wed 10/8 sign on night at 7.30 Honley Soc

SIGNING ON NIGHT
Weds 10th August from 7-30 pm at HONLEY SOCIALIST CLUB.

New Signing-on sheets/registration forms will be delivered shortly.
Please note – as per usual – teams with outstanding accounts will not be allowed to register for the forthcoming season. All accounts – without exception – must be settled in full prior to registration.
Entries submitted without payment will not be accepted.
New teams will be subject to a bond .
Unfortunately there will be a slight increase in registration fees and players subs.
Any Queries re’ your team accounts should be addressed to the Treasurer (Katrina).
Please be aware that late entries are not bound to be accepted.
The League now prefers payment by bank transfer.

Singles and doubles knockouts

Singles & Doubles Knockouts.
Entries invited now please. Entries to be submitted either by email to martinjgabanski@hotmail.com or facebook message – no telephone entries of any sort will be accepted.
Entry is £4 per player – this can be added to your team account and paid at signing on night.
DEADLINE for entries is WEDS 10th AUG. no late entries.
The Singles k/o dates are:- 1st Sept, 8th Sept, 15th Sept and 22nd Sept.
The Doubles k/o dates are 31st Aug, 7th Sept, 14th Sept and 21st Sept. Doubles partnerships may consist of players from different teams .
The early rounds will be a BEST of THREE format (everybody has a chance!!)
re-arrangements are allowed but must take place before the date of the next round and must be with the full agreement of both parties. There is no obligation to re-arrange.
The venues will be decided on the basis of whether there are players entered from that venue – ie – if nobody from your team enters – then your venue will not be considered. Venues for finals are decided by mutual agreement.

Singles & Doubles Knockouts

Singles and double knockouts will be run on Wednesdays and Thursdays after the end of the season.  Entries will be £4 per player.  Entries to Martin by text or facebook message and entry fees can be added to your team account and paid by bank transfer

Team Knockout Semi final fixtures

Summer 2022

Team Knockout Fixtures

 

First Round – Thursday 31st March 2022

 

1. Allied                                     V                      Bye

2. Vic Park A                              V                      Bye

3. Shelley S+S                           V                      Postcard

4. Bye                                       V                      Hall Bower

5. Bye                                       V                      Honley Cons

6. Bye                                       V                      Golden Fleece

7. Underbank A                          V                      Bye

8. Bye                                      V                      Foresters

9. Bye                                       V                      Beaumonts

10. Vic Park B                             V                      Monkey Club

11. Swan                                   V                      New Mill A

12. Bye                                      V                      Underbank B

13. Bye                                      V                      Netherton

14. Cricketers                            V                      Waggon

15. Honley Soc                           V                      Bye

16. Grove                                  V                      Elephant

 

Second Round – Thursday 12th May 2022

 

1. Hall Bower V Vic Park b/monkey club 5. Beaumont Arms V Underbank B

2. Underbank A V Swan / New Mill A     6. Vic Park A V Grove / elephant

3. Allied V  Shelley SSC                        7. Honley Soc     V      Honley Con

4. Netherton Con        V Foresters                        8. Golden FleeceV        Cricketers

 

Third Round – Thursday 7th July 2022

 

1. 5           V      Vic Park A          3. Netherton conV Swan

2. Honley Soc V Allied                  4. Golden FleeceV Monkey Club

 

Semi Final – Thursday 4th August 2022

 

  1. Vic Park A V Monkey Club                2. Honley soc V Swan

    Final To Be Arranged

Results to 21st July 2022

  Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul    
Section One

24

3

10

17

24

7

14

21

28

5

19

26

2

9

16

23

30

14

21

 
Honley Soc

5

8

5

0

6

7

4

6

6

8

6

5

7

7

0

8

7

6

6

107
Monkey Club

6

5

4

4

9

8

8

5

4

0

9

4

7

2

5

5

5

6

7

103
Cricketers A

7

9

7

3

7

0

5

7

5

5

4

8

4

3

5

5

0

3

5

92
Underbank B

5

8

4

5

0

7

1

2

4

6

3

4

4

5

8

0

3

3

4

76
Grove

4

4

5

5

6

4

5

0

5

4

0

4

0

7

6

3

7

5

0

74
Waggon A

4

0

4

6

0

2

6

6

5

4

0

5

5

2

4

4

2

7

6

72
Vic Park A

3

1

5

3

5

0

4

5

0

3

5

5

2

3

5

4

7

4

7

71
Netherton Con

0

1

2

4

4

1

5

3

6

5

7

0

5

6

3

5

4

5

3

69
Honley Con

6

0

5

6

3

9

3

4

3

4

2

3

0

4

4

6

2

2

2

68
Hall Bower B

2

5

4

5

3

2

0

3

3

5

7

1

0

6

4

1

6

0

3

60
Vic Park B

3

4

0

4

2

5

4

4

4

1

2

6

2

0

1

4

2

4

2

54
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Shelley SSC

5

7

8

8

5

7

5

6

6

5

6

6

7

8

6

4

8

7

7

121
Beaumont

5

7

7

5

4

7

5

8

2

5

5

7

5

7

6

5

5

4

0

99
Swan

4

4

6

7

7

6

6

7

5

5

4

3

7

0

6

7

5

0

5

94
New Mill A

7

5

2

5

6

2

8

6

6

4

4

6

2

5

5

6

4

0

6

89
Allied

4

2

6

2

8

7

6

7

3

2

5

0

4

4

3

4

4

7

4

82
Golden Fleece

2

7

3

 

