Summer 17 singles result

The Pool singles k/o final was won by R Lodge of Lockwood libs…… It proved to be a closely fought battle against Nathan Oakes(correct name) of the Monkey Club. Lodgey broke off and took the first frame and then the next frames were taken alternately untill the score reached 3-a-piece. Lodgey went ahead at 4-3. He broke and went in-off in the final frame giving away two shots to Nathan – who didn’t really get much of a chance to capitalise on this opportunity and let lodgey back in to steal the honours. The standard of play from both players was excellent with few errors or loose shots from either – none of the frames were tedious, long drawn out,tactical battles despite the high quality safety play and excellent escapes from difficult snookers.The event was attended by supporters from both sides. Referee and match officials were M J Gabanski and S Brook of Honley socialist club. The League wishes to thank Honley Soc for their hospitality.

Updated results to 23/11/17 – still lots of missing section 3 results

Results Summer 17
  Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov  
Section One   29

6

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

28

5

19

26

9

16

23

 
Royal Oak B  

6

6

7

7

7

6

6

6

0

5

5

3

8

8

6

5

4

0

95
Honley Lib A  

7

3

6

0

5

3

4

3

4

4

4

6

0

7

6

7

7

8

84
Monkey Club  

3

5

2

5

8

6

0

6

5

5

4

6

6

7

3

0

5

4

80
White Hart B  

2

4

4

4

6

0

3

5

5

5

5

3

3

5

0

4

6

3

67
Royal Oak A  

3

5

5

5

0

5

6

6

4

4

4

2

6

0

5

 

2

5

67
Beaumont Arms  

0

2

3

5

1

4

4

3

4

0

5

3

8

2

4

6

5

6

65
New Mill Club B  

6

0

4

4

2

3

5

4

6

4

0

7

1

1

5

2

3

7

64
Underbank A  

3

4

0

2

3

6

5

3

5

7

5

0

1

4

4

3

4

1

60
Honley Soc  

6

7

5

4

4

3

3

0

3

2

4

6

3

2

3

 

0

2

57
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Foresters  

0

7

3

7

8

4

7

5

7

0

7

7

6

6

7

5

8

6

100
Cricketers A  

5

5

5

4

0

5

6

7

5

7

6

4

4

0

2

5

5

8

83
Hall Bower A  

6

0

4

2

3

6

5

4

8

3

0

5

3

6

5

7

4

8

79
Flying Ferret  

3

4

0

7

4

3

2

8

3

5

3

0

3

5

4

4

6

5

69
Grove (ex Crown)  

6

2

6

3

5

5

3

0

1

4

2

5

4

6

8

4

0

1

65
Shoulder  

5

5

6

0

4

5

4

2

6

4

4

2

0

3

5

2

4

4

65
Cricketers B  

4

4

8

2

6

4

6

4

0

2

5

3

6

3

1

3

1

0

62
Hall Bower B  

3

4

1

6

1

4

0

1

4

6

6

6

5

2

4

0

3

1

57
Vic Park A  

4

5

-3

5

5

0

3

5

2

5

-3

4

5

4

0

6

5

-3

49
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Underbank B  

6

6

5

6

4

6

3

8

5

8

6

3

4

7

7

5

 

7

96
Waggon&Horse A  

8

8

6

7

6

6

6

 

6

8

3

5

4

4

6

4

6

  93
New Mill Club A  

6

5

6

3

7

4

7

5

3

7

5

5

5

7

2

 

5

  82
Golden Fleece  

5

7

3

7

5

5

6

 

4

5

5

 

4

2

7

8

3

5

81
Netherton Cons  

3

3

3

5

7

6

3

3

4

2

6

4

5

7

3

1

6

2

73
Victoria Park  B  

4

4

4

2

   

5

6

 

4

4

6

5

7

6

6

3

6

72
Postcard  

3

1

5

4

 

3

5

4

5

1

6

-3

6

2

6

6

4

4

62
Elephant  

3

6

4

2

3

 

2

1

4

 

3

6

5

5

3

   

6

53
Stumble  

1

2

3

5

2

3

4

5

5

1

4

4

3

2

2

3

 

3

52
White Hart A  

6

3

6

4

2

3

4

4

   

3

 

4

2

3

-3

 

-3

38

Results

The Team K/O Final.
Held last night at Netherton Cons.
The League apologises for the absence of a referee.
Honley Libs 5 Flying Ferret 0
Well done Libs….well done f’ing ferret.
Comments received from both teams re’ the condition of the table.

