Results to 4th April 19

Please email missing scores ASAP to the Treasurer

  Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr  
Section One  

29

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

28

14

21

4

 
Monkey Club  

8

4

5

6

5

5

6

5

5

5

5

6

6

  71
Beaumont Arms  

1

2

4

6

7

6

6

4

6

6

4

6

5

5

68
Royal Oak A  

5

5

5

4

3

3

7

6

4

8

 

3

4

8

65
White Hart B  

4

7

4

6

6

6

3

5

5

4

4

6

 

4

64
Cricketers A  

5

6

5

5

6

7

3

4

5

3

 

5

    54
Grove  

4

2

5

3

3

4

5

3

4

4

5

4

3

5

54
Underbank B  

3

7

4

3

4

2

4

6

3

1

5

3

 

4

49
Underbank A  

6

3

4

3

2

3

2

3

4

5

4

3

 

1

43
Section Two
Shoulder  

4

6

5

8

5

5

5

4

6

7

9

5

6

7

82
Waggon A  

8

5

7

5

7

8

4

4

6

4

5

 

5

2

70
Netherton Cons  

5

3

5

6

4

1

9

5

4

3

4

4

4

6

63
Flying Ferret  

7

3

4

4

 

8

5

6

3

6

4

6

    56
Honley Soc  

5

6

2

7

 

1

 

5

5

5

4

   

5

45
Hall Bower B  

2

6

 

2

2

4

0

3

 

6

5

 

3

3

36
New Mill B  

1

3

4

3

     

5

 

2

5

3

6

4

36
Vic Park A  

4

4

 

1

   

4

4

3

3

0

 

3

  26
Section Three
New Mill Club A  

6

0

6

4

4

4

7

6

0

5

7

3

4

6

62
Jackson Bridge  

5

6

3

4

5

0

3

2

4

4

7

3

0

  46
Honley Con Club  

5

4

2

5

4

3

0

5

6

4

2

6

 

0

46
Victoria Park  B  

4

6

0

5

5

5

 

4

5

0

2

4

5

  45
Elephant  

4

5

6

0

4

4

2

7

3

0

0

5

 

3

43
Postcard  

0

3

7

6

5

5

 

0

5

5

 

6

    42
Golden Fleece  

3

-3

3

-3

0

6

6

3

4

9

 

0

    28
Stumble  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Results to 14th March 19

Please email missing scores ASAP

  Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar  
Section One  

29

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

28

14

 
Monkey Club  

8

4

5

6

5

5

6

5

5

5

5

6

65
White Hart B  

4

7

4

6

6

6

3

5

5

4

4

6

60
Beaumont Arms  

1

2

4

6

7

6

6

4

6

6

4

6

58
Royal Oak A  

5

5

5

4

3

3

7

6

4

8

 

3

53
Cricketers A  

5

6

5

5

6

7

3

4

5

3

    49
Underbank B  

3

7

4

3

4

2

4

6

3

1

5

3

45
Grove  

4

2

5

3

3

4

5

3

4

4

5

  42
Underbank A  

6

3

4

3

2

3

2

3

4

5

4

3

42
Section Two
Shoulder  

4

6

5

8

5

5

5

4

6

7

9

5

69
Waggon A  

8

5

7

5

7

8

4

4

6

4

5

  63
Flying Ferret  

7

3

4

4

 

8

5

6

3

6

4

6

56
Netherton Cons  

5

3

5

6

4

1

9

5

4

3

4

4

53
Honley Soc  

5

6

2

7

 

1

 

5

5

5

4

  40
Hall Bower B  

2

6

 

2

2

4

0

3

 

6

5

  30
New Mill B  

1

3

4

3

     

5

 

2

5

3

26
Vic Park A  

4

4

 

1

   

4

4

3

3

0

  23
Section Three
New Mill Club A  

6

0

6

4

4

4

7

6

0

5

7

3

52
Jackson Bridge  

5

6

3

4

5

0

3

2

4

4

7

3

46
Honley Con Club  

5

4

2

5

4

3

0

5

6

4

2

6

46
Postcard  

0

3

7

6

5

5

 

0

5

5

 

6

42
Victoria Park  B  

4

6

0

5

5

5

 

4

5

0

2

4

40
Elephant  

4

5

6

0

4

4

2

7

3

0

0

5

40
Golden Fleece  

3

-3

3

-3

0

6

6

3

4

9

 

0

28
Stumble  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Singles knockout fixtures

Singles K/O’s

last nights results.

Section 3 N Redfearn bt D Barrow.
R Haigh bt J Burton (no-show)

Section 2 R Booth bt S Kingston.
D Haywood bt M Blair.
P Halstead bt R Wright.
A Marriott bt J Etchells.