2

7

4

5

6

4

7

3

0

5

7

2

7

2

4

77
Underbank A

8

2

7

6

1

2

7

2

7

3

1

5

2

4

0

5

2

4

4

72
Shoulder

2

4

1

4

7

2

4

4

4

6

 

3

7

1

4

0

5

5

5

68
Postcard A

1

5

5

4

6

3

3

3

3

3

2

4

2

4

3

7

4

2

2

66
New Mill B

7

5

2

 

3

2

3

3

7

7

8

6

0

2

2

2

1

0

3

63
Elephant

4

4

4

1

3

6

2

2

3

4

 

2

0

5

3

3

0

5

5

56
Foresters

5

2

1

3

2

-3

1

1

2

6

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

Results to 30/06/22

Please supply all outstanding results to the Treasurer ASAP

Results Summer 22
  Feb Mar Apr May Jun  
Section One

24

3

10

17

24

7

14

21

28

5

19

26

2

9

16

23

30

 
Monkey Club

6

5

4

4

9

8

8

5

4

0

9

4

7

 

5

5

5

88
Cricketers A

7

9

7

3

7

0

5

7

5

 

4

8

4

3

5

5

0

79
Underbank B

5

8

4

5

0

7

1

2

4

6

3

4

4

5

8

0

3

69
Honley Soc

5

 

5

0

6

7

4

6

6

 

6

5

   

0

8

7

65
Grove

4

4

5

5

6

4

5

0

5

 

0

4

0

7

6

3

7

65
Waggon A

4

0

4

6

0

2

6

6

5

4

0

5

5

2

4

4

2

59
Honley Con  

0

5

6

3

9

3

4

3

4

 

3

0

4

4

6

2

56
Hall Bower B

2

5

4

5

3

2

0

3

 

5

7

1

0

6

4

1

6

54
Vic Park A

3

 

5

3

5

0

4

5

0

3

5

5

 

3

5

 

7

53
Vic Park B  

4

0

4

2

5

 

4

4

 

2

6

2

0

1

4

2

40
Netherton Con

0

1

2

4

4

1

 

3

 

5

 

0

5

6

3

 

4

38
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Swan

4

 

6

7

7

6

6

7

5

5

4

3

7

7

6

7

5

92
Shelley SSC

5

7

8

8

5

7

5

6

6

5

6

6

   

6

4

8

92
Beaumont

5

7

7

5

4

7

5

8

2

5

5

7

5

7

6

5

  90
New Mill A

7

 

2

5

6

2

8

6

6

4

4

6

2

5

5

6

  74
Allied

4

2

6

2

8

7

6

7

3

2

5

6

4

4

3

4

  73
Golden Fleece

2

7

3

0

2

7

4

5

6

4

7

3

 

5

7

2

7

71
Postcard A

1

5

5

4

6

3

3

3

3

3

2

4

2

4

3

7

4

62
Underbank A

8

2

7

6

1

2

7

2

7

 

1

5

 

4

 

5

2

59
New Mill B

7

 

2

 

3

2

3

3

7

7

8

6

0

2

2

2

1

55
Shoulder

2

4

1

4

7

2

4

4

4

   

3

7

 

4

    46
Elephant

4

0

4

1

3

 

2

2

3

4

 

2

0

5

3

3

  36
Foresters

5

2

1

3

2

 

1

1

2

6

3

3

 

2

      31

Results to 23rd June 22

  Feb Mar Apr May Jun  
Section One

24

3

10

17

24

7

14

21

28

5

19

26

2

9

16

23

 
Monkey Club

6

5

4

4

9

8

8

5

4

0

9

4

7

 

5

5

83
Cricketers A

7

9

7

3

7

0

5

7

5

 

4

8

4

3

5

5

79
Underbank B

5

8

4

 

0

7

1

2

4

6

3

4

4

5

8

0

61
Honley Soc

5

 

5

0

6

7

4

6

6

 

6

5

   

0

8

58
Waggon A

4

0

4

6

0

2

6

6

5

4

0

5

5

2

4

4

57
Grove

4

4

5

5

6

4

5

0

5

 

0

4

0

7

6

3

58
Honley Con  

0

5

6

3

9

3

4

3

4

 

3

0

4

4

6

54
Hall Bower B

2

5

4

5

3

2

0

3

 

5

7

1

0

6

4

1

48
Vic Park A

3

 

5

3

5

0

4

5

0

3

5

5

 

3

5

  46
Netherton Con

0

1

2

4

4

1

 

3

 

5

 

0

5

6

3

  34
Vic Park B  

4

0

 

2

5

 

4

4

 

