Results to 17/10/19

  May   June July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

6

13

20

27

4

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

3

10

17

31

 
Monkey Club

6

7

3

3

6

6

6

6

3

9

0

6

4

6

5

6

8

4

7

7

5

0

113
Underbank B

4

4

3

6

6

3

6

6

0

5

5

5

4

4

4

5

7

5

5

0

2

  89
Elephant B

6

0

7

6

5

6

3

6

3

4

4

6

0

2

5

6

2

5

4

5

4

  89
Royal Oak A

8

4

6

4

4

6

3

0

3

6

5

6

8

3

7

3

4

4

0

 

5

  89
Grove

0

4

4

5

3

5

5

8

7

0

5

0

4

5

2

4

4

7

5

5

4

  86
New Mill B

3

5

2

5

0

4

1

4

6

4

2

3

5

7

8

0

6

3

6

 

7

  81
Cricketers A

5

8

3

4

3

4

8

3

4

0

4

4

7

 

4

3

5

6

5

 

0

  80
Flying Ferret

7

2

5

3

8

0

5

5

5

3

4

4

5

4

4

2

0

5

3

 

4

  78
Shoulder

1

5

6

0

6

3

4

1

6

6

7

3

5

 

0

2

1

4

4

4

4

  72
Beaumont Arms

2

5

6

5

3

5

0

3

2

5

-3

5

1

5

5

7

3

0

2

4

5

  70
Underbank A

3

1

0

4

1

3

4

3

6

3

6

3

2

0

1

7

5

2

4

2

5

  65
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Honley Soc

3

7

8

4

5

0

4

5

6

6

5

4

8

5

5

5

0

5

4

7

7

  103
Netherton Cons

4

0

6

5

3

2

4

4

7

6

3

8

0

7

4

7

6

6

6

4

3

  95
Hall Bower B

5

5

6

0

5

4

5

5

2

4

5

6

7

5

0

6

4

4

6

5

    89
Waggon A

4

7

4

6

6

5

9

0

6

3

4

3

3

4

6

2

3

5

0

6

2

  88
Vic Park A

5

5

0

7

4

4

5

6

 

5

6

1

6

0

6

4

6

5

4

4

    83
Honley Con Club

6

2

3

3

4

7

0

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

 

3

5

0

4

6

6

  81
Vic Park B

3

4

6

5

6

7

0

3

0

6

4

6

2

5

5

3

3

4

5

0

3

  80
New Mill A

4

2

5

4

 

5

5

3

 

5

0

5

1

5

4

7

5

3

5

5

 

0

73
Golden Fleece

5

6

3

2

0

2

4

4

3

-3

4

4

6

2

3

0

4

6

5

3

6

  69
Postcard

0

3

1

3

3

5

4

4

4

4

6

0

3

4

3

6

4

4

3

3

    67
Elephant A

6

4

3

6

 

4

5

5

3

0

5

3

3

4

 

2

5

3

3

2

0

  66
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Singles knockout semi final fixtures

Singles Knockout Semi-Finals.

Drawn tonight at the Grove by G Shaw, L Hooper and Katrina.

Weds 30th Oct

Best of 5

8-15 start 8-30 scratch

Section 1

Golden Fleece.

N Oakes V C Brook.

R Booth V I Pulford.

Section 2.

Monkey Club

R Lodge V L Puttick.

R Wimpenny V F Rochester.

Results to 10th October 19

  May   June July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

6

13

20

27

4

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

3

10

 
Monkey Club

6

7

3

3

6

6

6

6

3

9

0

6

4

6

5

6

8

4

7

7

108
Underbank B

4

4

3

6

6

3

6

6

0

5

5

5

4

4

4

5

7

5

5

0

87
Elephant B

6

0

7

6

5

6

3

6

3

4

4

6

0

2

5

6

2

5

4

5

85
Royal Oak A

8

4

6

4

4

6

3

0

3

6

5

6

8

3

7

3

4

4

0

  84
Grove

0

4

4

5

3

5

5

8

7

0

5

0

4

5

2

4

4

7

5

5

82
Cricketers A

5

8

3

4

3

4

8

3

4

0

4

4

7

 

