Results to 15th March 18

  Dec Jan Feb Mar  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

1

8

15

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

 

8

5

65
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

 

6

8

55
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

 

5

 

8

8

55
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

 

3

  48
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

 

1

4

47
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

   

5

38
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

 

1

1

33
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

 

2

 

6

4

30
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

 

3

1

27
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

      25
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

0

7

5

42
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

4

3

0

6

 

7

0

38
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

6

0

6

38
Underbank B  

5

5

 

7

5

0

0

5

 

2

6

35
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

 

0

 

5

4

33
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

5

 

8

4

0

3

0

30
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

1

3

3

0

3

27
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

   

0

 

2

3

16
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

4

5

7

64
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

5

4

  54
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

6

7

  54
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

3

7

  46
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

 

5

  41
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

6

6

  41
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

3

2

2

38
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

 

4

  33
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

 

2

  32
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

 

3

  29

Doubles fixtures 11/4/18 updated

Doubles K/O
Thank you all for returning results promptly….

Second Round
Weds 11th April. Best of Three

1) Monkey Club

M Clough & C Keogh V N Lee & S Nunns.

2) Netherton Cons
M Brook & R Haigh V L Hooper & G Shaw.

3) Honley Libs

N Oakes & M Oakes. V A Rattigan & J Collins.

4) Honley soc.

 M Hellewell. & J Armitage. V C Lickess. & M Blair

Semi-Final  Weds 2nd May. Best of 5
Venue tbc…..Draw made on the night.

Singles knockout results so far

Singles results so far…..
through to the next round:-
1. M Brook.
2.D Oakes.
3. ???
4.J Etchells.
5.R Wimpenny.
6.A Harrison.
7.C Brook.
8.J Armitage,

Next round -Weds 4th April…..Best of 3
8-15 start 8-30 scratch

7 v 2 6 v 4 1 v 5 3 v 8

1. Netherton Con – C Brook v D Oakes.
2.Honley Libs – A Harrison. v J Etchells.
3.Waggon – M Brook v R Wimpenny.
4.Fleece. Winner of 3 v J Armitage.

Doubles fixtures 14/3/18

DOUBLES K/O FIXTURES

1st Round weds 14th march
Best of 3
8-15 start 8-30 scratch

1.Honley Soc
M Hellewell. & J Armitage.
v
D Howard & J Howard.

2.Netherton Con.
J Etchells & S Kingston.
v
M Oakes & N Oakes.

3.Golden Fleece.
A Rattigan & J Collins.
v
D Haywood & R. Wright.

4.Monkey Club
L Hooper & G Shaw.
v
S Brook & G Bateman.

5.Foresters.(x-moor)
N Lee & S Nunns.
v
C Moon & S Brooke.

6.Shoulder.
C Lickess & M Blair.
v
K Horn & D Day.

7.Royal Oak.
M Clough & C Keogh.
v
A Harrison & S Weatherby.

8.Hall Bower.
M Brook & R Haigh.
v
B Sykes & N Redfearn.

Second Round Weds 11th April.
Best of 3

1 Monkey club. 5 V 7
2 Netherton. 8 V 4
3Honley Libs. 2 V 3
4Honley Soc 1 V 6

Results to 15th February 18

  Dec Jan Feb  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

52
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

45
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

42
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

41
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

 

5

39
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

33
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

31
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

25
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

23
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

 

2

20
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

30
Underbank B  

5

5

 

7

5

0

0

5

27
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

 

3

0

6

27
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

26
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

 

0

24
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

 

3

20
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

     

4

14
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

   

0

11
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

48
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

45
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

41
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

36
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

36
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

31
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

30
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

29
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

29
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

26

Results to 8th February 18

  Dec Jan Feb  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

46
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

38
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

35
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

  34
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

  31
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

31
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

24
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

21
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

  19
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

  18
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

4

4

6

4

26
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

  24
Underbank B  

5

5

 

7

5

0

0

22
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

 

3

0

21
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

21
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

  17
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

    11
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

      10
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

42
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

41
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

38
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

32
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

31
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

27
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

26
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

25
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

24
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

20

Singles knockout postponed to 7/3/18

SINGLES KNOCKOUT.
The first round has been postponed untill Weds 7th March.
Best of Three…..8-15 start 8-30 scratch

1.Golden Fleece M Brook V C Moon
2.Monkey Club D Oakes V J Howard
3.New mill wmc D Haywood V K Booth.
4.Netherton Cons N Oakes V J Etchells.
5.Honley Libs P Heady V R Wimpenny.
6.Shoulder. C Lickess V A Harrison.
7.Waggon. C Brook V D Tindall.
8.White Hart D Howard V J Armitage.