Results to 15th February 18

  Dec Jan Feb  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

52
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

45
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

42
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

41
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

 

5

39
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

33
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

31
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

25
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

23
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

 

2

20
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

30
Underbank B  

5

5

 

7

5

0

0

5

27
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

 

3

0

6

27
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

26
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

 

0

24
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

 

3

20
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

     

4

14
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

   

0

11
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

48
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

45
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

41
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

36
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

36
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

31
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

30
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

29
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

29
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

26

Results to 8th February 18

  Dec Jan Feb  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

46
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

38
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

35
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

  34
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

  31
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

31
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

24
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

21
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

  19
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

  18
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

4

4

6

4

26
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

  24
Underbank B  

5

5

 

7

5

0

0

22
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

 

3

0

21
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

21
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

  17
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

    11
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

      10
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

42
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

41
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

38
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

32
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

31
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

27
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

26
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

25
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

24
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

20

Singles knockout postponed to 7/3/18

SINGLES KNOCKOUT.
The first round has been postponed untill Weds 7th March.
Best of Three…..8-15 start 8-30 scratch

1.Golden Fleece M Brook V C Moon
2.Monkey Club D Oakes V J Howard
3.New mill wmc D Haywood V K Booth.
4.Netherton Cons N Oakes V J Etchells.
5.Honley Libs P Heady V R Wimpenny.
6.Shoulder. C Lickess V A Harrison.
7.Waggon. C Brook V D Tindall.
8.White Hart D Howard V J Armitage.

Results to 25th January 18

  Dec Jan  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

40
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

31
Royal Oak B  

7

8

 

5

6

5

31
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

29
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

 

4

7

6

29
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

27
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

21
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

19
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

18
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

16
Section Two
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

24
Underbank B  

5

5

 

7

5

0

22
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

4

4

6

22
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

 

3

21
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

17
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

16
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

  11
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

    10
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

36
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

  26
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

31
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

28
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

 

6

28
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

26
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

 

2

20
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

21
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

20
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

  16

Presentation night 1st February 2018

Presentation Night at Honley Socialist Club.
Live Band…..” Wired”
Free Supper…..could be owt.
Late’ish bar
Raffle – please donate prizes.
NB – teams wishing to collect trophies must be represented on the night by at least four team members – no trophies will be awarded to teams turning up with less than four.
This social event is for all teams,players,landlords/ladies,stewards,their guests etc etc….it’s for everybody no matter whether you’re a winner or not. It would be nice to continue having the good attendance that we’ve come to expect. It’s a night to enjoy the company of other teams and appreciate the efforts of everybody that makes this League what it is. It is always/usually/sometimes/ a good night and there may be a little gentle mickey-taking and some light-hearted sarcasm from the bloke with the microphone. I apologise in advance for any insult or offence that may inadvertently be given.

Results to 18/1/18

  Dec Jan  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

31
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

27
Royal Oak B  

7

8

 

5

6

26
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

24
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

23
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

 

4

7

23
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

18
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

18
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

16
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

10
Section Two
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

20
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

  18
Underbank B  

5

   

7

5

17
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

4

  12
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

11
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

11
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

  10
Hall Bower B  

0

 

6

2

  8
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

29
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

26
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

25
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

25
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

  22
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

19
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

  18
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

18
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

18
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

16

Team Knock out Round 2 fixtures Thursday 22nd February 18

Second Round – Thursday 22nd  Feb

 

1.Cricketers A     V Royal Oak A     5.Honley Libs      V Vic Park A

2. Elephant   V Beaumonts               6. Golden Fleece V Honley Soc/Cricketers B

3. Postcard      V Shoulder/Hall Bower B     7. Monkey Club      V Foresters

4. New Mill WMC A   V  Underbank B          8.White Hart B      V Royal oak B

 

Updated results to 4th January 18

  Dec Jan
Section One  

14

21

28

4

 
Honley Lib A

6

4

8

4

22
Royal Oak A

4

6

8

3

21
Royal Oak B

7

8

5

20
Foresters(X-Moor)

5

7

4

16
Beaumont Arms

3

3

3

6

15
Monkey Club

2

5

5

12
Cricketers B

3

2

6

11
White Hart B

6

2

8
New Mill Club B

3

1

1

3

8
Cricketers A

6

7

1

6

0
Section Two
Grove (ex Crown)

4

6

3

7

20
Underbank A

4

0

6

8

18
Lockwood Libs

6

4

5

0

15
Honley Soc

5

5

5

15
Flying Ferret

5

3

0

4

12
Underbank B

5

7

12
Waggon A

0

6

4

1

11
Hall Bower B

3

6

2

11
Elephant

3

3

3

2

11
Bye

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Shoulder

5

5

6

8

24
Netherton Cons

7

7

6

2

22
Victoria Park  A

6

6

3

6

21
Victoria Park  B

6

4

4

7

21
New Mill Club A

4

7

6

3

20
Postcard

3

5

5

2

15
Stumble

3

2

3

7

15
Jackson Bridge WM

2

3

8

1

14
Black Bull

4

1

6

11
Golden Fleece

2

3

3

8