League positions

Apologies there Has not been a positions update

the file used has been corrupted

i am working hard to recover details and will update as soon as I can

in the meantime please send to the treasurer and secretary any missing scores in the last table soonest

Results to 26/4/18

  Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

 

8

5

4

4

9

6

4

92
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

7

5

 

8

8

4

5

4

6

5

86
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

4

3

7

5

4

 

8

5

81
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

6

1

4

6

5

4

 

5

73
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

 

6

8

 

4

4

 

6

69
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

   

5

5

5

5

3

  56
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

 

1

1

7

6

5

1

4

56
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

5

6

4

3

4

5

3

4

56
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

3

 

2

2

5

0

 

3

40
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

 

3

1

 

3

      30
Section Two
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

5

0

6

5

4

7

6

0

4

7

68
Underbank B  

5

5

6

7

5

0

0

5

3

2

6

7

6

6

0

0

63
Flying Ferret  

4

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

0

7

5

0

5

4

6

6

62
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

4

3

0

6

7

7

0

2

 

7

3

0

57
Honley Soc  

5

0

3

5

5

 

8

4

0

3

0

2

4

2

7

5

53
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

6

0

6

0

 

3

5

3

49
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

1

3

3

0

3

5

3

5

0

4

44
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

 

4

0

2

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

33
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

4

5

7

7

4

0

7

4

86
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

6

7

8

3

 

4

7

0

76
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

5

4

 

6

 

8

0

8

76
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

3

7

 

4

5

7

1

4

67
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

3

2

2

6

5

4

2

3

58
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

 

5

 

3

0

5

2

5

56
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

 

2

0

5

4

1

4

5

51
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

 

4

1

0

 

2

5

6

47
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

 

0

 

2

 

5

8

1

42
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35

Results to 26th April 18

  Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

 

8

5

4

4

9

6

  88
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

7

5

 

8

8

4

5

4

6

5

86
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

4

3

7

5

4

 

8

  76
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

6

1

4

6

5

4

 

5

73
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

 

6

8

 

4

4

 

6

69
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

   

5

5

5

5

3

  56
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

 

1

1

7

6

5

1

4

56
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

5

6

4

3

4

5

3

4

56
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

3

 

2

2

5

0

 

3

40
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

 

3

1

 

3

      30
Section Two
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

5

0

6

5

4

7

6

0

4

7

68
Underbank B  

5

5

6

7

5

0

0

5

3

2

6

7

6

6

0

0

63
Flying Ferret  

4

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

0

7

5

0

5

4

6

6

62
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

4

3

0

6

7

7

0

2

 

7

3

0

57
Honley Soc  

5

0

3

5

5

 

8

4

0

3

0

2

4

2

7

5

53
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

6

0

6

0

 

3

5

3

49
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

1

3

3

0

3

5

3

5

0

4

44
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

 

4

0

2

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

33
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

4

5

7

7

4

0

7

4

86
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

6

7

8

3

 

4

7

0

76
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

5

4

 

6

 

8

0

8

76
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

3

7

 

4

5

7

1

4

67
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

3

2

2

6

5

4

2

3

58
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

 

5

 

3

0

5

2

5

56
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

 

2

0

5

4

1

4

5

51
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

 

4

1

0

 

2

5

6

47
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

 

0

 

2

 

5

8

1

42
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35

Results to 12th April 18

  Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

1

8

15

22

29

12

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

 

8

5

4

4

9

82
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

7

5

 

8

8

4

5

4

75
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

6

1

4

6

5

4

68
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

4

3

7

5

4

  68
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

 

6

8

 

4

4

63
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

   

5

5

5

5

53
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

 

1

1

7

6

5

51
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

5

6

4

3

4

5

49
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

3

 

2

2

5

0

37
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

 

3

1

 

3

  30
Section Two
Underbank B  

5

5

 

7

5

0

0

5

3

2

6

7

6

6

57
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

5

0

6

5

4

7

6

0

57
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

4

3

0

6

7

7

0

2

 

7

54
Flying Ferret  

4

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

0

7

5

0

 

4

45
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

6

0

6

0

 

3

41
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

1

3

3

0

3

5

3

5

40
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

5

 

8

4

0

3

0

2

 

2

34
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

 

4

0

2

2

3

4

3

0

29
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

4

5

7

7

4

0

75
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

6

7

8

3

 

4

69
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

5

4

 

6

 

8

68
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

3

7

 

4

5

7

62
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

3

2

2

6

5

4

53
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

 