Section 1 D Day bt C Brook.
N Siddall bt N Oakes.

Many thanks to K Horn and R Haigh for reffing the semi-finals.

Meeting 20th March 19

The next meeting is signing on night and is at 7pm at Underbank Club

Please ensure you bring your completed registration sheets to this meeting

All outstanding balances must be settled prior to any acceptance is confirmed into the league for the following season

Team Knockout results so far

Team Knockout results so far

Third Round – Thursday 7th March 2019

 

1. Hall Bower      V Beaumonts      3. Monkey Club  V New Mill A

2. Underbank B  V Shoulder         4. Elephant                V Grove or Jackson bridge

 

Semi Final – Thursday 28th March 2019

 

  1. 4          V Shoulder         2. Beaumont arms      V Monkey Club

 

Final To Be Arranged

Results to 28th February 19

  Nov Dec Jan Feb  
Section One  

29

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

28

 
Monkey Club  

8

4

5

6

5

5

6

5

5

5

5

59
White Hart B  

4

7

4

6

6

6

3

5

5

4

4

54
Beaumont Arms  

1

2

4

6

7

6

6

4

6

6

4

52
Royal Oak A  

5

5

5

4

3

3

7

6

4

8

  50
Cricketers A  

5

6

5

5

6

7

3

4

5

3

  49
Underbank B  

3

7

4

3

4

2

4

6

3

1

5

42
Grove  

4

2

5

3

3

4

5

3

4

4

5

42
Underbank A  

6

3

4

3

2

3

2

3

4

5

4

39
Section Two
Shoulder  

4

6

5

8

5

5

5

4

6

7

9

64
Waggon A  

8

5

7

5

7

8

4

4

6

4

5

63
Flying Ferret  

7

3

4

4

 

8

5

6

3

6

4

50
Netherton Cons  

5

3

5

6

4

1

9

5

4

3

4

49
Honley Soc  

5

6

2

7

 

1

 

5

5

5

4

40
Hall Bower B  

2

6

 

2

2

4

0

3

 

6

5

30
Vic Park A  

4

4

 

1

   

4

4

3

3

0

23
New Mill B  

1

3

4

3

     

5

 

2

5

23
Section Three
New Mill Club A  

6

0

6

4

4

4

7

6

0

5

7

49
Jackson Bridge  

5

6

3

4

5

0

3

2

4

4

7

43
Honley Con Club  

5

4

2

5

4

3

0

5

6

4

2

40
Postcard  

0

3

7

6

5

5

 

0

5

5

  36
Victoria Park  B  

4

6

0

5

5

5

 

4

5

0

2

36
Elephant  

4

5

6

0

4

4

2

7

3

0

0

35
Golden Fleece  

3

-3

3

-3

0

6

6

3

4

9

  28
Stumble  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Updated results to 21st February 19

  Nov Dec Jan Feb  
Section One  

29

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

 
Monkey Club  

8

4

5

6

5

5

6

5

5

5

54
Royal Oak A  

5

5

5

4

3

3

7

6

4

8

50
White Hart B  

4

7

4

6

6

6

3

5

5

4

50
Cricketers A  

5

6

5

5

6

7

3

4

5

3

49
Beaumont Arms  

1

2

4

6

7

6

6

4

6

6

48
Underbank B  

3

7

4

3

4

2

4

6

3

1

37
Grove  

4

2

5

3

3

4

5

3

4

4

37
Underbank A  

6

3

4

3

2

3

2

3

4

5

35
Section Two
Waggon A  

8

5

7

5

7

8

4

4

6

4

58
Shoulder  

4

6

5

8

5

5

5

4

6

7

55
Flying Ferret  

7

3

4

4

 

8

5

6

3

6

46
Netherton Cons  

5

3

5

6

4

1

9

5

4

3

45
Honley Soc  

5

6

2

7

 

1

 

5

5

5

36
Hall Bower B  

2

6

 

2

2

4

0

3

 

6

25
Vic Park A  

4

4

 

1

   

4

4

3

3

23
New Mill B  

1

3

4

3

     

5

 

2

18
Section Three
New Mill Club A  

6

0

6

4

4

4

7

6

0

5

42
Jackson Bridge  

5

6

3

4

5

0

3

2

4

4

36
Postcard  

0

3

7

6

5

5

 

0

5

5

36
Elephant  

4

5

6

0

4

4

2

7

 

0

32
Honley Con Club  

5

4

2

5

4

3

0

5

 

4

32
Victoria Park  B  

4

6

0

5

5

5

 

4

 

0

29
Golden Fleece  

3

-3

3

-3

0

6

6

3

 

9

24
Stumble  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0