Jun | July | Aug | Sept | ||||||||||
Section One | 29 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
3 |
10 |
24 |
31 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
||
Royal Oak B |
6 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
61 | |
Monkey Club |
3 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
49 | |
Royal Oak A |
3 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
47 | |
Honley Lib A |
7 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
43 | |
Underbank A |
3 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
43 | |
White Hart B |
2 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
43 | |
Honley Soc |
6 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
41 | |
New Mill Club B |
6 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
38 | |
Beaumont Arms |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
31 | |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 | |
Section Two | |||||||||||||
Cricketers A |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
55 | |
Foresters |
0 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
55 | |
Shoulder |
5 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
45 | |
Cricketers B |
4 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
45 | |
Hall Bower A |
6 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
41 | |
Flying Ferret |
3 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
38 | ||
Grove (ex Crown) |
6 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
31 | ||
Hall Bower B |
3 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
30 | ||
Vic Park A |
4 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
29 | ||||
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 | |
Section Three | |||||||||||||
Waggon&Horse A |
8 |
8 |
6 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
3 |
64 | ||
Underbank B |
6 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
8 |
5 |
6 |
55 | ||
New Mill Club A |
6 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
51 | ||
Golden Fleece |
5 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
47 | |||
Netherton Cons |
3 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
39 | ||
Postcard |
3 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
36 | |||
White Hart A |
6 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
33 | ||||
Victoria Park B |
4 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
33 | ||||
Stumble |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
31 | ||
Elephant |
3 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
25 |
Monthly Archives: September 2017
Results to 14th September 17
Jun | July | Aug | Sept | |||||||||
Section One | 29 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
3 |
10 |
24 |
31 |
7 |
14 |
||
Royal Oak B |
6 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
56 | |
Monkey Club |
3 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
45 | |
Royal Oak A |
3 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
43 | |
Honley Lib A |
7 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
39 | |
Underbank A |
3 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
38 | |
New Mill Club B |
6 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
38 | |
White Hart B |
2 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
38 | |
Honley Soc |
6 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
37 | |
Beaumont Arms |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
26 | |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 | |
Section Two | ||||||||||||
Cricketers A |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
49 | |
Foresters |
0 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
0 |
48 | |
Shoulder |
5 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
41 | |
Hall Bower A |
6 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
3 |
41 | |
Cricketers B |
4 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
40 | |
Flying Ferret |
3 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
35 | ||
Hall Bower B |
3 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
30 | |
Grove (ex Crown) |
6 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
29 | ||
Vic Park A |
4 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
29 | |||
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 | |
Section Three | ||||||||||||
Waggon&Horse A |
8 |
8 |
6 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
61 | ||
Underbank B |
6 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
8 |
5 |
49 | ||
Golden Fleece |
5 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
47 | ||
New Mill Club A |
6 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
46 | ||
Netherton Cons |
3 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
39 | |
Stumble |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
31 | |
Postcard |
3 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
30 | |||
White Hart A |
6 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
30 | ||||
Victoria Park B |
4 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
29 | ||||
Elephant |
3 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
25 |
Singles knockout round 2 fixtures 27/09/17
Singles K/O second round Weds 27th Sept.…
1. Honley libs C Brook v M Hellewell
2. Monkey club M Brook v N Oakes.
3.Netherton con. J Etchells v D Tindall.
4Golden Fleece. R Lodge v D.Barrow.
Best of Three
results to the secretary asap please.
Semi-Finals will be hosted at one venue with a best of five format and the draw will be made on the night..
Doubles knockout date change
Doubles K/0
the First Round date has been changed to Weds 18th october.
Team Knockout Fixtures for 12th October 17
Third Round – Thursday 12th October
1. New Mill B V Honley Libs 3. Stumble V Royal Oak B
2. Hall Bower A V 3(White Hart A or Honley Soc or Vic Park B)
4. Hall Bower B V Flying Ferret
Missing Results required ASAP
Section One
New Mill B v White Hart B – 31/08/17
Section Two
Grove v Vic Park A – 13/07/17
Vic Park A v Flying Ferret – 03/08/17
Cricketers, Hall Bower A & B, Grove – 07/09/17
Section Three
Vic Park B games – 3/8, 10/8, 24/8, and 07/09
Waggon v Fleece – 31/08/17
White Hart A – 03/08/17
Results to 6th September 17
Jun | July | Aug | Sept | ||||||||
Section One | 29 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
3 |
10 |
24 |
31 |
7 |
||
Royal Oak B |
6 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
51 | |
Monkey Club |
3 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
40 | |
Royal Oak A |
3 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
39 | |
Honley Soc |
6 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
35 | |
Honley Lib A |
7 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
35 | |
Underbank A |
3 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
31 | |
New Mill Club B |
6 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
30 | ||
White Hart B |
2 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
28 | ||
Beaumont Arms |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
26 | |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 | |
Section Two | |||||||||||
Foresters |
0 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
48 | |
Cricketers B |
4 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
38 | |
Shoulder |
5 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
37 | |
Cricketers A |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
37 | ||
Hall Bower A |
6 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
30 | ||
Flying Ferret |
3 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
30 | ||
Grove (ex Crown) |
6 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
24 | |||
Vic Park A |
4 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
24 | |||
Hall Bower B |
3 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
20 | ||
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 | |
Section Three | |||||||||||
Waggon&Horse A |
8 |
8 |
6 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
53 | ||
Underbank B |
6 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
8 |
5 |
49 | |
Golden Fleece |
5 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
42 | ||
New Mill Club A |
6 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
39 | ||
Netherton Cons |
3 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
37 | |
Postcard |
3 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
30 | ||
White Hart A |
6 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
30 | |||
Stumble |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
26 | ||
Elephant |
3 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
25 | ||
Victoria Park B |
4 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
20 |
Urgent contact required
underbank b v postcard this week – cancelled by Underbank b
can the postcard please contact Underbank b to rearrange
stumble – can Malcolm France or whoever is the captain / contact please contact Victoria park today. A rearranged match is expected but Vic park want confirmation
thank you
Singles fixtures
Singles K/O fixtures
First round…best of three.
8-15 start …8-30 scratch
all players to be present by 8-30
results in to secretary asap
1.Honley Libs
T Lockwood V M Brook.
D Howard V C Crossland.
winners play off
2.Waggon
R Wimpenny V C Brook.
I Donaldson V P Heady.
Winners play off
3.Vic park
D Tindall V C Taylor.
S Hodgson V M Fisher.
winners play off
4.Shoulder.
C Moon V K Thompson.
C Lickess V N Oakes
Winners play off
5.Hall Bower.
M Hellewell v W Pickard
E Pearce V B Nettleton.
winners play off
6.White Hart.
P Wilson V N Gray
B England V R Lodge.
Winners play off
7.Monkey Club
W Nettleton V J Etchells
R Coward V N Bass woodcock
winners play off.
8.Netherton Cons.
J Howard V D Haywood
D Barrow V S Kingston.
winners play off
Fixtures update
sirry the fixtures have not been updated I am having laptop issues so am unable to update currently
i expext tobe able to rectify this tues 12/9
katrina