4

3

5

6

5

  80
Flying Ferret

7

2

5

3

8

0

5

5

5

3

4

4

5

4

4

2

0

5

3

  74
New Mill B

3

5

2

5

0

4

1

4

6

4

2

3

5

7

8

0

6

3

6

  74
Shoulder

1

5

6

0

6

3

4

1

6

6

7

3

5

 

0

2

1

4

4

4

68
Beaumont Arms

2

5

6

5

3

5

0

3

2

5

-3

5

1

5

5

7

3

0

2

4

65
Underbank A

3

1

0

4

1

3

4

3

6

3

6

3

2

0

1

7

5

2

4

2

60
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Honley Soc

3

7

8

4

5

0

4

5

6

6

5

4

8

5

5

5

0

5

4

7

96
Netherton Cons

4

0

6

5

3

2

4

4

7

6

3

8

0

7

4

7

6

6

6

4

92
Waggon A

4

7

4

6

6

5

9

0

6

3

4

3

3

4

6

2

3

5

0

6

86
Vic Park A

5

5

0

7

4

4

5

6

 

5

6

1

6

0

6

4

6

5

4

4

83
Hall Bower B

5

5

6

0

5

4

5

5

2

4

5

6

 

5

0

6

4

4

6

5

82
Vic Park B

3

4

6

5

6

7

0

3

0

6

4

6

 

5

5

3

3

4

5

0

75
New Mill A

4

2

5

4

 

5

5

3

 

5

0

5

1

5

4

7

5

3

5

5

73
Honley Con Club

6

2

3

3

4

7

0

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

 

3

 

0

4

6

70
Postcard

0

3

1

3

3

5

4

4

4

4

6

0

3

4

3

6

4

4

3

3

67
Elephant A

6

4

3

6

 

4

5

5

3

0

5

3

3

4

 

2

5

 

3

2

63
Golden Fleece

5

6

3

2

0

2

4

4

3

-3

4

4

6

2

3

0

   

5

3

53
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Results to 3rd October 19

  May   June July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

6

13

20

27

4

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

3

 
Monkey Club

6

7

3

3

6

6

6

6

3

9

0

6

4

6

5

6

8

4

7

101
Underbank B

4

4

3

6

6

3

6

6

0

5

5

5

4

4

4

5

7

5

5

87
Royal Oak A

8

4

6

4

4

6

3

0

3

6

5

6

8

3

7

3

4

4

0

84
Elephant B

6

0

7

6

5

6

3

6

3

4

4

6

0

2

5

6

2

5

4

80
Grove

0

4

4

5

3

5

5

8

7

0

5

0

4

5

2

4

4

7

5

77
Flying Ferret

7

2

5

3

8

0

5

5

5

3

4

4

5

4

4

2

0

5

3

74
New Mill B

3

5

2

5

0

4

1

4

6

4

2

3

5

7

8

0

6

3

6

74
Cricketers A

5

8

3

4

3

4

8

3

4

0

4

4

   

4

3

5

6

5

73
Shoulder

1

5

6

0

6

3

4

1

6

6

7

3

5

 

0

2

1

4

4

64
Beaumont Arms

2

5

6

5

3

5

0

3

2

5

-3

5

1

5

5

7

3

0

2

61
Underbank A

3

1

0

4

1

3

4

3

6

3

6

3

 

0

1

7

5

2

4

56
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Netherton Cons

4

0

6

5

3

2

4

4

7

6

3

8

0

7

4

7

6

6

6

88
Waggon A

4

7

4

6

6

5

9

0

6

3

4

3

3

4

6

2

3

5

0

80
Hall Bower B

5

5

6

0

5

4

5

5

2

4

5

6

 

5

0

6

4

4

6

77
Vic Park B

3

4

6

5

6

7

0

3

0

6

4

6

 

5

5

3

3

4

5

75
Honley Soc

3

7

 

4

 

0

4

 

6

6

5

4

8

5

5

5

0

5

4

71
New Mill A

4

2

5

4

 

5

5

3

 

5

0

5

1

5

4

7

5

3

5

68
Vic Park A

5

5

0

   

4

5

6

 

5

6

1

6

0

6

4

6

5

4

68
Honley Con Club

6

2

3

3

4

7

0

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

 

3

 

0

4

64
Postcard

0

3

 

3

3

5

4

4

4

4

6

0

3

4

3

6

4

4

3

63
Elephant A

6

4

3

6

 

4

5

5

3

0

5

3

3

4

 

2

5

 

3

61
Golden Fleece

5

6

3

 

0

2

4

 

3

-3

4

4

6

2

3

0

   

5

44
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Winter 19 Registration sheets

Holme Valley Pool League

Sec: M.J.Gabanski, 42 Bradshaw Road, Honley, Tel: 01484 666270

Treasurer: K.Barrow, Tel: 07834 782887

 Team Registration Sheet

Team: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                Season: . . Winter 19 . .

