Doubles fixtures Round 1 Wednesday 2nd September

First Round Weds 2nd Sept best of Three 8-15 start 8-30 scratch. Results to the secretary within 24hrs please.

1)Beaumonts:- J Anderson & G Haynes  V  P Lindley & J Lindley
2)Shoulder:-  D Crossland & D Sykes  V  I Pulford & A Marsden
3)Royal Oak:-  R Taylor & B Sykes  V  M Rollinson & D Haywood
4)Honley Soc:- J Howard & D Howard  V  M Brook & R Haigh
5)Hall Bower:- M Clough & C Keogh(jnr)  V  A Williams & R Tice
6)Honley Libs:- C Taylor & W Pickard  V  M Hellawell & D Cartwright
7)White Hart:- A Wilkinson & S Peters  V  K Thompson & C Crossland
8)Monkey Club:- S Wetherby & J Riley  V  W Nettleton & R Lodge

Second Round Weds 23rd Sept best of Three 8-15 start 8-30 scratch

1)Hall Bower   2  V  7
2)Monkey Club  1  V  8
3)Beaumonts  4  V  6
4)White Hart  3  V  5

Semi- Finals Weds 7th Oct Best of Five 8-15 start 8-30 scratch

1) Honley Libs    1  V  4
2) Honley Soc    3   V  2

The draw was held tonight at hall Bower Club and was presided over by P Jennett and A Williams.

Results to 13th August 15

  Jun Jul Aug  
Section One 04 11 18 02 16 23 30 13  
Honley Lib A

5

5

6

5

7

7

7

6

48
Royal Oak B

4

8

8

4

6

2

6

8

46
Royal Oak A

5

5

6

4

4

8

6

1

39
Vic Park A

5

4

3

6

3

6

2

4

33
Elephant B

4

 

3

5

5

4

5

5

31
Beaumont Arms

4

4

1

3

5

5

3

6

31
Honley Soc

4

1

6

4

4

1

4

3

27
Hall Bower B

5

 

3

5

2

3

3

3

24
Section Two
Hall Bower A

5

6

5

4

3

6

5

5

39
Grove

7

5

4

6

6

4

3

4

39
White Hart

4

4

6

6

7

3

6

  36
New Mill Club B

4

2

6

3

6

5

6

4

36
Underbank A  

7

8

-3

6

4

3

9

34
Red Lion

2

3

3

5

2

5

4

5

29
Cricketers  

6

3

5

3

5

 

0

22
Elephant A

5

3

1

4

3

4

    20
Section Three
Waggon&Horses A

6

5

4

5

7

5

6

4

42
Monkey Club

5

4

6

5

4

5

6

7

42
Victoria Park  B

6

7

5

4

5

6

3

5

41
New Mill Club A

7

4

5

5

5

3

4

6

39
Thongsbridge

3

6

3

4

2

5

3

4

30
Underbank B

4

5

4

 

5

4

6

2

30
Waggon&Horses B

3

3

4

 

4

4

5

5

28
Shoulder

2

2

5

4

4

4

3

3

27

Results to 23rd July 2015

Please let me have missing scores ASAP to keep tables up to date

  Jun Jul  
Section One 04 11 18 02 16 23  
Honley Lib A

5

5

6

5

7

7

35
Royal Oak B

4

8

8

4

6

2

32
Royal Oak A

5

5

6

4

4

8

32
Vic Park A

5

4

3

6

3

  21
Honley Soc

4

1

6

4

4

1

20
Elephant B

4

 

3

5

5

  17
Beaumont Arms

4

4

1

3

5

  17
Hall Bower B

5

 

3

5

2

  15
Section Two
White Hart

4

4

6

6

7

3

30
Hall Bower A

5

6

5

4

3

6

29
Grove

7

5

4

 

6

4

26
New Mill Club B

4

2

6

3

6

5

26
Underbank A  

7

8

 

6

4

25
Cricketers  

6

3

5

3

5

22
Red Lion

2

3

3

5

2

5

20
Elephant A

5

3

1

4

3

4

20
Section Three
Waggon&Horses A

6

5

4

5

7

5

32
Victoria Park  B

6

7

5

4

 

6

28
Monkey Club

5

4

6

5

 

5

25
New Mill Club A

7

4

5

5

 

3

24
Thongsbridge

3

6

3

4

2

5

23
Underbank B

4

5

4

 

5

4

22
Shoulder

2

2

5

4

4

4

21
Waggon&Horses B

3

3

4

   

