Updated results to 31st October 19

There are a couple of missing scores please provide to Katrina ASAP

Section 2 17/10 Vic Park A v Hall Bower

Section 2 18/7 Vic Park A v New Mill A

Section 2 13/6 Elephant A v New Mill A

  May   June July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

6

13

20

27

4

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

3

10

17

31

 
Monkey Club

6

7

3

3

6

6

6

6

3

9

0

6

4

6

5

6

8

4

7

7

5

0

113
Royal Oak A

8

4

6

4

4

6

3

0

3

6

5

6

8

3

7

3

4

4

0

5

5

4

98
Underbank B

4

4

3

6

6

3

6

6

0

5

5

5

4

4

4

5

7

5

5

0

2

6

95
Cricketers A

5

8

3

4

3

4

8

3

4

0

4

4

7

5

4

3

5

6

5

5

0

5

95
Elephant B

6

0

7

6

5

6

3

6

3

4

4

6

0

2

5

6

2

5

4

5

4

5

94
Grove

0

4

4

5

3

5

5

8

7

0

5

0

4

5

2

4

4

7

5

5

4

4

90
New Mill B

3

5

2

5

0

4

1

4

6

4

2

3

5

7

8

0

6

3

6

4

7

1

86
Flying Ferret

7

2

5

3

8

0

5

5

5

3

4

4

5

4

4

2

0

5

3

4

4

3

85
Shoulder

1

5

6

0

6

3

4

1

6

6

7

3

5

4

0

2

1

4

4

4

4

8

84
Beaumont Arms

2

5

6

5

3

5

0

3

2

5

-3

5

1

5

5

7

3

0

2

4

5

6

76
Underbank A

3

1

0

4

1

3

4

3

6

3

6

3

2

0

1

7

5

2

4

2

5

3

68
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Honley Soc

3

7

8

4

5

0

4

5

6

6

5

4

8

5

5

5

0

5

4

7

7

6

109
Netherton Cons

4

0

6

5

3

2

4

4

7

6

3

8

0

7

4

7

6

6

6

4

3

7

102
Waggon A

4

7

4

6

6

5

9

0

6

3

4

3

3

4

6

2

3

5

0

6

2

8

96
Hall Bower B

5

5

6

0

5

4

5

5

2

4

5

6

7

5

0

6

4

4

6

5

 

6

95
Honley Con Club

6

2

3

3

4

7

0

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

6

3

5

0

4

6

6

3

90
Vic Park A

5

5

0

7

4

4

5

6

 

5

6

1

6

0

6

4

6

5

4

4

 

6

89
Vic Park B

3

4

6

5

6

7

0

3

0

6

4

6

2

5

5

3

3

4

5

0

3

3

83
New Mill A

4

2

5

4

 

5

5

3

 

5

0

5

1

5

4

7

5

3

5

5

6

0

79
Golden Fleece

5

6

3

2

0

2

4

4

3

-3

4

4

6

2

3

0

4

6

5

3

6

3

72
Postcard

0

3

1

3

3

5

4

4

4

4

6

0

3

4

3

6

4

4

3

3

3

2

72
Elephant A

6

4

3

6

 

4

5

5

3

0

5

3

3

4

3

2

5

3

3

2

0

1

70
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Missing Results

The following scores are missing please email them to Katrina ASAP

Section 1

22/8 Shoulder v Cricketers

10/10 Cricketers v Flying Ferret

31/10 Royal oak v cricketers

31/10 Underbank B v Flying ferret

31/10 Shoulder v New Mill B

Section 2

13/6 Elephant A v New Mill A

18/7 Vic Park A v New Mill A

29/8 Elephant A v Honley Con

17/10 Vic Park A v Hall Bower

31/10 Vic Park B v Honley soc

Results to 17/10/19

  May   June July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

6

13

20

27

4

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

3

10

17

31

 
Monkey Club

6

7

3

3

6

6

6

6

3

9

0

6

4

6

5

6

8

4

7

7

5

0

113
Underbank B

4

4

3

6

6

3

6

6

0

5

5

5

4

4

4

5

7

5

5

0

2

  89
Elephant B

6

0

7

6

5

6

3

6

3

4

4

6

0

2

5

6

2

5

4

5

4

  89
Royal Oak A

8

4

6

4

4

6

3

0

3

6

5

6

8

3

7

3

4

4

0

 

5

  89
Grove

0

4

4

5

3

5

5

8

7

0

5

0

4

5

2

4

4

7

5

5

4

  86
New Mill B

3

5

2

5

0

4

1

4

6

4

2

3

5

7

8

0

6

3

6

 