Address (Including Postcode

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

.E-mail Address . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Pub/Club Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Contact Name ………………………………………….. Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Please include this team in Team Knockouts:              Yes   /   No.

Players Names

*1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

* 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .        9. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           11. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

7. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Completed Registration sheets must be returned to the Treasurer klbarrow1@gmail.com

Singles and Doubles K/O will be advised during the season.

Costs:                                                   A minimum of 6 players to be registered prior to

New Teams Bond:       £25.00             the start of the season. Team registration fee

Team                           £25.00             must accompany this form.

Players                         £3.00

Cheques to be made payable to: Holme Valley Pool League

All outstanding debts from previous season must be paid prior to registration for the coming season.

Results to 26th September 19

  May   June July Aug Sept  
Section One

9

16

23

6

13

20

27

4

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

 
Monkey Club

6

7

3

3

6

6

6

6

3

9

0

6

4

6

5

6

8

4

94
Underbank B

4

4

3

6

6

3

6

6

0

5

5

5

4

4

4

5

7

5

82
Royal Oak A

8

4

6

4

4

6

3

0

3

6

 

6

8

3

7

3

4

4

79
Elephant B

6

0

7

6

5

6

3

6

3

4

4

6

0

2

5

6

2

5

76
Grove

0

4

4

5

3

5

5

8

7

0

5

0

4

5

2

4

4

7

72
Flying Ferret

7

2

5

3

8

0

5

5

5

3

4

4

5

4

4

2

0

5

71
New Mill B

3

5

2

5

0

4

1

4

6

4

2

3

5

7

8

0

6

  65
Shoulder

1

5

6

0

6

3

4

1

6

6

7

3

5

 

0

2

1

4

60
Beaumont Arms

2

5

6

5

3

5

0

3

2

5

-3

5

1

5

5

7

3

0

59
Cricketers A

5

8

3

4

3

4

8

3

4

0

 

4

   

4

3

5

  58
Underbank A

3

1

0

4

1

3

4

3

6

3

6

3

 

0

1

7

5

2

52
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Netherton Cons

4

0

6

5

3

2

4

4

7

6

3

8

0

7

4

7

6

6

82
Waggon A

4

7

4

6

6

5

9

0

6

3

4

3

3

4

6

2

3

5

80
Vic Park B

3

4

6

5

6

7

0

3

0

6

4

6

 

5

5

3

3

4

70
Hall Bower B

5

5

6

0

5

4

5

5

2

4

5

6

 

5

0

6

4

  67
New Mill A

4

2

5

4

 

5

5

3

 

5

0

5

1

5

4

7

5

3

63
Honley Soc

3

7

 

4

 

0

4

 

6

6

5

4

8

5

5

5

0

  62
Honley Con Club

6

2

3

3

4

7

0

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

 

3

 

0

60
Vic Park A

5

5

0

   

4

5

6

 

5

6

1

6

0

6

4

6

  59
Elephant A

6

4

3

6

 

4

5

5

3

0

5

3

3

4

 

2

5

  58
Postcard

0

3

 

3

3

5

4

4

4

4

6

0

3

4

3

6

4

  56
Golden Fleece

5

6

3

 

0

2

4

 

3

-3

4

4

6

2

3

0

    39
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Singles knockout fixtures 25th September

Section One Singles Knockout.

First Round……Best of 3….weds 25th Sept.

8-15 start 8-30 scratch

please note the winners do not play off down to 1…… therefore there are two winners from each venue to go through to the next round

1.Monkey Club.

S Tatchell V N Siddall.

D Armitage V N Oakes.

2.Shoulder.

I Pulford V A Marriott.

D Day V J Poulain.

3.Elephant.

K Horn V J Lindley.

M Beever V R Booth.

New Mill Club.

J Armitage V R Taylor.

C Brook V Bye.