Doubles Final next Thurs at Honley Soc:-
S Weatherby & C Crossland v R Haigh & M Brook.

Single Final still to be arranged.

Can all teams please settle their bills from last season.
Can the Captain of White Hart A please contact the Treasurer and sort out payment of arrears.

Results to 23rd November 17

Missing scores urgently needed

Section one

9/11 Honley Soc v Royal Oak A

23/11 Honley Soc v New Mill B

Section Three

23/11 New Mill A v Waggon A

16/11 Elephant v Underbank B

16/11 White Hart A v Stumble

9/11 New Mill A v Elephant

28/09 White Hart A v Fleece

14/09 White Hart A v Elephant

07/09 White Hart A v Vic Park B

31/08 Fleece v Waggon A

10/08 Elephant v Vic Park B

03/08 Postcard v Vic Park B

Please provide soonest as affecting final positions

 

  Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov  
Section One   29

6

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

28

5

19

26

9

16

23

 
Royal Oak B  

6

6

7

7

7

6

6

6

0

5

5

3

8

8

6

5

4

0

95
Honley Lib A  

7

3

6

0

5

3

4

3

4

4

4

6

0

7

6

7

7

8

84
Monkey Club  

3

5

2

5

8

6

0

6

5

5

4

6

6

7

3

0

5

4

80
White Hart B  

2

4

4

4

6

0

3

5

5

5

5

3

3

5

0

4

6

3

67
Royal Oak A  

3

5

5

5

0

5

6

6

4

4

4

2

6

0

5

 

2

5

67
Beaumont Arms  

0

2

3

5

1

4

4

3

4

0

5

3

8

2

4

6

5

6

65
Underbank A  

3

4

0

2

3

6

5

3

5

7

5

0

1

4

4

3

4

1

60
New Mill Club B  

6

0

4

4

2

3

5

4

6

4

0

7

1

1

5

2

3

  57
Honley Soc  

6

7

5

4

4

3

3

0

3

2

4

6

3

2

3

 

0

  55
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Foresters  

0

7

3

7

8

4

7

5

7

0

7

7

6

6

7

5

8

6

100
Cricketers A  

5

5

5

4

0

5

6

7

5

7

6

4

4

0

2

5

5

8

83
Hall Bower A  

6

0

4

2

3

6

5

4

8

3

0

5

3

6

5

7

4

8

79
Flying Ferret  

3

4

0

7

4

3

2

8

3

5

3

0

3

5

4

4

6

5

69
Grove (ex Crown)  

6

2

6

3

5

5

3

0

1

4

2

5

4

6

8

4

0

1

65
Shoulder  

5

5

6

0

4

5

4

2

6

4

4

2

0

3

5

2

4

4

65
Cricketers B  

4

4

8

2

6

4

6

4

0

2

5

3

6

3

1

3

1

0

62
Hall Bower B  

3

4

1

6

1

4

0

1

4

6

6

6

5

2

4

0

3

1

57
Vic Park A  

4

5

-3

5

5

0

3

5

2

5

-3

4

5

4

0

6

5

-3

49
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Underbank B  

6

6

5

6

4

6

3

8

5

8

6

3

4

7

7

5

 

7

96
Waggon&Horse A  

8

8

6

7

6

6

6

 

6

8

3

5

4

4

6

4

6

  93
New Mill Club A  

6

5

6

3

7

4

7

5

3

7

5

5

5

7

2

 

5

  82
Golden Fleece  

5

7

3

7

5

5

6

 

4

5

5

 

4

2

7

8

3

5

81
Netherton Cons  

3

3

3

5

7

6

3

3

4

2

6

4

5

7

3

1

6

2

73
Victoria Park  B  

4

4

4

2

   

5

6

 

4

4

6

5

7

6

6

3

6

72
Postcard  

3

1

5

4

 

3

5

4

5

1

6

-3

6

2

6

6

4

4

62
Elephant  

3

6

4

2

3

 

2

1

4

 

3

6

5

5

3

   

6

53
Stumble  

1

2

3

5

2

3

4

5

5

1

4

4

3

2

2

3

 

3

52
White Hart A  

6

3

6

4

2

3

4

4

   

3

 

4

2

3

-3

 

