Section One | 03-May | 10-May | 17-May | Points | ||
Hall Bower B | 7 | 5 | 6 | 18 | ||
Clothiers | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||
Underbank A | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | ||
Bay Horse A | 6 | 4 | 10 | |||
Beaumont Arms B | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | ||
Marsden Social | 4 | 0 | 6 | 10 | ||
Bay Horse B | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 | ||
Royal Oak | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
Honley Libs A | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Section Two | ||||||
Cricketers A | 7 | 5 | 7 | 19 | ||
Flyin Ferret | 6 | 7 | 13 | |||
Underbank B | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | ||
Red Lion was White Horse | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | ||
Waggon & Horses A | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | ||
Victoria Park A Meltham | 8 | 2 | 10 | |||
Thongsbridge B | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||
Hall Bower A | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||
Thongsbridge Bowling Club A | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||
Shoulder of Mutton | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||
Section Three | ||||||
Elephant B | 3 | 7 | 3 | 13 | ||
Honley Libs B | 4 | 0 | 6 | 10 | ||
Hepworth A | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||
Waggon & Horses B | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | ||
Foresters | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||
Cricketers B | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||
Victoria Park B | 6 | 6 | ||||
Grove | 6 | 6 | ||||
Swan Marsden | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Monthly Archives: May 2012
Results to the 10th May 2012
Section One | 03-May | 10-May | Points | ||
Hall Bower B | 7 | 5 | 12 | ||
Clothiers | 5 | 6 | 11 | ||
Bay Horse A | 6 | 4 | 10 | ||
Bay Horse B | 3 | 6 | 9 | ||
Underbank A | 5 | 3 | 8 | ||
Beaumont Arms B | 4 | 3 | 7 | ||
Royal Oak | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||
Honley Libs A | 0 | 5 | 5 | ||
Marsden Social | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||
Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Section Two | |||||
Flyin Ferret | 6 | 7 | 13 | ||
Cricketers A | 7 | 5 | 12 | ||
Thongsbridge B | 6 | 3 | 9 | ||
Red Lion was White Horse | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||
Victoria Park A Meltham | 8 | 8 | |||
Thongsbridge Bowling Club A | 3 | 4 | 7 | ||
Underbank B | 3 | 4 | 7 | ||
Waggon & Horses A | 2 | 5 | 7 | ||
Hall Bower A | 6 | 6 | |||
Shoulder of Mutton | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||
Section Three | |||||
Elephant B | 3 | 7 | 10 | ||
Hepworth A | 6 | 3 | 9 | ||
Waggon & Horses B | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||
Foresters | 5 | 3 | 8 | ||
Cricketers B | 3 | 4 | 7 | ||
Victoria Park B | 6 | 6 | |||
Grove | 6 | 6 | |||
Swan Marsden | 0 | 5 | 5 | ||
Honley Libs B | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||
Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Please ensure you notify Katrina Barrow if you rearrange a game otherwise you could incur a fine for a late card
Thank you
Registered Players for the Summer 2012 Season
The following are the registered names from Registration Sheets. Any new players should be starred on the card when they play or the card will be deemed incorrect and incur a fine of £5. For those teams that have not provided a registration sheet I need the names by e-mail by return to klbarrow@tiscali.co.uk. Additionally if any names have incorrect spelling this needs to be advised or could result in errors on trophies
Bay Horse A |
Bay Horse B |
Beaumont Arms B |
T Goode |
C Semen |
D Johnstone |
D Smith |
M Whitehead |
J Reilly |
D Barker |
P Morris |
Clothiers |
R Taylor |
B Sykes |
P Lindley |
J Lindley |
L Carter |
K Carter |
Cricketers A |
Cricketers B |
G James |
S Land |
E Black |
S Hudson |
C Kelly |
Elephant B |
Matthew Sykes |
Lee Turner |
Roger Yule |
Kevin Dyson |
Nick Bass-Woodcock |
Paul Ascough |
Phil Yule |
Flyin Ferret |
C Gee |
L Meehas |
J Sykes |
T England |
M Meehas |
C Barrow |
Foresters |
Grove |
Hall Bower A |
Hall Bower B |
N Roebuck |
D Allsebrook |
R Lodge |
R Jillott |
T Sayles |
B Nettleton |
D Millington |
S Herbert |
W Nettleton |
J Palmer |
Hepworth A |
T Dixon |
C Campbe;ll |
M Dixon |
P Dixon |
S Dixon |
P Searby |
C Battye |
K Moore |
J Hall |
M France |
Honley Libs A |
M Brook |
Chris Keogh Jnr |
N Lee |
G Bateman |
M Coulman |
A Hunter |
C Brook |
M Clough |
Honley Libs B |
B Hinchcliffe |
D Brook |
D Harris |
M Booth |
T Egan |
A Farral |
S Nunn |
J Hinchliffe |
R Walker |
Marsden Social |
David Crosbie |
Lee Blagbrough |
Adam Kewley |
David Sewell |
Ben Leinasars |
Chris Kistell |
Richard Mozley |
Stuart Greenhalgh |
Wayne Reade |
Paul Ditchfield |
Red Lion was White Horse |
Royal Oak |
C Brook |
M Poulain |
R Whitehead |
T Brook |
R Parr |
D Howard |
A Marsden |
J Howard |
Shoulder of Mutton |
Swan Marsden |
L Mottram |
S Maynard |
D Brook |
R Dyson |
K Grigham |
Dom |
J Withers |
Thongsbridge Bowling Club A |
C Hatch |
L Campbell |
A Battye |
S Jones |
S Taylor |
Adam Sykes |
Thongsbridge B |
J Lane |
A Coldwell |
R Crowther |
C Warhurst |
R Wood |
Clyde Darson |
Underbank A |
R Hall (max) |
R Clayton |
E Greaves |
D Mawhinney jnr |
K Bywater |
R Wright |
D Short |
D Mawhinney snr |
J Lea |
Underbank B |
R Kellett |
Darron Mawhinney |
A Taylor |
A Booth |
R Mawhinney |
J Mawhinney |
S Kellett |
Victoria Park A Meltham |
D Tindall |
J Robinson |
J Hill |
L Lowther |
D Legg |
B Dransfield |
Victoria Park B |
S Taylor |
P Heady |
S Hoare |
T Robinson |
J Crowther |
T Amby |
D Worrall |
G Shaw |
J Pedelty |
Waggon & Horses A |
R Japes |
M Hellewell |
D Ibberson |
M Cox |
D Bray |
D Casper |
C Plaartsman |
K Patterson |
Waggon & Horses B |
B England |
R Ferguson |
A Kewley |
Paul Trayte |
Ryan Brook |
Tyler Brook |
Paul Brook |
C Green |