Winter 16 Updated Registered players

Beaumont Arms B
Tony Goode
Dave Smith
C Walker
B Butterworth
D Johnstone
L Blagborough
A Moorhouse
Z Bistucz
M Whitehead
Cricketers A
C Woodhead
M Thornton
R Woodworth
T Burton
P Sykes
G James
Elephant B
R Taylor
N Redfearn
B Walton
B Sykes
L Hardy
E Carr
J Lindley
A Battye
N Basswoodcock
B Walsh
Flying Ferret
P Fish
L Rice
K Nicolson
A Roddy
R Addy
S Nield
M Meahan
M Dearnley
R Holmes
Ben Smith
Forresters (ex Crossland moor)
Carl Moon
Daz Smith
Tony Smith
C Sugden
Chris Pritchard
Simon Brooke
S Goddard
D Luck
M Battye
M Haigh
L Mosley
Golden Fleece
A Rattigan
M Berry
Matt Hurd
Simon Herbert
A Obrien
C Obrien
S Taylor
Ben Elleison
I Alexis
D Neary
Vicki Robinson
S Miller
D Frost
Grove B was Crown
K Horn
D Dearden
D Day
P Dyson
A Radley
S Radley
N Hutton
A Birkenshaw
J Philips
Hall Bower A
W Nettleton
D Nettleton
B Nettleton
A Williams
C Taylor
M Gabanski
D Millington
R Heeley
R Goddard
D Rushworth
W Pickard
P Huame
R Taylor
Hall Bower B
S Hodgson
N Roebuck
T Sayles
J Palmer
M Rollinson
D Haywood
R Tice
R Wright
M Cooper
John Holmes
N Johnson
S Taylor
C Rollinson
Honley Libs A
M Brook
M Clough
Chris Keogh Jnr
N Lee
R Haigh
G Garside
C Brook
C Keogh snr
R Lodge
Honley Socialist
Jamie Marsh
D Whiteley
Andy Farrell
Steve Hirst
S Brook
Craig Smith
G Bateman
T Helliwell
J Thackery
C Sutton
Jackson Bridge WMC
M Hardy
K lightfoot
D Jessop
J M Lindley
S Bramall
J Lindley
R Barlow
M Bramall
Monkey Club
Gareth Shaw
L Hooper
N Oakes
D Oakes
N Siddall
S Brammall
M Oakes
N Townend
B Pace
Tom Holmes
Netherton Cons
Stuart Kingston
Tony McGrath
Fred Rochester
Adam Beaumont
Jonny Etchells
George Froudarakis
J Mallinson
K Mallinson
New Mill A
T Dixon
D Brook
J Burton
P Searby
K Moore
S Dixon
P Dixon
M Dixon
M France
New Mill Club B
S Gorse
S Peters
K R Booth
P Sullivan
A Pour
G Haynes
M Richards
A Wilkinson
T Lockwood
J Ellis
C Crooks
Postcard
A Sykes
D Howes
K Sanders
A Stott
T Craggs
D Robinson
R Colquhoun
A Millian
G Lawton
Royal Oak A
C Brook
D Howard
J Poulain
R Parr
J Howard
A Marsden
R Whitehead
J Brook
M Poulain
P Storer
R Poulain
Royal Oak B
C Crossland
K Thompson
S Weatherby
D Sykes
D Crossland
T Dawson
S Sykes
I Booth
J Riley
J Hirst
Shoulder
G Stead
I Pulford
D Hobson
S Woods
A Marriott
M Kelly
M Blair
A Greenwood
P Shires
J Burkill
Stumble Inn
Luke Jordan
Val Smith
Nick Jackson
Rob Lindley
Luke Boothroyd
Joe McConnell
Jamie Howes
Paul Sykes
Dave Clough
Ian Wood
Martin Smith
Mark Green
R Shirtcliffe
A Power
P Stangroon
T Mconall
S Gardner
Underbank A
R Hall
P Halstead
R Clayton
J Lee
D Mawhinney
D M Short
J Lea
K Byewater
Underbank B
S Taylor
J Booth
A Taylor
R Mawhinney
R Kellett
D Mawhinney
J Mawhinney
S Kellett
Victoria Park A
J Ellis- Powwell
P Heady
D Tindall
S Taylor
H Hoare
G Cooper
S Daniels
A Hirst
J Pedalty
D Sykes
T Redfern
L Scott
N Whiteley
D Kaye
Victoria Park  B
P Milton
J Beaumont

Results to 16/03/17 – please note section 3 no results in for week 16/03/17 overdue

  Dec Jan Feb Mar
Section One

8

15

22

5

19

2

9

16

23

9

16

 
Foresters Cros’ Moor

4

6

0

4

9

6

4

7

6

9

5

60
Honley Lib A

8

7

7

0

7

6

6

4

3

7

3

58
Royal Oak A

6

3

4

3

0

6

7

5

6

5

4

49
Royal Oak B

3

2

7

5

2

9

6

4

0

4

6

48
Monkey Club

6

0

5

4

7

3

3

5

5

6

0

44
Beaumont Arms

0

7

2

5

6

3

5

5

6

0

4

43
New Mill Club B

3

7

2

4

3

3

0

2

3

3

4

34
Hall Bower B

1

2

5

6

0

0

3

4

3

2

5

31
Elephant

5

2

4

5

2

0

2

0

4

0

5

29
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Cricketers  

4

0

6

8

7

5

7

7

8

5

57
Underbank A

7

5

4

3

0

5

4

6

5

7

4

50
Hall Bower A

6

6

4

6

1

0

9

3

3

5

4

47
White Hart B

0

2

4

7

7

4

4

4

6

0

5

43
Waggon&Horses A

6

0

5

2

5

2

5

6

5

4

0

40
Waggon&Horses B

3

3

2

6

2

7

0

2

4

5

5

39
Grove (ex Crown)

3

4

5

0

6

2

4

3

2

4

4

37
Vic Park A  

7

5

3

3

5

5

0

4

1

4

37
Underbank B

2

5

7

3

4

4

0

5

0

2

5

37
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Flying Ferret

7

3

9

4

6

6

6

5

6

9

  61
Honley Socialist

8

7

3

 

