beaumont  

7

2

9
New Mill A

6

2

  8
Hall Bower B

3

0

5

8
Honley Cons  

4

4

8
Underbank A  

7

0

7
Stumble  

2

  2
Bye

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

18
Netherton Cons

7

2

4

13
Swan Meltham  

4

7

11
Elephant A

4

 

6

10
Vic Park A  

5

3

8
Allied    

5

5
Foresters

2

 

2

4
Vic Park B    

3

3

 

From this week fines will be issued to any team not returning their cards to the Treasurer by the Monday after the match.  It is the responsibility of the home team to return the card and hence receive the fine if late

Round 2 Team Knockouts 30/09/21

Team Knockout Fixtures

First Round – Thursday 2nd September

 1. Underbank B                          V                      Hall Bower

2. Bye                                       V              Honley Soc

3. Foresters                                       V                      Honley Cons

4. Vic Park B                              V                      Bye

5. Cricketers                               V                      Bye

6. Shelley Sts                             V                      New Mill

7. Allied                                             V                      Underbank A

8. Netherton Cons                       V                      Bye

9. Golden Fleece                         V                      Bye

10. Bye                                      V                      Monkey Club

11. Grove                                  V                      Bye

12. Bye                                      V                      Beaumonts

13. Swan                                   V                      Vic Park A

14. Stumble                                       V                      Postcard

15. Waggon                               V                      Bye

16. Elephant                             V                      Bye

 Second Round – Thursday 30th September 2021

 1. Underbank B V Grove                5. Elephant V Cricketers

2. Postcard   V Shelley S & S           6. Netherton Con V Golden Fleece

3. Swan     V Waggon                            7. Honley Soc     V Vic Park B

4. Honley con V Monkey club             8. Allied     V Beaumonts

 

Third Round – Thursday 4th November 2021

 

1. 4           V      8                      3. 2           V      7

2. 1           V      5                      4. 3           V      6

 

Semi Final – Thursday 2nd December 2021

 

  1. 4          V      2                      2. 1           V      3

    Final To Be Arranged

Winter 21section one fixtures

Winter 21 section one

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2021/2022

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

9th Sept

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

16th Sept

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

23rd Sept

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

7th Oct

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

14th Oct

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

21st Oct

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

28th Oct

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

11th Nov

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

18th Nov

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

25th Nov

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

9th Dec

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

16 Dec

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

6th Jan

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

13th Jan

Teams

1. Monkey Club5. Bye

2. Underbank B6. Cricketers
3. Grove                  7. Honley Soc

4.Waggon                  8. Shelly S&S

Meetings: - At Underbank Club 7.30pm

Weds – 13th Oct- AGM (2021)

Weds – 8th Dec

N.B. - Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season

Presentation Night- Fri 29th Oct

Winter 21 section 2 fixtures

Winter 21 section 2

H             A
H              A
H              A
H              A
2021/2022
1.
2      V     1
4      V      3
6      V      5
8      V      7
9th Sept
2.
1      V     8
3      V      2
5      V      4
7      V      6
16th Sept
3.
6      V     1
8      V      3
2      V      5
4      V      7
23rd Sept
4.
1      V     4
3      V      6
5      V      8
7      V      2
7th Oct
5.
3      V     1
7      V      5
2      V      4
6      V      8
14th Oct
6.
1      V     7
5      V      3
8      V      2
4      V      6
21st Oct
7.
1      V     5
7      V      3
6      V      2
4      V      8
28th Oct
8.
1      V     2
3      V      4
5      V      6
7      V      8
11th Nov
9.
8      V     1
2      V      3
4      V      5
6      V      7
18th Nov
10.
1      V     6
3      V      8
5      V      2
7      V      4
25th Nov
11.
4      V     1
6      V      3
8      V      5
2      V      7
9th Dec
12.
1      V     3
5      V      7
4      V      2
8      V      6
16th Dec
13.
7      V     1
3      V      5
2      V      8
6      V      4
6th Jan
14.
5      V     1
3      V      7
2      V      6
8      V      4
13th Jan

Teams

1. Beaumonts    5. Bye
2. Underbank A                  6.Postcard
3. New Mill A.                              7.Honley Cons
4. Hall Bower                               8. Stumble

Meetings: - At Underbank Club 7.30pm

Weds – 13th Oct – AGM (2021)

Weds – 8th Dec

N.B. - Team Knockouts fixtures are on Thursday nights this season

Presentation Night Fri 29th Oct 2021

Winter 21 section 3 fixtures

Section Three

 

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2021/2022

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

9th Sept

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

16th Sept

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

23rd Sept

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

7th Oct

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

14th Oct

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

21st Oct

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

28th Oct

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

11th Nov

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

18th Nov

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

25th Nov

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

9th Dec

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

16th Dec

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

6th Jan

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

13th Jan

 

Teams

1. Vic Park B   5. Elephant A
2. Vic Park A6. Golden Fleece
3. Swan                 7. Netherton Cons

4.Allied            8. Foresters

Meetings: - At Underbank Club 7.30pm

Weds 13th Oct – AGM (2021)

Weds – 8th Dec

N.B. - Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season.

Presentation Night – Fri 29th Oct 2021

Winter 21 Season

Hello all teams and welcome back to Holme Valley Pool League

We are hoping to start the season shortly and have drawn up the team knockout fixtures which will be the first games of the season.  Fixtures as below

Section 1,2 and 3 fixtures will be drawn up shortly and published on this site also

Winter 2021/22

Team Knockout Fixtures

First Round – Thursday 2nd September

 1. Underbank B                          V              Hall Bower

2. Bye                                       V         Honley Soc

3. Foresters                                V             Honley Cons

4. Vic Park B                   v             Bye

5. Cricketers                               V             Bye

6. Shelley Sts                             V             New Mill

7. Allied                                     V             Underbank A

8. Netherton Cons                       V             Bye

9. Golden Fleece                         V            Bye

10. Bye                                      V            Monkey Club

11. Grove                                  V             Bye

12. Bye                                      V            Beaumonts

13. Swan                                   V             Vic Park A

14. Stumble                               V             Postcard

15. Waggon                               V             Bye

16. Elephant                              V             Bye

 Second Round – Thursday 30th September 2021

 1. 1           V      11          5. 16         V      5

2. 14         V      6            6. 8           V      9

3. 13         V      15                 7. 2           V      4

4. 3           V      10          8. 7           V      12

 Third Round – Thursday 4tth November 2021

1. 4           V      8       3. 2           V      7

2. 1           V      5           4. 3           V      6

 Semi Final – Thursday 2nd December 2021

 

  1. 4          V      2           2. 1           V      3

    Final To Be Arranged