Section Three Fixtures Summer 24

Section Three Fixtures

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2024

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

4th July

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

11th July

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

18th July

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

 25th July

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

1st Aug

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

6th Aug

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

15th Aug

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

22nd Aug

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

29th Aug

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

5th Sept

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

12th Sept

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

19th Sept

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

26th Sept

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

3rd Oct

Teams

 

 

  1. Cricketers B                               5. BYE
  2. Foresters                                  6. Allied B
  3. Emley WMC                              7.Vic Park B
  4. Carlton Club Kirkburton                    8.Elephant

 

Section Two Fixtures Summer 24

Section Two Fixtures

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2024

1.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

4th July

2.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

11th July

3.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

18th July

4.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

25th July

5.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

1st Aug

6.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

8th Aug

7.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

15th Aug

8.

1      V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

22nd Aug

9.

8      V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

29th Aug

10.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

5th Sept

11.

4      V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

12th Sept

12.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

19th Sept

13.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

26th Sept

14.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

3rd Oct

Teams

 

  1. Hall Bower                              5. BYE
  2. Netherton Cons                          6. Postcard
  3. Underbank A                            7. Stumble
  4.  Honley Cons                            8. New Mill A

 

 

 

Section One Fixtures Summer 24

Section One Fixtures

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2024

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

4th July

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

11th July

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

18th July

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

25th July

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

1st Aug

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

8th Aug

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

15th Aug

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

22nd Aug

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

29th Aug

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

5th Sept

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

12th Sept

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

19th Sept

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

26th Sept

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

3rd Oct

Teams 

  1. Honley Libs                               5. Monkey Club B
  2. Grove                                                         6.Monkey Club A
  3. Underbank B                                            7. Waggon
  4. Swan                                                         8. Vic Park A

 

 

Team knockout round 2 30/5

Team Knockout Competition

2nd Round Thurs. 30th May 2024…

8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch.

 

1. Emley WMC v Swan

2. Beaumonts v Allied A

3. Underbank B v Grove

4. Postcard v Vic Park A

5. Hall Bower v Underbank A

6. Vic Park B v New Mill B

7. Honley Cons v Netherton Cons

8. Honley Libs v Cricketers A

Winter 23 Team Knockout fixtures

The draw for the Team Knockout Competition was made tonight

(Sun. 12/05/2024) at 7pm by Andy Horn , assisted by

Martin J Gabanski

1st Round Thurs. 23rd May 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch.

Fixtures are as follows :-

1.      Cricketers B v Honley Cons

2.      Netherton Cons v BYE

3.      New Mill B v Golden Fleece

4.      Thongsbridge v Cricketers A

5.      Waggon v Vic Park B

6.      Swan v BYE

7.      Monkey Club v Allied A

8.      Allied B v Emley WMC

9.      BYE v Hall Bower

10.     Vic Park A v BYE

11.     Foresters v Beaumonts

12.     Grove v Elephant

13.     Honley Libs v New Mill A

14.     BYE v Postcard

15.     Shoulder v Underbank B

16.     Underbank A v Stumble

2nd Round Thurs. 30th May 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch.

1.          8  v  6

2.        11  v  7

3.        15  v  12

4.        10  v  14

5.         9   v  16

6.         5   v   3

7.         1   v   2

8.        13  v   4

Quarter Finals

Thurs. 6th June 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch.

1.        4  v  1

2.        8  v  3

3.        5  v  6

4.        7  v  2

Semi-Finals Thurs. 13th June 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch

1.        3  v  1

2.        4  v  2

FINAL Thurs. 20th June 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch

Venue TBA…..

 

Registration Forms for Summer 24 – season to start 4/7 or 11/7

Holme Valley Pool League

 

Sec: M.J.Gabanski, 42 Bradshaw Road, Honley, Tel: 01484 666270

Treasurer: K.Barrow, Tel: 07834 782887

Team Registration Sheet

 

Team: . . .                                Season: . . Summer 24

 

Address (Including Postcode):

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

.E-mail Address . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

Pub/Club Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

Contact Name ………………………………………….. Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

Please include this team in Team Knockouts:              Yes   /   No.

Singles and Doubles K/O will be advised during the season.