-3

38

Results to 16th November 17

Jun July Aug Sept Oct Nov  
Section One   29

6

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

28

5

19

26

9

16

23

 
Royal Oak B  

6

6

7

7

7

6

6

6

0

5

5

3

8

8

6

5

4

0

95
Monkey Club  

3

5

2

5

8

6

0

6

5

5

4

6

6

7

3

0

5

  76
Honley Lib A  

7

3

6

0

5

3

4

3

4

4

4

6

0

7

6

7

7

  76
White Hart B  

2

4

4

4

6

0

3

5

5

5

5

3

3

5

0

4

6

  64
Royal Oak A  

3

5

5

5

0

5

6

6

4

4

4

2

6

0

5

 

2

  62
Underbank A  

3

4

0

2

3

6

5

3

5

7

5

0

1

4

4

3

4

  59
Beaumont Arms  

0

2

3

5

1

4

4

3

4

0

5

3

8

2

4

6

5

  59
New Mill Club B  

6

0

4

4

2

3

5

4

6

4

0

7

1

1

5

2

3

  57
Honley Soc  

6

7

5

4

4

3

3

0

3

2

4

6

3

2

3

 

0

  55
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Foresters  

0

7

3

7

8

4

7

5

7

0

7

7

6

6

7

5

8

  94
Cricketers A  

5

5

5

4

0

5

6

7

5

7

6

4

4

0

2

5

5

  75
Hall Bower A  

6

0

4

2

3

6

5

4

8

3

0

5

3

6

5

7

4

  71
Grove (ex Crown)  

6

2

6

3

5

5

3

0

1

4

2

5

4

6

8

4

0

  64
Flying Ferret  

3

4

0

7

4

3

2

8

3

5

3

0

3

5

4

4

6

  64
Cricketers B  

4

4

8

2

6

4

6

4

0

2

5

3

6

3

1

3

1

0

62
Shoulder  

5

5

6

0

4

5

4

2

6

4

4

2

0

3

5

2

4

  61
Hall Bower B  

3

4

1

6

1

4

0

1

4

6

6

6

5

2

4

0

3

  56
Vic Park A  

4

5

-3

5

5

0

3

5

2

5

-3

4

5

4

0

6

5

  52
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Waggon&Horse A  

8

8

6

7

6

6

6

 

6

8

3

5

4

4

6

4

6

  93
Underbank B  

6

6

5

6

4

6

3

8

5

8

6

3

4

7

7

5

    89
New Mill Club A  

6

5

6

3

7

4

7

5

3

7

5

5

5

7

2

 

5

  82
Golden Fleece  

5

7

3

7

5

5

6

 

4

5

5

 

4

2

7

8

3

  76
Netherton Cons  

3

3

3

5

7

6

3

3

4

2

6

4

5

7

3

1

6

  71
Victoria Park  B  

4

4

4

2

   

5

6

 

4

4

6

5

7

6

6

3

  66
Postcard  

3

1

5

4

 

3

5

4

5

1

6

-3

6

2

6

6

4

  58
Stumble  

1

2

3

5

2

3

4

5

5

1

4

4

3

2

2

3

    49
Elephant  

3

6

4

2

3

 

2

1

4

 

3

6

5

5

3

      47
White Hart A  

6

3

6

4

2

3

4

4

   

3

 

4

2

3

-3

    41

Results to 26th October 17

Results Summer 17
  Jun July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One   29

6

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

28

5

19

26

 
Royal Oak B  

6

6

7

7

7

6

6

6

0

5

5

3

 

8

  72
Monkey Club  

3

5

2

5

8

6

0

6

5

5

4

6

6

7

3

71
Honley Lib A  

7

3

6

0

5

3

4

3

4

4

4

6

0

7

6

62
Royal Oak A  

3

5

5

5

0

5

6

6

4

4

4

2

6

0

5

60
White Hart B  

2

4

4

4

6

0

3

5

5

5

5

3

3

5

0

54
Honley Soc  

6

7

5

4

4

3

3

0

3

2

4

6

3

2

  52
Beaumont Arms  

0

2

3

5

1

4

4

3

4

0

5

3

8

2

4

48
New Mill Club B  

6

0

4

4

2

3

5

4

6

4

0

7

1

1

  47
Underbank A  

3

4

0

2

3

6

5

3

5

7

5

0

 

4

  47
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Foresters  

0

7

3

7

8

4

7

5

7

0

7

7

6

6

  74
Cricketers A  

5

5

5

4

0

5

6

7

5

7

6

4

4

0

  63
Hall Bower A  

6

0

4

2

3

6

5

4

8

3

0

5

3

6

5

60
Cricketers B  

4

4

8

2

6

4

6

4

0

2

5

3

6

3

  57
Shoulder  

5

5

6

0

4

5

4

2

6

4

4

2

0

3

5

55
Hall Bower B  

3

4

1

6

1

4

0

1

4

6

6

6

5

2

4

53
Grove (ex Crown)  

6

2

6

3

5

5

3

0

1

4

2

5

4

6

  52
Flying Ferret  

3

4

0

7

 