7

3

8

5

5

6

  52
Jackson Bridge Club

4

2

6

6

3

5

4

5

4

5

  44
New Mill Club A

5

4

6

5

7

 

7

 

5

4

  43
Victoria Park  B

6

6

3

3

5

5

1

 

4

6

  39
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

   

5

   

3

4

  30
Stumble

1

5

-3

7

2

4

 

4

5

3

  28
Netherton Cons

4

4

0

 

4

4

2

4

 

5

  27
Postcard

2

5

4

 

2

4

5

 

4

0

  26
Shoulder

3

2

5

2

   

3

4

 

3

  22

Round 3 Team Knockouts

Third Round – Thursday 30th March

 

1. Hall Bower A V Golden Fleece or Underbank B 3. Grove V Waggon A

2. Cricketers or Vic Park A/BV Elephant & Castle 4. Honley Libs V Royal Oak A

 Please can the Vic Park / Cricketers supply result and the Golden Fleece and Underbank to enable opponents to know which venue to attend for the next round

Results to 9/3/17

  Dec Jan Feb Mar  
Section One

8

15

22

5

19

2

9

16

23

9

 
Honley Lib A

8

7

7

0

7

6

6

4

3

7

55
Foresters Cros’ Moor

4

6

0

4

9

6

4

7

6

9

55
Royal Oak A

6

3

4

3

0

6

7

5

6

5

45
Monkey Club

6

0

5

4

7

3

3

5

5

6

44
Royal Oak B

3

2

7

5

2

9

6

4

0

4

42
Beaumont Arms

0

7

2

5

6

3

5

5

6

0

39
New Mill Club B

3

7

2

4

3

3

0

2

3

3

30
Hall Bower B

1

2

5

6

0

0

3

4

3

2

26
Elephant

5

2

4

5

2

0

2

0

4

0

24
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Underbank A

7

5

4

3

0

5

4

6

5

7

46
Hall Bower A

6

6

4

6

1

0

9

3

3

5

43
White Hart B

0

2

4

7

7

4

4

4

6

0

38
Waggon&Horses A

6

0

5

2

5

2

5

6

 

4

35
Grove (ex Crown)

3

4

5

0

6

2

4

3

2

4

33
Waggon&Horses B

3

3

2

6

2

7

0

 

4

5

32
Cricketers  

4

0

 

8

7

5

 

7

  31
Underbank B

2

5

7

 

4

4

0

5

0

2

29
Vic Park A  

7

5

3

3

5

5

0

    28
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Flying Ferret

7

3

9

4

6

6

6

5

6

9

61
New Mill Club A

5

4

6

5

7

 

7

 

5

4

43
Jackson Bridge Club

4

2

6

6

3

5

4

5

 

5

40
Honley Socialist

8

7

3

 

7

3

 

5

 

6

39
Victoria Park  B

6

6

3

3

5

5

   

4

6

38
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

   

5

   

3

4

30
Stumble

1

5

-3

7

2

4

 

4

5

3

28
Netherton Cons

4

4

0

 

4

4

2

4

 

5

27
Postcard

2

5

4

 

2

4

5

 

4

0

26
Shoulder

3

2

5

2

   

3

4

 

3

22

Doubles fixtures start 22/02/17

DOUBLES K/O FIXTURES:-
First round – weds 22nd Feb
8-15 start  8-30 scratch   best of three

1. Netherton cons – R Haigh & M Brook
V
P Halstead & J Lee.
Winners play F Rochester & J Etchells.

2.Honley Libs – J Howard & D Howard
V
C Crossland & S Weatherby.
Winners play P Heady & D Tindall.

3.Waggon-      D Heywood & M Rollinson.
V
D Mawhinney & D Short.
Winners play  C Taylor & W Pickard.

4.Vic Park-     M Clough & C Keogh.
V
G Garside & N Lee.
Winners play  D Oakes & N Oakes.

5.Royal Oak-   J Pedelty & A Hirst.
V
J Poulain & C Brook.

6.Monkey Club- R Lodge & M Gabanski.
V
P Wilson & R Coward.

7.Hall Bower-  A O’Brien  &  D Frost.
V
S Kingston & J Mallinson.

8.Golden Fleece-  P Lindley & J Lindley.
V
M Berry  & A Rattigan.

Second Round  Weds 29th March – Best of Three

1.Royal Oak-   2  V  5

2. Vic Park-      1  V  4

3.Golden Fleece- 7  V  6

4.Monkey Club-  8  V  3

Semi-final round Weds 26th April. Venue to be decided

Sorry for the late posting of this it has been a difficult time for me recently  - I will try to improve