Winter 23 Team Knockout fixtures

The draw for the Team Knockout Competition was made tonight

(Sun. 12/05/2024) at 7pm by Andy Horn , assisted by

Martin J Gabanski

1st Round Thurs. 23rd May 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch.

Fixtures are as follows :-

1.      Cricketers B v Honley Cons

2.      Netherton Cons v BYE

3.      New Mill B v Golden Fleece

4.      Thongsbridge v Cricketers A

5.      Waggon v Vic Park B

6.      Swan v BYE

7.      Monkey Club v Allied A

8.      Allied B v Emley WMC

9.      BYE v Hall Bower

10.     Vic Park A v BYE

11.     Foresters v Beaumonts

12.     Grove v Elephant

13.     Honley Libs v New Mill A

14.     BYE v Postcard

15.     Shoulder v Underbank B

16.     Underbank A v Stumble

2nd Round Thurs. 30th May 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch.

1.          8  v  6

2.        11  v  7

3.        15  v  12

4.        10  v  14

5.         9   v  16

6.         5   v   3

7.         1   v   2

8.        13  v   4

Quarter Finals

Thurs. 6th June 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch.

1.        4  v  1

2.        8  v  3

3.        5  v  6

4.        7  v  2

Semi-Finals Thurs. 13th June 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch

1.        3  v  1

2.        4  v  2

FINAL Thurs. 20th June 2024…. 8.15pm start, 8.30pm scratch

Venue TBA…..

 

Season Results Winter 23

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar April May
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

4

11

18

25

2

9

16

 
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

6

3

6

8

6

5

6

7

7

7

5

150
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

6

6

7

5

7

6

9

149
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

6

4

7

0

6

3

6

128
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

6

6

2

4

2

7

4

118
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

3

6

5

6

6

2

5

117
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

 

8

6

8

4

2

7

0

8

116
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

3

0

4

4

4

7

3

104
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

3

6

0

4

3

5

5

6

3

5

1

100
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

3

3

0

3

2

5

6

92
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

1

8

3

3

5

0

4

0

88
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

3

2

0

4

2

6

5

4

3

80
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

1

1

6

3

2

2

0

79
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

3

3

3

3

3

2

4

75
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

5

7

6

5

6

6

7

5

6

7

145
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

6

4

3

4

5

5

4

144
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

5

7

8

6

7

4

5

134
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

6

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

3

3

6

8

4

7

5

134
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

4

6

4

3

5

4

4

129
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

3

6

5

2

7

3

4

121
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

9

5

4

4

4

6

6

120
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

6

3

5

5

6

3

7

119
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

6

2

3

4

3

2

5

117
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

7

3

8

5

2

3

2

115
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

4

1

4

4

6

4

5

4

5

6

108
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

2

6

1

1

5

7

2

104
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

3

3

5

6

4

6

3

103
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

-3

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

0

-3

1

-3

2

2

-3

21

Updated results to 25/4/24

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar April  
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

4

11

18

25

 
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

6

3

6

8

6

5

6

7

131
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

6

6

 

5

120
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

 

4

7

0

107
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

6

6

2

4

105
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

 

6

5

6

101
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

 

8

6

8

4

2

101
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

3

6

0

4

3

5

5

6

91
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

3

0

4

4

90
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

1

8

3

3

5

84
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

3

3

0

3

79
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

1

1

6

3

75
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

3

3

3

3

66
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

3

2

0

4

 

6

66
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

6

4

3

4

130
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

5

7

6

5

6

6

7

127
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

5

7

8

6

118
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

6

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

3

3

6

8

118
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

4

6

4

3

116
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

7

3

8

5

108
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

3

6

5

2

107
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

6

2

3

4

107
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

9

5

4

4

104
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

6

3

5

5

103
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

4

1

4

4

6

4

5

93
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

2

6

1

1

90
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

3

3

5

  84
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

-3

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

0

-3

1

  23

Results to 25/4/24

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar April  
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

4

11

18

25

 
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

6

3

6

8

6

5

6

  124
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

6

6

 

5

120
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

 

4

7

0

107
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

6

6

2

  101
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

 

6

5

6

101
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

 

8

6

8

4

  99
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

3

6

0

4

3

5

5

6

91
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

3

0

4

4

90
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

1

8

3

3

  79
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

3

3

0

3

79
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

1

1

6

3

75
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

3

3

3

3

66
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

3

2

0

4

 

