New Players highlighted | |
Beaumont Arms B | |
1 |
D Johnstone |
2 |
A Moorhouse |
3 |
C Semen |
4 |
T Goode |
5 |
B Butterworth |
6 |
D Smith |
7 |
C Walker |
8 |
M Whitehead |
9 |
P simm |
10 |
L Blagborough |
Clothiers A | |
1 |
R Taylor |
2 |
P Lindley |
3 |
J Lindley |
4 |
A Battye |
5 |
K Carter |
6 |
L Campbell |
7 |
ANO – L Carter |
8 |
R Dunleavy |
Clothiers B | |
1 |
R Silvester |
2 |
L Henton |
3 |
J Morrison |
4 |
J Henton |
5 |
A Caldwell |
6 |
ANO – E Heald |
7 |
J Sedgwick |
8 |
J Fowler |
Cricketers A | |
1 |
P Sykes |
2 |
G James |
3 |
C Woodhead |
4 |
A Bridgeman |
5 |
S Land |
6 |
S Fennell |
Elephant B | |
1 |
E Carr |
2 |
Lee Turner |
3 |
N Bass-Woodcock |
4 |
M Sykes |
5 |
M Gabanski |
6 |
R Crowther |
7 |
A Dickinson |
Flyin Ferret | |
1 |
K Heap |
2 |
Sandi Borgia |
3 |
R Holmes |
4 |
R Addy |
5 |
T England |
6 |
M Meehan |
7 |
C Gee |
8 |
P Fish |
9 |
D Haigh |
Foresters | |
1 |
J Marsten |
2 |
I Pulford |
3 |
A Marriott |
4 |
K Marriott |
5 |
A Farrell |
6 |
T O’Donnell |
7 |
J Dickinson |
8 |
M Kelly |
Grove B | |
1 |
D Day |
2 |
K Horn |
3 |
A Radley |
4 |
S Radley |
5 |
J Philips |
6 |
M Walsh |
7 |
D Dearden |
8 |
P Senior |
Hall Bower A | |
1 |
ANO – M Rollinson |
2 |
ANO – D Haywood |
3 |
ANO – W Pickard |
4 |
ANO – C Taylor |
5 |
ANO – A Williams |
6 |
ANO – R Tice |
7 |
C Rollinson |
Hall Bower B | |
1 |
ANO – R Lodge |
2 |
ANO – N Roebuck |
3 |
ANO – B Nettleton |
4 |
ANO – T Sayles |
5 |
ANO – D Allesbrook |
6 |
ANO – D Millington |
Honley Libs A | |
1 |
M Brook |
2 |
Chris Keogh Jnr |
3 |
N Lee |
4 |
R Haigh |
5 |
M Clough |
6 |
C Keogh Snr |
Honley Libs B | |
1 |
C Milnes |
2 |
T Egan |
3 |
D Brook |
4 |
R Walker |
5 |
M Coulman |
6 |
J Furness |
7 |
A Farell |
8 |
S Hallas |
9 |
M Roberts |
10 |
J Rushforth |
11 |
R Sheard |
Honley Socialists | |
1 |
D Hobson |
2 |
R Sheard |
3 |
C Sutton |
4 |
A Hunter |
5 |
C Smith |
6 |
C Moon |
7 |
J M Quillan |
8 |
G Bateman |
Marsden Socialist | |
1 |
R Mozley |
2 |
B Wood |
3 |
C Kistell |
4 |
D Crosbie |
5 |
M Auty |
6 |
D Sewell |
7 |
ANO |
8 |
ANO |
9 |
ANO |
New Mill Club | |
1 |
T Dixon |
2 |
P Searby |
3 |
D Barrow |
4 |
K Moore |
5 |
M France |
6 |
P Dixon |
7 |
S Dixon |
8 |
M Dixon |
9 |
J Hewison |
Postcard A | |
1 |
Richard Slack |
2 |
A Luke |
3 |
T Law |
4 |
J Brook |
5 |
G Davies |
6 |
S Law |
7 |
D Craggs |
8 |
B Sykes |
9 |
A Dickinson |
10 |
N Rawson |
Postcard B | |
1 |
ANO – N Jeffrey |
2 |
ANO – S Jeffrey |
3 |
ANO – P Whiteley |
4 |
ANO – R Davidson |
5 |
ANO – R Charters |
6 |
ANO - G Davies |
Red Lion | |
1 |
D Armitage |
2 |
J Armitage |
3 |
G Peace |
4 |
D Willmore |
5 |
M A Peace |
6 |
M J Peace |
7 |
B Moughtin |
8 |
P Armitage |
9 |
R Hallsworth |
Royal Oak A | |
1 |
C Brook |
2 |
D Howard |
3 |
A Marsden |
4 |
M Poulain |
5 |
R Whitehead |
6 |
J Poulain |
7 |
R Parr |
8 |
J Brook |
Royal Oak B | |
1 |
K Thompson |
2 |
C Crossland |
3 |
D Sykes |
4 |
D Crossland |
5 |
T Dawson |
6 |
P Peace |
7 |
S Wetherby |
8 |
S Sykes |
Shoulder | |
1 |
J Woodhead |
2 |
A Lee |
3 |
P Shires |
4 |
A Woodhead |
5 |
R Brocklehurst |
6 |
G Noble |