2

6

2

0

1

4

34
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Beaumont

5

7

7

5

4

7

5

8

2

5

5

7

5

7

6

5

90
Swan

4

 

6

7

7

6

6

7

5

5

4

3

7

7

6

7

87
Shelley SSC

5

7

8

8

5

7

5

6

6

5

6

6

   

6

4

84
New Mill A

7

 

2

5

6

2

8

6

6

4

4

6

2

5

5

6

74
Allied

4

2

6

2

8

7

6

7

3

2

5

6

4

4

3

4

73
Golden Fleece

2

7

3

0

2

7

4

5

6

4

7

3

 

5

7

2

64
Postcard A

1

5

5

4

6

3

3

3

3

3

2

4

2

4

3

7

58
Underbank A

8

2

7

6

1

2

7

2

7

 

1

5

 

4

 

5

57
New Mill B

7

 

2

 

3

2

3

3

7

7

8

6

0

2

2

2

54
Shoulder

2

4

1

4

7

2

4

4

4

   

3

7

 

4

  46
Elephant

4

0

4

1

3

 

2

2

3

4

 

2

0

5

3

3

36
Foresters

5

2

1

3

2

 

1

1

2

6

3

3

 

2

    31

Results to 26th May 22

Please submit missing scores ASAP

Results Summer 22
  Feb Mar Apr May  
Section One

24

3

10

17

24

7

14

21

28

5

19

26

 
Monkey Club

6

5

4

4

9

8

8

5

4

0

9

4

66
Cricketers A

7

9

7

3

7

0

5

7

5

 

4

8

62
Honley Soc

5

 

5

0

6

7

4

6

6

 

6

5

50
Underbank B

5

8

4

 

0

7

1

2

4

6

3

4

44
Grove

4

4

5

5

6

4

5

0

5

 

0

4

42
Waggon A

4

0

4

6

0

2

6

6

5

4

0

5

42
Honley Con  

0

5

6

3

9

3

4

3

4

 

3

40
Vic Park A

3

 

5

3

5

0

4

5

0

3

5

5

38
Hall Bower B

2

5

4

5

3

2

0

3

 

5

7

1

37
Vic Park B  

4

0

 

2

5

 

4

4

 

2

6

27
Netherton Con

0

1

2

4

4

1

 

3

 

5

 

0

20
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Shelley SSC

5

7

8

8

5

7

5

6

6

5

6

6

74
Beaumont

5

7

7

5

4

7

5

8

2

5

5

7

67
Swan

4

 

6

7

7

6

6

7

5

5

4

3

60
Allied

4

2

6

2

8

7

6

7

3

2

5

6

58
New Mill A

7

 

2

5

6

2

8

6

6

4

4

6

56
Golden Fleece

2

7

3

0

2

7

4

5

6

4

7

3

50
Underbank A

8

2

7

6

1

2

7

2

7

 

1

  43
New Mill B    

2

 

3

2

3

3

7

7

8

6

41
Postcard A

1

5

5

4

6

3

3

3

3

3

2

  38
Shoulder

0

4

1

4

7

2

4

4

4

   

3

33
Foresters

5

2

1

3

2

 

1

1

2

6

3

3

29
Elephant

4

0

4

1

3

 

2

2

3

4

 

2

25

Results to 19th May 22

  Feb Mar Apr May  
Section One

24

3

10

17

24

7

14

21

28

5

19

 
Monkey Club

6

5

4

4

9

8

8

5

4

0

9

62
Cricketers A

7

9

7

3

7

0

5

7

5

 

4

54
Honley Soc

5

 

5

0

6

7

4

6

6

 

6

45
Underbank B

5

8

4

 

0

7

1

2

4

6

3

40
Grove

4

4

5

5

6

4

5

0

5

 

0

38
Honley Con  

0

5

6

3

9

3

4

3

4

  37
Waggon A

4

0

4

6

0

2

6

6

5

4

0

37
Hall Bower B

2

5

4

5

3

2

0

3

 

5

7

36
Vic Park A

3

 

5

3

5

0

4

5

0

3

5

33
Vic Park B  

4

0

 

2

5

 

4

4

 

2

21
Netherton Con

0

1

2

4

4

1

 

3

 

5

  20
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Shelley SSC

5

7

8

8

5

7

5

6

6

5

6

68
Beaumont

5

7

7

5

4

7

4

8

2

5

5

59
Swan

4

 

6

7

7

6

6

7

5

5

4

57
Allied

4

2

6

2

8

7

6

7

3

2

5

52
New Mill A

7

 

2

5

6

2

8

6

6

4

4

50
Golden Fleece

2

7

3

0

2

7

4

5

6

4

7

47
Underbank A

8

2

7

6

1

2

7

2

7

 

1

43
Postcard A

1

5

5

4

6

3

3

3

3

3

2

38
New Mill B    

2

 

3

2

3

3

7

7

8

35
Shoulder

0

4

1

4

7

2

5

4

4

    31
Foresters

5

2

1

3

2

 

1

1

2

6

3

26
Elephant

4

0

4

1

3

 

2

2

3

4

  23