6

66
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

6

4

3

4

130
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

5

7

6

5

6

6

7

127
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

5

7

8

6

118
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

6

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

3

3

6

8

118
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

4

6

4

3

116
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

7

3

8

5

108
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

3

6

5

2

107
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

6

2

3

4

107
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

9

5

4

4

104
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

6

3

5

5

103
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

4

1

4

4

6

4

5

93
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

2

6

1

1

90
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

3

3

5

  84
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

-3

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

0

-3

1

  23

Results to 18th April 24

Please supply missing scores to the Treasurer – fines have been applied

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar April  
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

4

11

18

 
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

6

6

  115
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

6

3

6

8

6

    113
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

   

7

103
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

6

6

2

101
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

   

6

8

4

91
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

   

5

89
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

3

0

4

86
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

3

6

0

4

3

5

5

85
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

3

3

0

76
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

 

8

    72
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

1

1

6

72
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

3

3

3

63
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

3

2

0

4

  60
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

6

4

3

126
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

5

7

6

5

 

6

114
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

4

6

4

113
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

5

7

8

112
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

6

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

3

3

6

110
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

6

2

3

103
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

7

3

8

103
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

9

5

4

100
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

3

 

5

99
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

6

    90
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

2

6

1

89
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

3

3

5

84
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

4

1

4

4

6

  84
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

-3

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

0

 

1

26

Results to 11/4/24

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar April  
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

4

11

 
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

6

6

115
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

6

3

6

8

6

  113
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

6

6

99
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

    96
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

   

6

8

87
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

    84
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

3

0

82
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

3

6

0

4

3

5

80
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

3

3

76
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

 

8

  72
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

1

1

66
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

3

3

60
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

3

2

0

4

60
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

6

4

123
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

4

6

109
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

5

7

6

5

  108
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

5

7

104
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

6

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

3

  101
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

6

2

100
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

9

5

96
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

7

3

95
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

3

  94
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

6

  90
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

2

6

88
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

3

3

79
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

4

1

4

4

  78
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

-3

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

0

  25

Results to 4/4/24

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar April  
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

4

 
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

6

109
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

 

3

 

8

6

101
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

  96
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

6

93
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

  84
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

3

82
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

   

6

79
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

3

73
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

 

6

0

4

3

72
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

 

8

72
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

1

65
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

3

57
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

 

2

0

53
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

6

119
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

4

103
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

 

7

6

5

103
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

6

98
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

5

97
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

 

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

3

95
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

3

94
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

7

92
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

9

91
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

6

90
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

2

82
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

3

76
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

 

1

4

4

74
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

 

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

0

28

Singles knockouts fixtures Wednesday 10th April

SINGLES KNOCKOUT.

First round – weds10th April.

8-15 pm start – 8-30pm scratch. Best of three.

Each group plays down to 1 winner.

results to the secretary as soon as poss please.

 

1. SWAN -

A. Thorpe v R. Driver.

C. Lickess v L Oldham.

winners play off

 

2. POSTCARD

R Jackson v N. Redfearn.

M Clough v T Walsh.

winners play off

 

3. STUMBLE -

D. Walker v K.Wood.

K Bell. v G. Moody.

winners play off

 

4. EMLEY.

J Roby v R Hampshire.

winner v R Lodge.

 

5. ALLIED-

A. Horn. v L. Blagbrough.

winner v C. Crossland.

 

6. FORESTERS -

R Hawkyard. v T. Craggs.

winner v H. Birkett.

 

7. ELEPHANT-

P. HEADY v A. Marriott.

winner v D. Barrow.

 

8. HONLEY LIBS -

T.Proctor. v B. Morris.

winner v M. Brook.

 

Good Luck! :-)

Results to 28th March 24

Please supply missing scores to the Treasurer ASAP

Results Summer 23
  Nov     Dec Jan Feb Mar  
Section One

16

23

30

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

1

8

15

22

29

7

14

21

28

 
Allied A

7

4

8

4

4

0

5

6

7

6

9

5

8

7

9

2

6

6

0

103
Monkey Club

6

7

6

7

5

5

4

4

7

0

4

4

7

4

4

8

8

 

6

96
Honley Libs(exSoc)

6

0

5

5

7

7

8

5

8

8

8

6

6

5

0

 

3

 