7 |
J Shaw |
8 |
T Ashton |
9 |
T Esteves |
10 |
J Birkhill |
11 |
C Womersley |
12 |
D Hobson |
Thongsbridge B | |
1 |
A Coldwell |
2 |
C Warhurst |
3 |
C Hatch |
4 |
J Lane |
5 |
R Wood |
6 |
S Jones |
7 |
P Hirst |
8 |
S Parker |
Underbank A | |
1 |
D Mawhinney jnr |
2 |
J Lea |
3 |
R Hall (max) |
4 |
R Wright |
5 |
R Clayton |
6 |
D Short |
7 |
J Clayton |
8 |
J Lee |
9 |
B Visona |
Underbank B | |
1 |
S Taylor |
2 |
J Booth |
3 |
A Taylor |
4 |
R Kellett |
5 |
J Mawhinney |
6 |
Darron Mawhinney |
7 |
R Mawhinney |
8 |
S Kellett |
Victoria Park A | |
1 |
J Robinson |
2 |
P Headey |
3 |
P Tindall |
4 |
B Dransfield |
5 |
J Rockett |
6 |
A Hirst |
Victoria Park B | |
1 |
S Lowther |
2 |
S Hoare |
3 |
J Shaw |
4 |
J Hill |
5 |
N Wittley |
6 |
C Vant |
Waggon & Horses A | |
1 |
D Ibberson |
2 |
M Hellewell |
3 |
J Scoff |
4 |
M Fish |
5 |
D Cartwright |
6 |
M Whiteley |
7 |
M Dickson |
8 |
M Dixon |
9 |
B Scoff |
10 |
M Fisher |
Waggon & Horses B | |
1 |
M Brook |
2 |
Paul Trayte |
3 |
R Ferguson |
4 |
D Frost |
5 |
M Cox |
6 |
B England |
7 |
S Pendlebury |
8 |
S Pochin |
9 |
R Brook |
White Hart New Mill | |
1 |
T Lockwood |
2 |
L Moore |
3 |
M Richards |
4 |
A Wilkinson |
5 |
P Phillips |
6 |
S Peters |
7 |
ANO – S Hill |
Monthly Archives: June 2014
Results to 5th June 2014
Missing results are:
5/6/14 Section 2 Postcard B v Underbank A
29/5/14 Section 2 Cricketers v Hall Bower A and Grove B v Underbank A
All of these have been marked as late and a fine applied as not advised otherwise
May | Jun | |||
Section One |
22 |
29 |
5 |
|
Honley Libs A |
8 |
7 |
7 |
22 |
Red Lion |
3 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
Vic Park A |
1 |
7 |
5 |
13 |
Hall Bower B |
0 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
Royal Oak A |
3 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
Marsden Soc |
6 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
Flying Ferret |
4 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
Royal Oak B |
6 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Postcard A |
5 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Two | ||||
White Hart |
7 |
6 |
3 |
16 |
Clothiers A |
6 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
Honley Socialist |
6 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
Beaumont Arms |
3 |
5 |
4 |
12 |
Cricketers |
7 |
5 |
12 | |
Hall Bower A |
6 |
5 |
11 | |
Thongsbridge |
2 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
Grove B |
3 |
6 |
9 | |
Postcard B |
3 |
5 |
8 | |
Underbank A |
2 |
2 | ||
Section Three | ||||
Elephant |
8 |
7 |
4 |
19 |
Foresters |
8 |
4 |
6 |
18 |
Clothiers B |
3 |
6 |
8 |
17 |
Waggon&Horses A |
6 |
7 |
3 |
16 |
New Mill Club |
3 |
3 |
8 |
14 |
Waggon&Horses B |
6 |
5 |
1 |
12 |
Victoria Park B |
6 |
5 |
11 | |
Honley Lib B |
3 |
2 |
6 |
11 |
Underbank B |
1 |
5 |
6 | |
Shoulder |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
Revised Results 29th May 14
Late cards were received this morning from Thongsbridge and the Postcard. I have accepted these as on time on this occasion only fines will be due in future if late.