3

2

8

3

5

3

0

3

5

4

50
Vic Park A  

4

5

-3

5

 

0

3

5

2

5

-3

4

5

4

0

36
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Underbank B  

6

6

5

6

4

6

3

8

5

8

6

3

4

7

7

84
Waggon&Horse A  

8

8

6

7

6

6

6

 

6

8

3

5

4

4

6

83
New Mill Club A  

6

5

6

3

7

4

7

5

3

7

5

5

5

7

  75
Netherton Cons  

3

3

3

5

7

6

3

3

4

2

6

4

5

7

  61
Victoria Park  B  

4

4

4

2

   

5

6

 

4

4

6

5

7

6

57
Golden Fleece  

5

7

3

7

5

5

6

 

4

5

     

2

  49
White Hart A  

6

3

6

4

2

3

4

4

   

3

 

4

2

3

44
Stumble  

1

2

3

5

2

3

4

5

5

1

 

4

3

2

2

42
Postcard  

3

1

5

4

 

3

5

4

5

1

6

-3

6

2

  42
Elephant  

3

6

4

2

3

 

2

1

4

 

3

6

 

5

3

42

Updated Results to 5th October 17

  Jun July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One   29

6

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

28

5

 
Royal Oak B  

6

6

7

7

7

6

6

6

0

5

5

3

  64
Monkey Club  

3

5

2

5

8

6

0

6

5

5

4

6

6

61
Royal Oak A  

3

5

5

5

0

5

6

6

4

4

4

2

6

55
Honley Lib A  

7

3

6

0

5

3

4

3

4

4

4

6

0

49
White Hart B  

2

4

4

4

6

0

3

5

5

5

5

 

3

46
New Mill Club B  

6

0

4

4

2

3

5

4

6

4

0

7

1

46
Honley Soc  

6

7

5

4

4

3

3

0

3

2

4

 

3

44
Underbank A  

3

4

0

2

3

6

5

3

5

7

5

0

  43
Beaumont Arms  

0

2

3

5

1

4

4

3

4

0

5

3

8

42
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Foresters  

0

7

3

7

8

4

7

5

7

0

7

7

6

68
Cricketers A  

5

5

5

4

0

5

6

7

5

7

6

4

4

63
Cricketers B  

4

4

8

2

6

4

6

4

0

2

5

3

6

54
Hall Bower A  

6

0

4

2

3

6

5

4

8

3

0

5

3

49
Shoulder  

5

5

6

0

4

5

4

2

6

4

4

2

0

47
Hall Bower B  

3

4

1

6

1

4

0

1

4

6

6

6

5

47
Grove (ex Crown)  

6

2

6

3

5

5

3

0

1

4

2

5

4

46
Flying Ferret  

3

4

0

7

 

3

2

8

3

5

3

0

3

41
Vic Park A  

4

5

-3

5

 

0

3

5

2

5

-3

4

5

32
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Waggon&Horse A  

8

8

6

7

6

6

6

 

6

8

3

5

4

73
New Mill Club A  

6

5

6

3

7

4

7

5

3

7

5

5

5

68
Underbank B  

6

6

5

6

4

6

3

8

5

 

6

3

4

62
Netherton Cons  

3

3

3

5

7

6

3

3

4

2

6

4

5

54
Golden Fleece  

5

7

3

7

5

5

6

 

4

5

      47
Victoria Park  B  

4

4

4

2

   

5

6

 

4

4

6

5

44
White Hart A  

6

3

6

4

2

3

4

4

   

3

 

4

39
Stumble  

1

2

3

5

2

3

4

5

5

1

 

4

3

38
Postcard  

3

1

5

4

 

3

5

4

5

 

6

-3

6

39
Elephant  

3

6

4

2

3

 

2

1

4

 

3

6

  34

Results to 5th October 17

  Jun July Aug Sept Oct  
Section One   29

6

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

28

5

 
Royal Oak B  

6

6

7

7

7

6

6

6

0

5

5

3

  64
Monkey Club  

3

5

2

5

8

6

0

6

5

5

4

6

6

61
Royal Oak A  

3

5

5

5

0

5

6

6

4

4

4

2

6

55
Honley Lib A  

7

3

6

0

5

3

4

3

4

4

4

6

0

49
White Hart B  

2

4

4

4

6

0

3

5

5

5

5

 

