Winter singles and double knockouts

WINTER 19/20 KNOCKOUT DATES :-

Singles

First round – Weds 5th Feb.

Second r’nd Weds 19th Feb

Third r’nd Weds 18th Mar.

Finals – TBA

Doubles.

First round – Weds 12th Feb.

Second r’nd – Weds 4th Mar

Third r’nd – Weds 25th Mar.

Final -TBA

Please submit your entries to me either by facebook message,text or email. thank you Deadline for entries is Noon 29th January. No late entries accepted.

Tel No for texts – 07950938722

email – martinjgabanski@hotmail.com

Entry Fees are £3 per player and will be added to your team account as per usual.

Updated Results to 02/01/20

  Nov Dec Jan  
Section One

21

28

5

19

2

 
Monkey Club

4

4

5

7

6

26
Grove

5

5

4

6

5

25
Underbank B

5

4

4

6

4

23
Shoulder A

6

5

5

 

4

20
Elephant B

7

3

5

 

5

20
Waggon A

4

6

5

2

  17
Beaumont Arms

3

4

4

3

3

17
Cricketers A

2

5

4

3

  14
Section Two
Honley Soc

7

9

6

6

6

34
Flying Ferret

4

7

7

5

5

28
Postcard A

5

0

8

4

5

22
Hall Bower B

2

5

2

6

4

19
Netherton Cons

4

4

1

 

4

13
Vic Park A

5

2

 

3

  10
Underbank A

4

   

3

3

10
New Mill A

5

 

3

    8
Section Three
Stumble (exROak)

6

6

6

4

5

27
Honley Con Club

3

6

8

0

4

21
Vic Park B

6

3

4

3

4

20
Jackson Bridge

0

3

5

6

5

19
Elephant A

6

8

1

3

0

18
Golden Fleece

2

0

3

6

4

15
Shoulder B

3

1

0

5

5

14
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

Results to 02/01/20

Apologies for the delay in updating fixtures

  Nov Dec Jan  
Section One

21

28

5

19

2

 
Monkey Club

4

4

5

7

6

26
Shoulder A

6

5

5

 

4

20
Underbank B

5

 

4

6

4

19
Waggon A

4

6

5

2

  17
Beaumont Arms

3

4

4

3

3

17
Grove

5

   

6

5

16
Elephant B

7

3

   

5

15
Cricketers A

2

5

4

3

  14
Section Two
Flying Ferret

4

7

7

5

5

28
Postcard A

5

 

8

4

5

22
Hall Bower B

2

5

2

6

4

19
Honley Soc

7

 

6

    13
Netherton Cons

4

4

1

 

4

13
New Mill A

5

 

3

    8
Vic Park A

5

2

      7
Underbank A

4

   

3

  7
Section Three
Stumble (exROak)

6

6

6

4

5

27
Honley Con Club

3

6

8

0

4

21
Elephant A

6

8

1

3

0

18
Vic Park B

6

3

 

3

4

16
Shoulder B

3

1

0

5

5

14
Golden Fleece

2

0

3

6

  11
Jackson Bridge

0

3

 

6

  9
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

Team Knockout Round 2 Fixtures 16th January 20

Second Round – Thursday 16th January 2020

 1.Netherton ConV (ShoulderA/Underbank B)             5. Underbank A  V New Mill A

2. Cricketers V    Grove                     6. Honley Soc V Vic Park A

3. Beaumonts V  Hall Bower                          7. Golden FleeceV Vic Park B

4. (Monkey club/Jackson Bridge) V Elephant A       8. Shoulder B     V Honley Con