The card from the Postcard does not have A or B for either home or away teams which is not helpful as both venues have two teams.
May | |||
Section One |
22 |
29 |
|
Honley Libs A |
8 |
7 |
15 |
Red Lion |
3 |
5 |
8 |
Flying Ferret |
4 |
3 |
7 |
Royal Oak A |
3 |
4 |
7 |
Postcard A |
5 |
2 |
7 |
Marsden Soc |
6 |
6 | |
Royal Oak B |
6 |
0 |
6 |
Hall Bower B |
0 |
6 |
6 |
Vic Park A |
1 |
1 | |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Two | |||
White Hart |
7 |
6 |
13 |
Clothiers A |
6 |
4 |
10 |
Honley Socialist |
6 |
3 |
9 |
Beaumont Arms |
3 |
5 |
8 |
Postcard B |
3 |
5 |
8 |
Cricketers |
7 |
7 | |
Hall Bower A |
6 |
6 | |
Thongsbridge |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Grove B |
3 |
3 | |
Underbank A |
2 |
2 | |
Section Three | |||
Elephant |
8 |
7 |
15 |
Waggon&Horses A |
6 |
7 |
13 |
Foresters |
8 |
4 |
12 |
Waggon&Horses B |
6 |
5 |
11 |
Clothiers B |
3 |
6 |
9 |
Victoria Park B |
6 |
6 | |
New Mill Club |
3 |
3 |
6 |
Honley Lib B |
3 |
2 |
5 |
Shoulder |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Underbank B |
1 |
1 |
Presentation Night for all Pool league members for Winter 13 season
Presentation Night
26th June 14
At The Honley Social Club
Entertainment “Vital Signs”
free supper – from 8pm onwards
All teams to provide a raffle prize (which can be brought to the next meeting if you are unable to attend)
Please note Section winners and runners up will be entitled to trophies and 8 ball clearance badges. Trophies cost the league so please be there to collect
Results 29th May 20114
Please note late cards are:
Section 1
Postcard A v Honley Lib A
Vic Park A v Marsden Soc
Section 2
Cricketers v Hall Bower A
Grove B v Underbank A
Thongsbridge v Postcard B
If any are rearranged matches please inform the Treasurer or a fine of £5 will be due at the meeting on the 11th June
May | |||
Section One |
22 |
29 |
|
Honley Libs A |
8 |
8 | |
Red Lion |
3 |
5 |
8 |
Flying Ferret |
4 |
3 |
7 |
Royal Oak A |
3 |
4 |
7 |
Marsden Soc |
6 |
6 | |
Royal Oak B |
6 |
0 |
6 |
Hall Bower B |
0 |
6 |
6 |
Postcard A |
5 |
5 | |
Vic Park A |
1 |
1 | |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Two | |||
White Hart |
7 |
6 |
13 |
Clothiers A |
6 |
4 |
10 |
Honley Socialist |
6 |
3 |
9 |
Beaumont Arms |
3 |
5 |
8 |
Cricketers |
7 |
7 | |
Hall Bower A |
6 |
6 | |
Grove B |
3 |
3 | |
Postcard B |
3 |
3 | |
Underbank A |
2 |
2 | |
Thongsbridge |
2 |
2 | |
Section Three | |||
Elephant |
8 |
7 |
15 |
Waggon&Horses A |
6 |
7 |
13 |
Foresters |
8 |
4 |
12 |
Waggon&Horses B |
6 |
5 |
11 |
Clothiers B |
3 |
6 |
9 |
Victoria Park B |
6 |
6 | |
New Mill Club |
3 |
3 |
6 |
Honley Lib B |
3 |
2 |
5 |
Shoulder |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Underbank B |
1 |
1 |