Contact Numbers

 

Contacts
Venue Contact Number
Allied A 07517473167
Bay Horse 07933185673
Beaumont A 07818022705
Beaumont B 07944485096
Clothiers 07713259052
Cricketers A  07894412091
Elephant B 07801800955
Foresters 01484 304297
Grove 01484 863280
Hall Bower A 01484 548317
Hall Bower B 07984219348
Hepworth A 07720765094
Hepworth B 07894706640
Honley Libs 01484 302525
Honley Socialist 01484 661484
Jackson Bridge 01484 862982
Scholes 01484 687851
Shoulder of Mutton  07868850318
Thongsbridge B 01484 683481
Underbank A 01484 686309
Underbank B 01484 685015
Victoria 07846354457
Victoria Park 07801606334
Waggon & Horses 01484 351163
White Hart A 07546167612
White Hart B 07876567944
White Horse 01484 683490

 

Updated for Hall Bower B (thank you Nigel)

Updated to include Victoria Park Meltham

Winter 09 Information

Dates

 

Meetings: At Thongsbridge

 

1)       Weds 2nd Dec

2)       Weds 13th Jan

3)       Weds 24th Dec

4)       Weds 14th April – Signing On Night & A.G.M.

 

Singles K/O:

 

1)       Weds 27th Jan

2)       Weds 17th Feb

3)       Weds 10th March

4)       Weds 21st April

 

Doubles K/O:

 

1)       Weds 3rd March

2)       Weds 17th March

3)       Weds 31st March

4)       Weds 7th April

 

Team K/O:

 

1)       Thurs 3rd Dec

2)       Thurs 4th Feb

3)       Thurs 1st April

4)       Thurs 6th May

5)       Thurs 13th May

 

Presentation Night: 10th Dec ’09 at Honley Socialist Club

Winter 09 Information

Final Positions Summer 2009

 

Section 1

 

Section 2

 

Section 3

 

Honley Libs

127

Victoria

113

White Hart A

132

Marsden Soc

109

Underbank A

103

Shakespeare

130

Scholes

92

Underbank B

97

Hepworth B

128

Hall Bower B

92

White Horse

97

Wagon & Horses

104

Cricketers A

84

Elephant B

90

Railway

101

Grove

79

Shoulder

86

Cricketers B

88

Allied A

76

Beaumonts B

86

Hepworth A

88

Thongsbridge B

64

Hall Bower A

77

Bay Horse

86

Beaumonts A

63

Foresters

31

Clothiers

83

 

 

 

 

Duke Of Leeds

38

 

 

Team Knockout Winners        Team Knockout Runners Up

Honley Libs                                                White Hart A

 

Singles Knockout Winner       Singles Knockout Runner Up

D.Crossland                               C.Crossland

 

Doubles Knockout Winners    Doubles Knockout Runners Up

                R.Lodge                                     P.Jennett

                D.Millington                                M.Whitely

 

 

Team Knockout Winter 09 Fixtures

Winter 2009

Team Knockout Fixtures

 

First Round – Thursday 3rd Dec

 

1. Allied A                 V Hall Bower A

2. Honley Libs            V Hepworth B

3. Scholes                  V Hall Bower B

4. White Hart A          V Bye

5. Thongsbridge BC     V Underbank A

6. Underbank B          V White Hart B

7. Cricketers               V Victoria

8. Foresters                V Clothiers

9. Bay Horse              V Bye

10. Beaumonts B        V Bye

11. Elephant               V White Horse

12. Grove                  V Bye

13. Victoria Park         V Shoulder

14. Jackson Bridge      V Beaumonts A

15. Honley Soc           V Hepworth A

16. Wagon                 V Bye

 ****  Updated to include the Victoria Park

Second Round – Thursday 4th Feb 2010

 

1. 11 V 16                 5. 2 V 7

2. 13 V 12                 6. 9 V 10  

3. 4   V 15                 7. 6 V 14

4. 3   V 1                   8. 5 V 8 now arranged as 8 v 5

 

Third Round – Thursday 1st April

 

1. 2 V 8                     3. 3 V 7

2. 5 V 1                     4. 6 V 4

 

Semi Final – Thursday 6th May

 

1. 3 V 1                     2. 2 V 4

 

Final 13th May 2010

 

 

Winter 09 Fixtures Section 3

 

H    A

H      A

H      A

H      A

H      A

2009

1.

5 V  3

9  V  8

7  V  2

6  V  1

4 V  10

19th Nov

2.

5  V 7

3  V  9

8  V  4

2  V  6

10 V 1

26th Nov

3.

1  V 3

8  V  5

4  V  7

6  V  9

2 V  10

17th Dec