Support your pool league and cheer the winners at presentation night this Friday 31/1/20 at Netherton Con Club from 8pm till late.
Live band and buffet
All teams please bring a raffle prize
Support your pool league and cheer the winners at presentation night this Friday 31/1/20 at Netherton Con Club from 8pm till late.
Live band and buffet
All teams please bring a raffle prize
WINTER 19/20 KNOCKOUT DATES :-
Singles
First round – Weds 5th Feb.
Second r’nd Weds 19th Feb
Third r’nd Weds 18th Mar.
Finals – TBA
Doubles.
First round – Weds 12th Feb.
Second r’nd – Weds 4th Mar
Third r’nd – Weds 25th Mar.
Final -TBA
Please submit your entries to me either by facebook message,text or email. thank you Deadline for entries is Noon 29th January. No late entries accepted.
Tel No for texts – 07950938722
email – martinjgabanski@hotmail.com
Entry Fees are £3 per player and will be added to your team account as per usual.
Nov | Dec | Jan | ||||
Section One |
21 |
28 |
5 |
19 |
2 |
|
Monkey Club |
4 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
26 |
Grove |
5 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
25 |
Underbank B |
5 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
23 |
Shoulder A |
6 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 | |
Elephant B |
7 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
20 | |
Waggon A |
4 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
17 | |
Beaumont Arms |
3 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
Cricketers A |
2 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
14 | |
Section Two | ||||||
Honley Soc |
7 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
34 |
Flying Ferret |
4 |
7 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
28 |
Postcard A |
5 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
Hall Bower B |
2 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
19 |
Netherton Cons |
4 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
13 | |
Vic Park A |
5 |
2 |
3 |
10 | ||
Underbank A |
4 |
3 |
3 |
10 | ||
New Mill A |
5 |
3 |
8 | |||
Section Three | ||||||
Stumble (exROak) |
6 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
27 |
Honley Con Club |
3 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
21 |
Vic Park B |
6 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
20 |
Jackson Bridge |
0 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
19 |
Elephant A |
6 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
18 |
Golden Fleece |
2 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
15 |
Shoulder B |
3 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
BYE |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Apologies for the delay in updating fixtures
Nov | Dec | Jan | ||||
Section One |
21 |
28 |
5 |
19 |
2 |
|
Monkey Club |
4 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
26 |
Shoulder A |
6 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 | |
Underbank B |
5 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
19 | |
Waggon A |
4 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
17 | |
Beaumont Arms |
3 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
Grove |
5 |
6 |
5 |
16 | ||
Elephant B |
7 |
3 |
5 |
15 | ||
Cricketers A |
2 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
14 | |
Section Two | ||||||
Flying Ferret |
4 |
7 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
28 |
Postcard A |
5 |
8 |
4 |
5 |
22 | |
Hall Bower B |
2 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
19 |
Honley Soc |
7 |
6 |
13 | |||
Netherton Cons |
4 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
13 | |
New Mill A |
5 |
3 |
8 | |||
Vic Park A |
5 |
2 |
7 | |||
Underbank A |
4 |
3 |
7 | |||
Section Three | ||||||
Stumble (exROak) |
6 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
27 |
Honley Con Club |
3 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
21 |
Elephant A |
6 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
18 |
Vic Park B |
6 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
16 | |
Shoulder B |
3 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
Golden Fleece |
2 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
11 | |
Jackson Bridge |
0 |
3 |
6 |
9 | ||
BYE |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Second Round – Thursday 16th January 2020
1.Netherton ConV (ShoulderA/Underbank B) 5. Underbank A V New Mill A
2. Cricketers V Grove 6. Honley Soc V Vic Park A
3. Beaumonts V Hall Bower 7. Golden FleeceV Vic Park B
4. (Monkey club/Jackson Bridge) V Elephant A 8. Shoulder B V Honley Con