7

  81
Cricketers A

5

8

3

4

3

4

8

3

4

0

4

4

7

 

4

3

5

6

5

 

0

  80
Flying Ferret

7

2

5

3

8

0

5

5

5

3

4

4

5

4

4

2

0

5

3

 

4

  78
Shoulder

1

5

6

0

6

3

4

1

6

6

7

3

5

 

0

2

1

4

4

4

4

  72
Beaumont Arms

2

5

6

5

3

5

0

3

2

5

-3

5

1

5

5

7

3

0

2

4

5

  70
Underbank A

3

1

0

4

1

3

4

3

6

3

6

3

2

0

1

7

5

2

4

2

5

  65
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Honley Soc

3

7

8

4

5

0

4

5

6

6

5

4

8

5

5

5

0

5

4

7

7

  103
Netherton Cons

4

0

6

5

3

2

4

4

7

6

3

8

0

7

4

7

6

6

6

4

3

  95
Hall Bower B

5

5

6

0

5

4

5

5

2

4

5

6

7

5

0

6

4

4

6

5

    89
Waggon A

4

7

4

6

6

5

9

0

6

3

4

3

3

4

6

2

3

5

0

6

2

  88
Vic Park A

5

5

0

7

4

4

5

6

 

5

6

1

6

0

6

4

6

5

4

4

    83
Honley Con Club

6

2

3

3

4

7

0

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

 

3

5

0

4

6

6

  81
Vic Park B

3

4

6

5

6

7

0

3

0

6

4

6

2

5

5

3

3

4

5

0

3

  80
New Mill A

4

2

5

4

 

5

5

3

 

5

0

5

1

5

4

7

5

3

5

5

 

0

73
Golden Fleece

5

6

3

2

0

2

4

4

3

-3

4

4

6

2

3

0

4

6

5

3

6

  69
Postcard

0

3

1

3

3

5

4

4

4

4

6

0

3

4

3

6

4

4

3

3

    67
Elephant A

6

4

3

6

 

4

5

5

3

0

5

3

3

4

 

2

5

3

3

2

0

  66
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Singles knockout semi final fixtures

Singles Knockout Semi-Finals.

Drawn tonight at the Grove by G Shaw, L Hooper and Katrina.

Weds 30th Oct

Best of 5

8-15 start 8-30 scratch

Section 1

Golden Fleece.

N Oakes V C Brook.

R Booth V I Pulford.

Section 2.

Monkey Club

R Lodge V L Puttick.

R Wimpenny V F Rochester.

Results to 10th October 19

  May   June July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

6

13

20

27

4

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

3

10

 
Monkey Club

6

7

3

3

6

6

6

6

3

9

0

6

4

6

5

6

8

4

7

7

108
Underbank B

4

4

3

6

6

3

6

6

0

5

5

5

4

4

4

5

7

5

5

0

87
Elephant B

6

0

7

6

5

6

3

6

3

4

4

6

0

2

5

6

2

5

4

5

85
Royal Oak A

8

4

6

4

4

6

3

0

3

6

5

6

8

3

7

3

4

4

0

  84
Grove

0

4

4

5

3

5

5

8

7

0

5

0

4

5

2

4

4

7

5

5

82
Cricketers A

5

8

3

4

3

4

8

3

4

0

4

4

7

 

4

3

5

6

5

  80
Flying Ferret

7

2

5

3

8

0

5

5

5

3

4

4

5

4

4

2

0

5

3

  74
New Mill B

3

5

2

5

0

4

1

4

6

4

2

3

5

7

8

0

6

3

6

  74
Shoulder

1

5

6

0

6

3

4

1

6

6

7

3

5

 

0

2

1

4

4

4

68
Beaumont Arms

2

5

6

5

3

5

0

3

2

5

-3

5

1

5

5

7

3

0

2

4

65
Underbank A

3

1

0

4

1

3

4

3

6

3

6

3

2

0

1

7

5

2

4

2

60
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Honley Soc

3

7

8

4

5

0

4

5

6

6

5

4

8

5

5

5

0

5

4

7

96
Netherton Cons

4

0

6

5

3

2

4

4

7

6

3

8

0

7

4

7

6

6

6

4

92
Waggon A

4

7

4

6

6

5

9

0

6

3

4

3

3

4

6

2

3

5

0

6

86
Vic Park A

5

5

0

7

4

4

5

6

 

