Results to 19th July 18

  Jun July  
Section One  

14

21

5

19

 
Honley Libs  

7

6

7

6

26
Monkey Club  

6

5

4

7

22
Foresters  

4

3

7

6

20
Cricketers A  

5

6

5

3

19
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

5

7

18
Royal Oak A  

6

4

2

3

15
White Hart B  

2

6

4

2

14
New Mill Club B  

3

3

2

2

10
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

6

6

6

6

24
Hall Bower B  

5

5

5

5

20
Grove  

6

3

6

4

19
Underbank B  

5

4

6

3

18
Underbank A  

4

6

3

5

18
Waggon A  

3

3

4

2

12
Shoulder  

4

 

3

4

11
Honley Soc  

-3

 

-3

7

1
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

6

7

 

6

19
Victoria Park  A  

4

5

3

7

19
New Mill Club A  

3

4

6

5

18
Victoria Park  B  

5

5

4

3

17
Stumble  

5

2

6

3

16
Honley Con Club  

4

3

5

4

16
Elephant  

3

4

3

6

16
Postcard  

6

6

 

2

14

Results to 5th July 18

Results Summer 18
  Jun July  
Section One  

14

21

5

 
Honley Libs  

7

6

7

20
Cricketers A  

5

6

5

16
Monkey Club  

6

5

4

15
Royal Oak A  

6

4

2

12
White Hart B  

2

6

4

12
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

5

11
Foresters  

4

3

  7
New Mill Club B  

3

3

  6
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

6

6

6

18
Hall Bower B  

5

5

5

15
Grove  

6

3

6

15
Underbank B  

5

4

6

15
Underbank A  

4

6

3

13
Waggon A  

3

3

4

10
Shoulder  

4

 

3

7
Honley Soc  

-3

 

-3

-6
Section Three
Victoria Park  B  

5

5

4

14
Netherton Cons  

6

7

  13
Stumble  

5

2

6

13
New Mill Club A  

3

4

6

13
Postcard  

6

6

  12
Honley Con Club  

4

3

5

12
Victoria Park  A  

4

5

3

12
Elephant  

3

4

3

10

Presentation Night.
Thursday 12th July.
at Honley Socialist Club.
8-15pm onwards…Live band and supper
All Players,guests etc welcome
Please bring raffle prizes – thank you
teams collecting trophies must have at least 4 players representing them on the night.
Thank You.

Results to 14/06/18

  Jun    
Section One  

14

   
Honley Libs  

7

  7
Monkey Club  

6

  6
Royal Oak A  

6

  6
New Mill Club B  

3

  3
Beaumont Arms  

3

  3
White Hart B  

2

  2
Foresters       0
Cricketers A       0
Section Two
Flying Ferret  

6

  6
Grove  

6

  6
Underbank B  

5

  5
Hall Bower B  

5

  5
Shoulder  

4

  4
Underbank A  

4

  4
Waggon A  

3

  3
Honley Soc  

-3

  -3
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

6

  6
Postcard  

6

  6
Victoria Park  B  

5

  5
Stumble  

5

  5
Victoria Park  A  

4

  4
Honley Con Club  

4

  4
New Mill Club A  

3

  3
Elephant  

3

  3

Section Three Summer 18 Fixtures

Section Three Summer 18

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2018

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

14th June

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

21st June

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

5th July

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

19th July

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

9th August

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

23rd August

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

30th August

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

6th Sept

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

13th Sept

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

20th Sept

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

4th Oct

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

11th Oct

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

18th Oct

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

1st Nov

 

 

  1. Netherton Cons                                 5. Elephant
  2. New Mill A                                       6.Postcard
  3. Vic Park A                                        7.Honley Cons

4.  Vic Park B                                         8.Stumble

 

Meetings:-

Weds – 4th July

Weds – 22nd August

Weds – 26th September

Signing on Night Weds – 17th October

 

Presentation Night Thurs – 12th July

 

Section Two Summer 18 Fixtures

Section Two Summer 18

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2018

1.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

14th June

2.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

21st June

3.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

5th  July

4.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

19th July

5.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

9th August

6.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

23rd August

7.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

30th August

8.

1      V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

6th Sept

9.

8      V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

13th Sept

10.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

20th Sept

11.

4      V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

4th Oct

12.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

11th Oct

13.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

18th Oct

14.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

1st Nov

 

 

  1. Honley Soc                                        5.Underbank A
  2. Grove                                                          6. Underbank B
  3. Flying Ferret                                     7.Hall Bower

4.  Waggon                                              8.Shoulder

 

Meetings:-            Weds  – 4th July

Weds – 22nd August

Weds – 26th September

Signing on Night Weds – 17th October

 

Presentation Night Thurs – 12th July

 

Section One Summer 18 Fixtures

Section One

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2018

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

14th June

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

21st June

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

5th July

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

19th July

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

9th August

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

23rd August

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

30th August

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

6th Sept

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

13th Sept

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

20th Sept

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

4th Oct

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

11th Oct

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

18th Oct

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

1st Nov

 

 

  1. New Mill B                                       5. Cricketers
  2. Monkey Club                                    6. Foresters
  3. Royal Oak A                                     7. White Hart
  4. Beaumonts                                         8. Honley Libs

 

 

Meetings:-

Weds – 4th July

Weds – 22nd August

Weds – 26th September

Signing on Night Weds – 17th October

Presentation Night Thurs – 12th July

Summer 18 Team Knockout Fixtures

Summer 2018 Team Knockout Fixtures

First Round Thursday 28th June 2018

 

1.       White Hart             V        Foresters

2.       Beaumonts              V        New Mill B

3.       Bye                        V         Hall Bower

4.       Waggon                  V        Bye

5.       Bye                        V        Vic Park A

6.       Underbank A           V        Monkey club

7.       Honley Soc             V        Bye

8.       Honley Libs             V        New Mill A

9.       Bye                        V        Cricketers

10.     Grove                     V        Bye

11.     Stumble                V         Elephant

12.     Honley Con             V        Shoulder

13.     Flying Ferret           V        Bye

14.     Vic Park B               V        Underbank B

15.     Postcard                 V        Bye

16.     Royal Oak A            V        Netherton Con

 

Second Round – Thursday 16th August 2018

 

1.       14      V        3                                     5.       5        V        13

2.       10      V        16                                   6.       9        V        1

3.       4        V        11                                   7.       12      V        7

4.       6        V        8                                     8.       2        V        15

 

Third Round – Thursday 27th September 2018

 

1.       5        V        8                                     3.       3        V        7

2.       6        V        4                                     4.       2        V        1

 

Semi Final – Thursday 25th October 2018

 

1.       4        V        2                                     2.       3        V        1

 

Final To Be Arranged