8

95
Swan

3

7

0

6

5

4

5

8

2

7

6

4

5

4

8

0

3

3

7

87
Postcard

0

4

1

7

5

6

5

7

5

6

4

3

4

0

6

7

6

3

5

84
Beaumonts

3

6

5

5

4

2

4

0

5

3

4

6

3

5

7

5

5

6

1

79
Waggon A

2

7

4

4

4

5

6

6

4

1

3

0

6

2

7

4

8

    73
Underbank B

6

2

1

5

7

3

1

1

0

5

0

6

6

5

5

7

1

5

4

70
New Mill A

5

5

4

3

0

4

4

5

4

4

5

4

3

6

3

 

6

0

4

69
Cricketers A

6

3

8

2

5

4

5

2

1

2

0

5

1

7

2

3

1

7

  64
Grove

4

5

5

4

2

4

4

3

5

3

1

5

0

3

0

5

4

4

3

64
Golden Fleece

3

2

3

0

4

5

3

3

4

3

5

3

3

4

1

1

0

2

5

54
Honley Con

3

2

4

2

2

5

0

4

2

6

5

3

2

2

2

4

3

 

2

53
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Stumble

8

5

8

6

7

8

4

9

5

5

6

5

5

5

4

3

5

9

6

113
Hall Bower

8

4

7

3

7

5

4

6

8

6

3

2

3

6

6

9

4

4

4

99
New Mill B

4

7

3

6

6

7

5

8

4

3

7

4

4

8

3

6

 

7

6

98
Cricketers B

9

4

3

5

3

5

5

5

5

3

4

5

6

8

5

5

4

2

6

92
Thongsbridge BC

4

2

6

4

6

4

5

4

6

3

7

4

5

8

6

4

5

6

3

92
Vic Park A

8

5

6

2

8

5

4

5

4

7

6

 

4

6

4

3

6

3

6

92
Underbank A

1

4

6

3

2

7

5

3

4

6

4

7

4

3

7

4

7

5

9

91
Allied B

3

3

3

7

4

4

3

3

9

4

5

5

5

3

5

5

3

8

3

85
Foresters

6

5

6

5

3

1

5

6

4

3

5

5

4

6

3

3

8

3

3

84
Elephant

5

4

5

4

4

4

8

0

5

6

2

4

5

1

5

7

5

3

5

82
Vic Park B

1

6

1

6

5

2

6

7

3

2

6

4

5

3

6

6

2

6

3

80
Netherton Con

5

6

3

5

1

6

4

2

1

5

3

2

4

1

4

6

4

6

5

73
Emley WMC

1

5

4

3

5

3

4

4

5

6

3

7

7

4

2

2

 

1

4

70
Shoulder

0

3

2

4

2

2

1

1

0

4

2

 

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

28

Knockout entries details

SINGLES and DOUBLES KNOCKOUTS.

Entries now invited. The deadline for entries is FRIDAY 5th APRIL.
NO LATE ENTRIES ACCEPTED.

The Knockouts will be held on the following dates -
SINGLES…..Weds 10th April, Weds 24th April, Weds 15th May.
DOUBLES…..Weds 17th April, Weds 1st May, Weds 22nd May.
The early rounds will as usual be “Best of Three”
The games are to be played in accordance with the HVPL rules so should be over fairly quickly.Results to be sent in to the Secretary asap.

Entries……
Players must be registered players and have played at least one League match.
Doubles Entries may consist of players from different teams.
Doubles partnerships cannot be altered once the fixtures have been published.
Substitutions are not allowed.
Entry Fees are £4 per player and will be added to your team account for payment.
No late entries accepted after the Entry date.
Games can be rearranged but must take place before the date of the next round.
Nobody is obliged to accept a rearrangement of a fixture.
Venues can only be redesignated by the Secretary – ie – you cannot just decide to play wherever you choose. We try not to send people to play at a venue where we have received complaints re the state of the table.
We give priority of venue to the establishments who submit the larger number of entries….so if nobody from your teams enters the competition please do not whinge that nobody is using your table. Support is appreciated. :-)
The Draw will as usual be held in public
Entries are only to be submitted by the following
a) Email to martinjgabanski@hotmail.com
b) Facebook message to Martin J Gabanski.
c) Phonetext or Whatsapp 07950938722

Thank you,Good Luck….now get your entries submitted.

The TEAM KNOCKOUT competition will take place on consecutive thursdays after the end of the season.