Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | ||||||||||||
Section One |
8 |
15 |
22 |
5 |
19 |
2 |
9 |
16 |
23 |
9 |
16 |
23 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
|
Honley Lib A |
8 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
79 |
Foresters Cros’ Moor |
4 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
77 |
Royal Oak A |
6 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
7 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
7 |
70 |
Royal Oak B |
3 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
68 |
Monkey Club |
6 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
59 |
Beaumont Arms |
0 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
51 |
New Mill Club B |
3 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
51 |
Elephant |
5 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
46 |
Hall Bower B |
1 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
39 |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Two | ||||||||||||||||
Cricketers |
4 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
67 | ||
White Hart B |
0 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
66 |
Underbank A |
7 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
64 |
Hall Bower A |
6 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
59 | |
Vic Park A |
7 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
56 | |
Waggon&Horses B |
3 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
52 | |
Waggon&Horses A |
6 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
50 | |
Underbank B |
2 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
48 | |
Grove (ex Crown) |
3 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
42 | |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Three | ||||||||||||||||
Honley Socialist |
8 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
81 | |
Flying Ferret |
7 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
77 | |
New Mill Club A |
5 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
68 | ||
Jackson Bridge Club |
4 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
60 | |
Victoria Park B |
6 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
56 | |||
Golden Fleece |
5 |
7 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
52 | ||||
Stumble |
1 |
5 |
-3 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
-3 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
38 | |
Netherton Cons |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
36 | |||||
Shoulder |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
31 | ||||||
Postcard |
2 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
29 |
Monthly Archives: April 2017
Doubles fixtures semi finals 26/04/17
Best of five at the Monkey club
Players to be there for 8.15
order of play drawn on the night spectators welcome
Team Knockout Semi Finals 27th April
Third Round – Thursday 30th March
1. Hall Bower A V Golden Fleece or Underbank B 3. Grove V Waggon A
2. Cricketers V Elephant & Castle 4. Honley Libs V Royal Oak A
Semi Final – Thursday 27th April
1. Elephant V 1 2. Honley Libs V Grove
Results to 06/04/17
There are a number of scores and cards still not advised. Please provide results ASAP for the following:
Section One – 23/03/17 Monkey Club v Royal Oak A
Section Two – 08/12/16 Cricketers v Vic Park A
06/04/17 Vic Park A v Waggon B
Section Three
05/01/17 Fleece v Honley Soc and Postcard v Netherton Con
19/01/17 Shoulder v Fleece
02/02/17 Shoulder v New Mill A
09/02/17 Fleece v Stumble
16/02/17 Fleece v New Mill A and Vic Park B v Postcard
23/02/17 Shoulder v Netherton Cons
16/03/17 Vic Park B v Flying Ferrett and Honley Soc v Shoulder
and Fleece v Jackson Bridge and Netherton Con v Stumble
23/03/17 Vic Park B v Fleece and Postcard v Shoulder
06/04/17 Netherton Con v Postcard and Honley Soc v Fleece
Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | ||||||||||
Section One |
8 |
15 |
22 |
5 |
19 |
2 |
9 |
16 |
23 |
9 |
16 |
23 |
6 |
|
Honley Lib A |
8 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
66 |
Foresters Cros’ Moor |
4 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
64 |
Royal Oak B |
3 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
58 |
Royal Oak A |
6 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
7 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
57 | |
Monkey Club |
6 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
50 | |
Beaumont Arms |
0 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
47 |
New Mill Club B |
3 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
43 |
Elephant |
5 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
38 |
Hall Bower B |
1 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
36 |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Two | ||||||||||||||
Cricketers |
4 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
62 | |
Underbank A |
7 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
60 |
Hall Bower A |
6 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
59 |
White Hart B |
0 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
56 |
Waggon&Horses A |
6 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
46 |
Waggon&Horses B |
3 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
45 | |
Underbank B |
2 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
44 |
Vic Park A |
7 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
40 | ||
Grove (ex Crown) |
3 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
38 |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Three | ||||||||||||||
Flying Ferret |
7 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
70 | |
New Mill Club A |
5 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
58 | ||
Honley Socialist |
8 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
57 | |||
Jackson Bridge Club |
4 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
52 | |
Victoria Park B |
6 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
46 | |||
Stumble |
1 |
5 |
-3 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
33 | ||
Netherton Cons |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
31 | ||||
Golden Fleece |
5 |
7 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
30 | |||||||
Postcard |
2 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
29 | ||||
Shoulder |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
29 |
Meeting and sign on night now 10th May not the 3rd
Please note that the next meeting is now the 10th May and not the 3rd as advertised in the handbooks.
this is sign on for the next season and teams wishing to enter should bring their completed registration sheet to this meeting with a minimum of 6 players listed. Payment of the reg fee and players should also be paid at this meeting
Singles knockout semi finals Wednesday 12th April
SINGLES K/O SEMI-FINALS
Weds 12th April.
AT NETHERTON CON CLUB
BEST OF FIVE
Order of play will be drawn on the night
Normal HVPL Rules.
Players please be there for 8-00pm so we can get an 8-15pm start.
Players in Semi’s = R Lodge, R Wimpenny,C Moon,P Heady.
Thank You.