TEAM KNOCKOUT ….
Results from tonight’s semis :-
Shoulder bt Grove.
Beaumonts bt Monkey Club.
Final will be held Thurs 18th April.
Venue to be confirmed.
TEAM KNOCKOUT ….
Results from tonight’s semis :-
Shoulder bt Grove.
Beaumonts bt Monkey Club.
Final will be held Thurs 18th April.
Venue to be confirmed.
Please email missing scores ASAP
Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | ||||||||||
Section One |
29 |
13 |
20 |
3 |
10 |
24 |
31 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
28 |
14 |
||
Monkey Club |
8 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
65 | |
White Hart B |
4 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
60 | |
Beaumont Arms |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
58 | |
Royal Oak A |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
4 |
8 |
3 |
53 | ||
Cricketers A |
5 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
49 | |||
Underbank B |
3 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
45 | |
Grove |
4 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
42 | ||
Underbank A |
6 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
42 | |
Section Two | ||||||||||||||
Shoulder |
4 |
6 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
9 |
5 |
69 | |
Waggon A |
8 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
63 | ||
Flying Ferret |
7 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
56 | ||
Netherton Cons |
5 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
53 | |
Honley Soc |
5 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
40 | ||||
Hall Bower B |
2 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
30 | ||||
New Mill B |
1 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
26 | |||||
Vic Park A |
4 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
23 | |||||
Section Three | ||||||||||||||
New Mill Club A |
6 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
52 | |
Jackson Bridge |
5 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
46 | |
Honley Con Club |
5 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
46 | |
Postcard |
0 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
42 | |||
Victoria Park B |
4 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
40 | ||
Elephant |
4 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
40 | |
Golden Fleece |
3 |
-3 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
28 | ||
Stumble |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Singles K/O’s
last nights results.
Section 3 N Redfearn bt D Barrow.
R Haigh bt J Burton (no-show)
Section 2 R Booth bt S Kingston.
D Haywood bt M Blair.
P Halstead bt R Wright.
A Marriott bt J Etchells.
Section 1 D Day bt C Brook.
N Siddall bt N Oakes.
Many thanks to K Horn and R Haigh for reffing the semi-finals.
TEAM KNOCKOUT SEMI’S
Thursday 28th March.
1. GROVE V SHOULDER.
2.BEAUMONTS V MONKEY CLUB.
The next meeting is signing on night and is at 7pm at Underbank Club
Please ensure you bring your completed registration sheets to this meeting
All outstanding balances must be settled prior to any acceptance is confirmed into the league for the following season
Team Knockout results so far
Third Round – Thursday 7th March 2019
1. Hall Bower V Beaumonts 3. Monkey Club V New Mill A
2. Underbank B V Shoulder 4. Elephant V Grove or Jackson bridge
Semi Final – Thursday 28th March 2019
Final To Be Arranged
Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | ||||||||||
Section One |
29 |
13 |
20 |
3 |
10 |
24 |
31 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
28 |
||
Monkey Club |
8 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
59 | |
White Hart B |
4 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
54 | |
Beaumont Arms |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
52 | |
Royal Oak A |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
4 |
8 |
50 | ||
Cricketers A |
5 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
49 | ||
Underbank B |
3 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
42 | |
Grove |
4 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
42 | |
Underbank A |
6 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
39 | |
Section Two | |||||||||||||
Shoulder |
4 |
6 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
9 |
64 | |
Waggon A |
8 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
63 | |
Flying Ferret |
7 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
50 | ||
Netherton Cons |
5 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
49 | |
Honley Soc |
5 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
40 | |||
Hall Bower B |
2 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
30 | |||
Vic Park A |
4 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
23 | ||||
New Mill B |
1 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
23 | |||||
Section Three | |||||||||||||
New Mill Club A |
6 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
49 | |
Jackson Bridge |
5 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
43 | |
Honley Con Club |
5 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
40 | |
Postcard |
0 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
36 | |||
Victoria Park B |
4 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
36 | ||
Elephant |
4 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
35 | |
Golden Fleece |
3 |
-3 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
28 | ||
Stumble |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |