Results to 21 July 11

Section One   19-May 26-May 02-Jun 16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 07-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul Points
Hall Bower B   5 6 5 4 7 2 7 4 6 46
Marsden Soc   6 5 4 4 5 7 8 0 7 46
Royal Oak   3 6 5 0 4 7 5 7 8 45
Honley Libs   4 4 6 6 5 7 0 5 6 43
Allied A   5 3 5 7 5 0 4 5 5 39
Beaumont Arms B   3 9 4 3 2 3 5 4 4 37
White Hart A   0 6 4 5 5 6 4 2 3 35
Underbank A   6 3 3 5 4 6 1 5 0 33
Thongsbridge bowling   7 0 5 2 4 3 2 5 1 29
Bay Horse B   4 3 4 6 0 2 4 4 2 29
Underbank B   2 0 0 3 4 2 5 4 3 23
Bye   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                       
Section Two                      
Bay Horse A   2 7 6 8 0 6 7 7 7 50
Clothiers   9 6 6 0 5 8 5 5 5 49
Hall Bower A   7 3 3 6 2 1 8 4 4 38
Waggon & Horses A   5 3 8 6 4 3 0 5 1 35
Elephant B   5 5 3 3 7 4 2 4 2 35
White Horse   0 6 6 4 4 5 4 0 2 31
Hepworth A   4 0 3 5 5 4 1 5 4 31
Victoria Park  A   4 6   4 4 0 4 2 7 31
Shoulder   0 2   5   5 6 4 8 30
Cricketers Arms B   4 3 1 3   5 5 6 0 27
Grove   5 4 0 1 5 4 3 -3 5 24
Bye   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                       
Section Three                      
Marsden Brit Legion   0 8 4 8 0 7 6 6 0 39
Victoria Park Meltham B   5 0 6 5 6 0 6 3 4 35
Flying Ferret (was George)   9 0 5 4 0 6 0 7 4 35
Foresters Arms A   2 6 5 4 0 4 3 2 5 31
Bridge A   7 6 6 0 4 3 0 0 0 26
Waggon & Horses B   4 0 3 5 8 2 0 0 3 25
Swan Marsden   0 3 4 0 1 0 3 7 5 23
Honley Socialist   0 1 3 0 5 5   2 6 22
Bridge B   0 3 0 1 3 0   0 0 7
Bye   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bye   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rock (FOLDED)   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Singles Knockout next round

The Draw for the 3rd round of the Singles K/O was held 20th July after the meeting at Thongsbridge Club.

1.Marsden british legion:-M Hellawell  v  T Lockwood
2.Cricketers :- D Reilly  v  R Taylor
3.Flying Ferret:- M Maude  v  C Crossland
4.Hall Bower:- S Hudson  v  L Mottram

Weds 14th september   8-15 start  8-30 scratch   Best of 3
fixture dates may be re-arranged if need be but re-arranged matches must take place before the original date.Venues can not be changed.
All results to the secretary asap.

Results to 7 July 11

Section One   19-May 26-May 02-Jun 16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 07-Jul Points
Hall Bower B   5 6 5 4 7 2 7 36
Honley Libs   4 4 6 6 5 7 0 32
Marsden Soc   6 5 4 4 5   8 32
Royal Oak   3 6 5 0 4 7 5 30
Allied A   5 3 5 7 5 0 4 29
Beaumont Arms B   3 9 4 3 2 3 5 29
Underbank A   6 3 3 5 4 6 1 28
White Hart A   0 6 4 5 5 6   26
Thongsbridge bowling   7 0 5 2 4 3 2 23
Bay Horse B   4 3 4 6 0 2 4 23
Underbank B   2 0 0 3 4     9
Bye   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   
Section Two                  
Clothiers   9 6 6 0 5 8 5 39
Bay Horse A   2 7 6 8 0 6 7 36
Hall Bower A   7 3 3 6 2 1 8 30
Waggon & Horses A   5 3 8 6 4 3 0 29
Elephant B   5 5 3 3 7 4 2 29
White Horse   0 6 6 4 4 5 4 29
Hepworth A   4 0 3 5 5 4 1 22
Grove   5 4 0 1 5 4 3 22
Victoria Park  A   4 6   4 4 0 4 22
Cricketers Arms B   4 3 1 3   5 5 21
Shoulder   0 2   5   5 6 18
Bye   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   
Section Three                  
Marsden Brit Legion   0 8 4 8 0 7 6 33
Victoria Park Meltham B   5 0 6 5 6 0 6 28
Bridge A   7 6 6 0 4 3 0 26
Flying Ferret (was George)   9 0 5 4 0 6 0 24
Foresters Arms A   2 6 5 4 0 4 3 24
Waggon & Horses B   4 0 3 5 8 2 0 22
Honley Socialist   0 1 3 0 5 5   14
Swan Marsden   0 3 4 0 1 0 3 11