5

6

1

6

0

6

4

6

5

4

4

83
Hall Bower B

5

5

6

0

5

4

5

5

2

4

5

6

 

5

0

6

4

4

6

5

82
Vic Park B

3

4

6

5

6

7

0

3

0

6

4

6

 

5

5

3

3

4

5

0

75
New Mill A

4

2

5

4

 

5

5

3

 

5

0

5

1

5

4

7

5

3

5

5

73
Honley Con Club

6

2

3

3

4

7

0

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

 

3

 

0

4

6

70
Postcard

0

3

1

3

3

5

4

4

4

4

6

0

3

4

3

6

4

4

3

3

67
Elephant A

6

4

3

6

 

4

5

5

3

0

5

3

3

4

 

2

5

 

3

2

63
Golden Fleece

5

6

3

2

0

2

4

4

3

-3

4

4

6

2

3

0

   

5

3

53
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Results to 3rd October 19

  May   June July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

6

13

20

27

4

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

3

 
Monkey Club

6

7

3

3

6

6

6

6

3

9

0

6

4

6

5

6

8

4

7

101
Underbank B

4

4

3

6

6

3

6

6

0

5

5

5

4

4

4

5

7

5

5

87
Royal Oak A

8

4

6

4

4

6

3

0

3

6

5

6

8

3

7

3

4

4

0

84
Elephant B

6

0

7

6

5

6

3

6

3

4

4

6

0

2

5

6

2

5

4

80
Grove

0

4

4

5

3

5

5

8

7

0

5

0

4

5

2

4

4

7

5

77
Flying Ferret

7

2

5

3

8

0

5

5

5

3

4

4

5

4

4

2

0

5

3

74
New Mill B

3

5

2

5

0

4

1

4

6

4

2

3

5

7

8

0

6

3

6

74
Cricketers A

5

8

3

4

3

4

8

3

4

0

4

4

   

4

3

5

6

5

73
Shoulder

1

5

6

0

6

3

4

1

6

6

7

3

5

 

0

2

1

4

4

64
Beaumont Arms

2

5

6

5

3

5

0

3

2

5

-3

5

1

5

5

7

3

0

2

61
Underbank A

3

1

0

4

1

3

4

3

6

3

6

3

 

0

1

7

5

2

4

56
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Netherton Cons

4

0

6

5

3

2

4

4

7

6

3

8

0

7

4

7

6

6

6

88
Waggon A

4

7

4

6

6

5

9

0

6

3

4

3

3

4

6

2

3

5

0

80
Hall Bower B

5

5

6

0

5

4

5

5

2

4

5

6

 

5

0

6

4

4

6

77
Vic Park B

3

4

6

5

6

7

0

3

0

6

4

6

 

5

5

3

3

4

5

75
Honley Soc

3

7

 

4

 

0

4

 

6

6

5

4

8

5

5

5

0

5

4

71
New Mill A

4

2

5

4

 

5

5

3

 

5

0

5

1

5

4

7

5

3

5

68
Vic Park A

5

5

0

   

4

5

6

 

5

6

1

6

0

6

4

6

5

4

68
Honley Con Club

6

2

3

3

4

7

0

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

 

3

 

0

4

64
Postcard

0

3

 

3

3

5

4

4

4

4

6

0

3

4

3

6

4

4

3

63
Elephant A

6

4

3

6

 

4

5

5

3

0

5

3

3

4

 

2

5

 

3

61
Golden Fleece

5

6

3

 

0

2

4

 

3

-3

4

4

6

2

3

0

   

5

44
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Winter 19 Registration sheets

Holme Valley Pool League

Sec: M.J.Gabanski, 42 Bradshaw Road, Honley, Tel: 01484 666270

Treasurer: K.Barrow, Tel: 07834 782887

 Team Registration Sheet

Team: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                Season: . . Winter 19 . .

Address (Including Postcode

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

.E-mail Address . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Pub/Club Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Contact Name ………………………………………….. Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Please include this team in Team Knockouts:              Yes   /   No.

Players Names

*1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

* 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .        9. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           11. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

7. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Completed Registration sheets must be returned to the Treasurer klbarrow1@gmail.com

Singles and Doubles K/O will be advised during the season.

Costs:                                                   A minimum of 6 players to be registered prior to

New Teams Bond:       £25.00             the start of the season. Team registration fee

Team                           £25.00             must accompany this form.

Players                         £3.00

Cheques to be made payable to: Holme Valley Pool League

All outstanding debts from previous season must be paid prior to registration for the coming season.