5

 

3

0

5

49
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

 

2

0

5

4

1

42
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

 

4

1

0

 

2

36
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

6

0

0

0

0

0

35
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

 

0

 

2

 

5

33

Registration sheet

HolmeValleyPool League

 

Sec: M.J.Gabanski,42 Bradshaw Road, Honley, Tel: 01484 666270

Treasurer: K.Barrow, Tel: 07834 782887

 

Team Registration Sheet

Team: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                Season: . . summer 18

 

Address (Including Postcode):

 

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

.E-mail Address . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

Pub/Club Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

Contact Name ………………………………………….. Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

Please include this team in Team Knockouts:              Yes   /   No.

 

Players Names

*1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

* 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .        9. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           11. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

7. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

Completed Registration sheets must be returned to the Treasurer klbarrow1@gmail.com

 

Singles and Doubles K/O will be advised during the season.

 

Costs:                                                   A minimum of 6 players to be registered prior to

New Teams Bond:       £25.00             the start of the season. Team registration fee

Team                           £25.00             must accompany this form.

Players                         £3.00

 

Cheques to be made payable to: Holme Valley Pool League

All outstanding debts from previous season must be paid prior to registration for the coming season.

Knockout fixture reminder

Team K/O next round  Thurs 5th Apr
1.Foresters v Beaumonts.
2.New Mill A v Golden Fleece.
3.Shoulder v Royal Oak B
4.Honley Libs v Royal Oak A

Singles K/O  Weds 4th April.
Best of Three
8-15 start 8-30 scratch
please send results in asap

1.Netherton Con C Brook V D Oakes.
2.Honley Libs A Harrison. V J Etchells.
3.Waggon M Brook V R Wimpenny.
4.Golden Fleece. K Booth V J Armitage.

Doubles K/O  Weds 11th April.
Best of Three
8-15 start 8-30 scratch
please send results in asap

1.Monkey Club
S Nunns & N Lee V M Clough & C Keogh.

2.Netherton Con
M Brook & R Haigh V G Haigh & L Hooper.

3.Honley Libs.
M Oakes & N Oakes V A Rattigan & J Collins.

4.Honley Soc.
M Hellawell & J Armitage V C Lickess & M Blair.

Results to 29th March 18

Please provide missing scores soonest and note that the match cancelled due to snow needs to be played asap

  Dec Jan Feb Mar  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

1

8

15

22

29

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

 

8

5

4

4

73
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

7

5

 

8

8

4

5

71
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

6

1

4

6

5

64
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

 

6

8

 

4

59
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

 

3

 

5

4

57
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

   

5

5

5

48
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

 

1

1

7

6

46
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

 

6

4

3

4

39
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

3

   

2

5

35
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

 

3

1

 

3

30
Section Two
Underbank B  

5

5

 

7

5

0

0

5

 

2

6

7

6

48
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

 

0

 

5

4

7

6

46
Flying Ferret  

4

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

0

7

5

0

  41
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

4

3

0

6

 

7

0

2

  40
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

6

0

6

0

  38
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

1

3

3

0

3

5

3

35
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

5

 

8

4

0

3

0

2

  32
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

   

0

 

2

3

4

3

23
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

4

5

7

7

4

75
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

5

4

 

6

  60
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

6

7

 

3

  57
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

3

7

 

4

5

55
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

3

2

2

6

5

49
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

 

5

 

3

0

44
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

 

2

0

5

4

41
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

6

0

0

0

0

35
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

 

4

 

0

  33
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

 

0

 

2

  28

Results to 15th March 18

  Dec Jan Feb Mar  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

1

8

15

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

 

8

5

65
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

 

6

8

55
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

 

5

 

8

8

55
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

 

3

  48
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

 

1

4

47
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

   

5

38
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

 

1

1

33
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

 

2

 

6

4

30
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

 

3

1

27
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

      25
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

0

7

5

42
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

4

3

0

6

 

7

0

38
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

6

0

6

38
Underbank B  

5

5

 

7

5

0

0

5

 

2

6

35
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

 

0

 

5

4

33
Honley Soc  

5

0

 

5

5

 

8

4

0

3

0

30
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

1

3

3

0

3

27
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

   

0

 

2

3

16
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

4

5

7

64
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

5

4

  54
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

6

7

  54
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

3

7

  46
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

 

5

  41
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

6

6

  41
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

3

2

2

38
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

 

4

  33
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

 

2

  32
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

 

3

  29