3

46
New Mill Club B  

6

0

4

4

2

3

5

4

6

4

0

7

1

46
Honley Soc  

6

7

5

4

4

3

3

0

3

2

4

 

3

44
Underbank A  

3

4

0

2

3

6

5

3

5

7

5

0

  43
Beaumont Arms  

0

2

3

5

1

4

4

3

4

0

5

3

8

42
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Foresters  

0

7

3

7

8

4

7

5

7

0

7

7

6

68
Cricketers A  

5

5

5

4

0

5

6

7

5

7

6

4

4

63
Cricketers B  

4

4

8

2

6

4

6

4

0

2

5

3

6

54
Hall Bower A  

6

0

4

2

3

6

5

4

8

3

0

5

3

49
Shoulder  

5

5

6

0

4

5

4

2

6

4

4

2

0

47
Vic Park A  

4

5

 

5

 

0

3

5

2

5

6

4

5

44
Flying Ferret  

3

4

0

7

 

3

2

8

3

5

3

0

3

41
Grove (ex Crown)  

6

2

 

3

5

5

3

0

1

4

2

5

4

40
Hall Bower B  

3

4

1

6

1

4

0

1

4

6

-3

6

5

38
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Waggon&Horse A  

8

8

6

7

6

6

6

 

6

8

3

5

4

73
New Mill Club A  

6

5

6

3

7

4

7

5

3

7

5

5

5

68
Underbank B  

6

6

5

6

4

6

3

8

5

 

6

3

4

62
Netherton Cons  

3

3

3

5

7

6

3

3

4

2

 

4

5

48
Golden Fleece  

5

7

3

7

5

5

6

 

4

5

      47
Victoria Park  B  

4

4

4

2

   

5

6

 

4

4

6

5

44
White Hart A  

6

3

6

4

2

3

4

4

   

3

 

4

39
Stumble  

1

2

3

5

2

3

4

5

5

1

 

4

  35
Postcard  

3

1

5

4

 

3

5

4

5

 

6

-3

  33
Elephant  

3

6

4

2

3

 

2

1

4

   

6

  31

Results to 21st September 2017

  Jun July Aug Sept  
Section One   29

6

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

14

21

 
Royal Oak B  

6

6

7

7

7

6

6

6

0

5

5

61
Monkey Club  

3

5

2

5

8

6

0

6

5

5

4

49
Royal Oak A  

3

5

5

5

0

5

6

6

4

4

4

47
Honley Lib A  

7

3

6

0

5

3

4

3

4

4

4

43
Underbank A  

3

4

0

2

3

6

5

3

5

7

5

43
White Hart B  

2

4

4

4

6

0

3

5

5

5

5

43
Honley Soc  

6

7

5

4

4

3

3

0

3

2

4

41
New Mill Club B  

6

0

4

4

2

3

5

4

6

4

0

38
Beaumont Arms  

0

2

3

5

1

4

4

3

4

0

5

31
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Cricketers A  

5

5

5

4

0

5

6

7

5

7

6

55
Foresters  

0

7

3

7

8

4

7

5

7

0

7

55
Shoulder  

5

5

6

0

4

5

4

2

6

4

4

45
Cricketers B  

4

4

8

2

6

4

6

4

0

2

5

45
Hall Bower A  

6

0

4

2

3

6

5

4

8

3

0

41
Flying Ferret  

3

4

0

7

 

3

2

8

3

5

3

38
Grove (ex Crown)  

6

2

 

3

5

5

3

0

1

4

2

31
Hall Bower B  

3

4

1

6

1

4

0

1

4

6

  30
Vic Park A  

4

5

 

5

 

0

3

5

2

5

  29
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Waggon&Horse A  

8

8

6

7

6

6

6

 

6

8

3

64
Underbank B  

6

6

5

6

4

6

3

8

5

 

6

55
New Mill Club A  

6

5

6

3

 

4

7

5

3

7

5

51
Golden Fleece  

5

7

3

7

5

5

6

 

4

5

  47
Netherton Cons  

3

3

3

5

7

6

3

3

4

2

  39
Postcard  

3

1

5

4

 

3

5

4

5

 

6

36
White Hart A  

6

3

6

4

 

3

4

4

   

3

33
Victoria Park  B  

4

4

4

2

   

5

6

 

4

4

33
Stumble  

1

2

3

5

2

3

4

5

5

1

  31
Elephant  

3

6

4

2

3

 

2

1

4

    25