 

Players Names

1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           9. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           11. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

7. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Completed Registration sheets must be returned by email to the Treasurer klbarrow1@gmail.com

Payment should be made by bank transfer at the time of submitting registration sheet

Sort Code 30-94-43 Account No. 02355268 Account name Holme Valley Pool League

Singles and Doubles K/O will be advised during the season – additional entry fee payable

 

Costs:                                                   All players listed and the team registration fee must be

New Teams Bond:       £35.00             paid for at the time of registration by bank transfer

Team                           £35.00             All outstanding debts from previous seasons must be

Players                         £5.00                 paid before registration will be accepted.

 

Registration closes 31st October 23 (expected start of new season 16th November 23)

Please complete the box below with details of payment made into the bank (transfer details above)

Arrears Winter 23 Total Paid into Lloyds & Date
   Registration £35No.  Number of players @£5 Date:
  £ £                    

 

Season Results Winter 23

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar April May
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

4

11

18

25

2

9

16

 
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

6

3

6

8

6

5

6

7

7

7

5

150
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

6

6

7

5

7

6

9

149
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

6

4

7

0

6

3

6

128
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

6

6

2

4

2

7

4

118
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

3

6

5

6

6

2

5

117
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

 

8

6

8

4

2

7

0

8

116
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

3

0

4

4

4

7

3

104
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

3

6

0

4

3

5

5

6

3

5

1

100
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

3

3

0

3

2

5

6

92
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

1

8

3

3

5

0

4

0

88
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

3

2

0

4

2

6

5

4

3

80
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

1

1

6

3

2

2

0

79
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

3

3

3

3

3

2

4

75
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

5

7

6

5

6

6

7

5

6

7

145
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

6

4

3

4

5

5

4

144
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

5

7

8

6

7

4

5

134
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

6

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

3

3

6

8

4

7

5

134
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

4

6

4

3

5

4

4

129
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

3

6

5

2

7

3

4

121
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

9

5

4

4

4

6

6

120
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

6

3

5

5

6

3

7

119
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

6

2

3

4

3

2

5

117
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

7

3

8

5

2

3

2

115
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

4

1

4

4

6

4

5

4

5

6

108
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

2

6

1

1

5

7

2

104
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

6

3

103
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

-3

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

0

-3

1

-3

2

2

-3

21

Updated results to 25/4/24

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar April  
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

4

11

18

25

 
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

6

3

6

8

6

5

6

7

131
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

6

6

 

5

120
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

 

4

7

0

107
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

6

6

2

4

105
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

 

6

5

6

101
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

 

8

6

8

4

2

101
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

3

6

0

4

3

5

5

6

91
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

3

0

4

4

90
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

1

8

3

3

5

84
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

3

3

0

3

79
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

1

1

6

3

75
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

3

3

3

3

66
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

3

2

0

4

 

6

66
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

6

4

3

4

130
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

5

7

6

5

6

6

7

127
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

5

7

8

6

118
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

6

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

3

3

6

8

118
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

4

6

4

3

116
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

7

3

8

5

108
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

3

6

5

2

107
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

6

2

3

4

107
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

9

5

4

4

104
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

6

3

5

5

103
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

4

1

4

4

6

4

5

93
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

2

6

1

1

90
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

3

3

5

  84
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

-3

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

0

-3

1

  23

Results to 25/4/24

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar April  
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

4

11

18

25

 
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

6

3

6

8

6

5

6

  124
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

6

6

 

5

120
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

 

4

7

0

107
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

6

6

2

  101
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

 

6

5

6

101
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

 

8

6

8

4

  99
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

3

6

0

4

3

5

5

6

91
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

3

0

4

4

90
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

1

8

3

3

  79
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

3

3

0

3

79
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

1

1

6

3

75
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

3

3

3

3

66
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

3

2

0

4

 

6

66
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

6

4

3

4

130
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

5

7

6

5

6

6

7

127
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

5

7

8

6

118
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

6

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

3

3

6

8

118
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

4

6

4

3

116
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

7

3

8

5

108
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

3

6

5

2

107
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

6

2

3

4

107
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

9

5

4

4

104
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

6

3

5

5

103
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

4

1

4

4

6

4

5

93
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

2

6

1

1

90
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

3

3

5

  84
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

-3

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

0

-3

1

  23