4

14

 

Singles Fixtures – Round One 8th July

SINGLES K/O FIRST ROUND WEDS 8th July  8-15 START 8-30 SCRATCH ALL PLAYERS TO BE PRESENT BY 8-30 BEST OF THREE.
RESULTS TO SECRETARY WITHIN 24HRS PLEASE

 

1Monkey Club                                                                            2. Vic Park               

M Brook  v  R Hall                                                                     M Hellawell  v  R Wright

M Fisher  v  J Riley                                                                    D Tindall  v  D Haywood     

Winners play off                                                                      Winners play off

 

3 Honley Libs.                                                                            4.Royal Oak.

P Lindley  v  C Crossland                                                           S Parker  v  B Sykes

P Heady  v  C Brook                                                                   D Sykes  v  R Wimpenny

Winners play off                                                                      Winners play off

 

5.Waggon.                                                                                   6.White Hart

D Cartwright  v  J Anderson                                                       D Mullock  v  N Bass-woodcock

G Haynes  v  J Lindley                                                               M Richards  v  R Lodge

Winners play off                                                                      Winners play off

 

7.Elephant                                                                                   8.Hall Bower

C Keogh jnr  v  T Dixon                                                             T Lockwood  v  D Day

D Howard  v  A Wilkinson                                                          K Thompson  v  R Taylor                                               

Winners play off                                                                              Winners play off

SECOND ROUND WEDS 22nd July  BEST OF THREE

 

1.Vic Park.   6  v  2

 

2 Monkey Club  1  v  7

 

3.White Hart   3  v  8

 

4.Wagon.        4  v  5

 

 

THIRD ROUND WEDS  12th August.  BEST OF FIVE

 

ROYAL OAK

DRAW TO BE MADE ON THE NIGHT.

 

 

FINAL…….TO BE ARRANGED.  

 

 

 

 

 

Results to 2nd July 15

  Jun Jul  
Section One 04 11 18 02  
Royal Oak B

4

8

8

4

24
Honley Lib A

5

5

6

5

21
Royal Oak A

5

5

6

4

20
Vic Park A

5

4

3

  12
Elephant B

4

 

3

5

12
Honley Soc

4

1

6

  11
Beaumont Arms

4

4

1

  9
Hall Bower B

5

 

3

  8
Section Two
Hall Bower A

5

6

5

4

20
White Hart

4

4

6

6

20
Grove

7

5

4

  16
New Mill Club B

4

2

6

3

15
Cricketers  

6

3

5

14
Red Lion

2

3

3

5

13
Elephant A

5

3

 

4

12
Underbank A  

7

    7
Section Three
Monkey Club

5

4

6

5

20
Victoria Park  B

6

7

5

  18
Waggon&Horses A

6

5

4

  15
Shoulder

2

2

5

4

13
New Mill Club A

7

 

5

  12
Thongsbridge

3

6

3

  12
Waggon&Horses B

3

3

4

  10
Underbank B

4

 

4

  8

Team Knockout Round 2 – 6th August

Second Round – Thursday 6th August

 1.Underbank B  V New Mill A                    5.Royal Oak B    V  Elephant A

2. Elephant B    V Beaumont Arms            6. Shoulder        V  Royal oak A

3. Monkey Club V Red Lion                     7. Honley Soc     V Waggon A

4. Waggon B    V Hall Bower B                  8. Thongsbridge V  Grove

Results to 18th June

  Jun  
Section One 04 11 18  
Royal Oak B

4

8

8

20
Honley Lib A

5

5

6

16
Royal Oak A

5

5

6

16
Vic Park A

5

4

3

12
Honley Soc

4

1

6

11
Beaumont Arms

4

4

1

9
Hall Bower B

5

 

3

8
Elephant B

4

 

3

7
Section Two
Grove

7

5

4

16
Hall Bower A

5

6

5

16
New Mill Club B

4

2

6

12
Elephant A

5

3

  8
White Hart

4

4

  8
Red Lion

2

3

3

8
Underbank A  

7

  7
Cricketers  

6

  6
Section Three
Victoria Park  B

6

7

5

18
Monkey Club

5

4

6

15
Waggon&Horses A

6

5

4

15
New Mill Club A

7

 

5

12
Thongsbridge

3

6

3

12
Waggon&Horses B

3

3

4

10
Shoulder

2

2

5

9
Underbank B

4

 

4

8