Results to 21/11/19

  Nov  
Section One

21

 
Shoulder A

6

6
Underbank B

5

5
Grove

5

5
Monkey Club

4

4
Waggon A

4

4
Beaumont Arms

3

3
Elephant B   0
Cricketers A   0
Section Two
Honley Soc

7

7
Vic Park A

5

5
New Mill A

5

5
Postcard A

5

5
Netherton Cons

4

4
Flying Ferret

4

4
Underbank A

4

4
Hall Bower B

2

2
Section Three
Vic Park B

6

6
Stumble (exROak)

6

6
Elephant A

6

6
Shoulder B

3

3
Honley Con Club

3

3
Golden Fleece

2

2
Jackson Bridge

0

0
BYE

0

0

Winter 19 Section 3 Fixtures

Section Three

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2019/2020

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

21st Nov

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

28th Nov

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

5th Dec

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

19th Dec

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

2nd Jan

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

9th Jan

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

 23rd Jan

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

30th Jan

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

6th Feb

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

13th  Feb

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

20th Feb

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

5th Mar

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

12th  Mar

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

26th Mar

 

 

 

  1. Jackson Bridge                5. Shoulder B
  2. Bye                          6. Vic Park B
  3. Golden Fleece                 7.Honley Con
  4. Elephant A                    8.Stumble

Meetings: – At Underbank Club 7.00pm

Weds – 15th Jan

Weds AGM – 26th Feb

Weds – Signing On Night – 11th March

N.B. – Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season.

Presentation Night Fri 31st  Jan 2020

Winter 19 Section 2 Fixtures

Section Two

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2019/2020

1.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

21st  Nov

2.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

28th Nov

3.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

5th Dec

4.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

19th  Dec

5.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

2nd  Jan

6.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

9th  Jan

7.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

23rd  Jan

8.

1      V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

30th Jan

9.

8      V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

6th Feb

10.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

13th  Feb

11.

4      V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

20th Feb

12.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

5th  Mar

13.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

12th  Mar

14.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

26th Mar

 

  1. Underbank A                                    5.Netherton Con
  2. Postcard A                                        6. Vic Park A
  3. Honley Soc                                       7.Flying Ferret

4. Hall Bower                                           8. New Mill A

Meetings: – At Underbank Club 7.00pm

Weds – 15th Jan

Weds AGM – 26th Feb

Weds – Signing On Night – 11th March

N.B. – Team Knockouts fixtures are on Thursday nights this season

Presentation Night Fri 31st  Jan 2020.

Winter 19 Section 1 Fixtures

Section 1

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2019/2020

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

21st Nov

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

28th  Nov

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

5th Dec

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

19th Dec

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

2nd Jan

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

9th  Jan

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

23rd  Jan

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

30th Jan

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

6th Feb

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

13th Feb

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

20th Feb

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

5th Mar

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

12th  Mar

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

26th Mar

 

  1. Underbank B           5. Beaumonts
  2. Waggon                 6. Shoulder A
  3. Elephant B                       7. Monkey Club
  4. Cricketers                         8. Grove

 Meetings: – At Underbank Club 7.00pm

        Weds – 15th Jan

        Weds AGM – 26th Feb

        Weds – Signing On Night – 11th March

N.B. – Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season

Presentation Night Fri 31st Jan 2020

Winter 19 Registration sheets

Holme Valley Pool League

Sec: M.J.Gabanski, 42 Bradshaw Road, Honley, Tel: 01484 666270

Treasurer: K.Barrow, Tel: 07834 782887

 Team Registration Sheet

Team: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                Season: . . Winter 19 . .

Address (Including Postcode

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

.E-mail Address . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Pub/Club Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Contact Name ………………………………………….. Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Please include this team in Team Knockouts:              Yes   /   No.

Players Names

*1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

* 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .        9. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           11. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

7. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Completed Registration sheets must be returned to the Treasurer klbarrow1@gmail.com

Singles and Doubles K/O will be advised during the season.

Costs:                                                   A minimum of 6 players to be registered prior to

New Teams Bond:       £25.00             the start of the season. Team registration fee

Team                           £25.00             must accompany this form.

Players                         £3.00

Cheques to be made payable to: Holme Valley Pool League

All outstanding debts from previous season must be paid prior to registration for the coming season.