Nov | ||||
Section One |
21 |
|||
Shoulder A |
6 |
6 | ||
Underbank B |
5 |
5 | ||
Grove |
5 |
5 | ||
Monkey Club |
4 |
4 | ||
Waggon A |
4 |
4 | ||
Beaumont Arms |
3 |
3 | ||
Elephant B | 0 | |||
Cricketers A | 0 | |||
Section Two | ||||
Honley Soc |
7 |
7 | ||
Vic Park A |
5 |
5 | ||
New Mill A |
5 |
5 | ||
Postcard A |
5 |
5 | ||
Netherton Cons |
4 |
4 | ||
Flying Ferret |
4 |
4 | ||
Underbank A |
4 |
4 | ||
Hall Bower B |
2 |
2 | ||
Section Three | ||||
Vic Park B |
6 |
6 | ||
Stumble (exROak) |
6 |
6 | ||
Elephant A |
6 |
6 | ||
Shoulder B |
3 |
3 | ||
Honley Con Club |
3 |
3 | ||
Golden Fleece |
2 |
2 | ||
Jackson Bridge |
0 |
0 | ||
BYE |
0 |
0 |
Monthly Archives: November 2019
Winter 19 Section 3 Fixtures
Section Three
|
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
2019/2020 |
1. |
1 V 2 |
3 V 4 |
5 V 6 |
7 V 8 |
21st Nov |
2. |
8 V 1 |
2 V 3 |
4 V 5 |
6 V 7 |
28th Nov |
3. |
1 V 6 |
3 V 8 |
5 V 2 |
7 V 4 |
5th Dec |
4. |
4 V 1 |
6 V 3 |
8 V 5 |
2 V 7 |
19th Dec |
5. |
1 V 3 |
5 V 7 |
4 V 2 |
8 V 6 |
2nd Jan |
6. |
7 V 1 |
3 V 5 |
2 V 8 |
6 V 4 |
9th Jan |
7. |
5 V 1 |
3 V 7 |
2 V 6 |
8 V 4 |
23rd Jan |
8. |
2 V 1 |
4 V 3 |
6 V 5 |
8 V 7 |
30th Jan |
9. |
1 V 8 |
3 V 2 |
5 V 4 |
7 V 6 |
6th Feb |
10. |
6 V 1 |
8 V 3 |
2 V 5 |
4 V 7 |
13th Feb |
11. |
1 V 4 |
3 V 6 |
5 V 8 |
7 V 2 |
20th Feb |
12. |
3 V 1 |
7 V 5 |
2 V 4 |
6 V 8 |
5th Mar |
13. |
1 V 7 |
5 V 3 |
8 V 2 |
4 V 6 |
12th Mar |
14. |
1 V 5 |
7 V 3 |
6 V 2 |
4 V 8 |
26th Mar |
- Jackson Bridge 5. Shoulder B
- Bye 6. Vic Park B
- Golden Fleece 7.Honley Con
- Elephant A 8.Stumble
Meetings: – At Underbank Club 7.00pm
Weds – 15th Jan
Weds AGM – 26th Feb
Weds – Signing On Night – 11th March
N.B. – Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season.
Presentation Night Fri 31st Jan 2020
Winter 19 Section 2 Fixtures
Section Two
|
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
2019/2020 |
1. |
2 V 1 |
4 V 3 |
6 V 5 |
8 V 7 |
21st Nov |
2. |
1 V 8 |
3 V 2 |
5 V 4 |
7 V 6 |
28th Nov |
3. |
6 V 1 |
8 V 3 |
2 V 5 |
4 V 7 |
5th Dec |
4. |
1 V 4 |
3 V 6 |
5 V 8 |
7 V 2 |
19th Dec |
5. |
3 V 1 |
7 V 5 |
2 V 4 |
6 V 8 |
2nd Jan |
6. |
1 V 7 |
5 V 3 |
8 V 2 |
4 V 6 |
9th Jan |
7. |
1 V 5 |
7 V 3 |
6 V 2 |
4 V 8 |
23rd Jan |
8. |
1 V 2 |
3 V 4 |
5 V 6 |
7 V 8 |
30th Jan |
9. |
8 V 1 |
2 V 3 |
4 V 5 |
6 V 7 |
6th Feb |
10. |
1 V 6 |
3 V 8 |
5 V 2 |
7 V 4 |
13th Feb |
11. |
4 V 1 |
6 V 3 |
8 V 5 |
2 V 7 |
20th Feb |
12. |
1 V 3 |
5 V 7 |
4 V 2 |
8 V 6 |
5th Mar |
13. |
7 V 1 |
3 V 5 |
2 V 8 |
6 V 4 |
12th Mar |
14. |
5 V 1 |
3 V 7 |
2 V 6 |
8 V 4 |
26th Mar |
- Underbank A 5.Netherton Con
- Postcard A 6. Vic Park A
- Honley Soc 7.Flying Ferret
4. Hall Bower 8. New Mill A
Meetings: – At Underbank Club 7.00pm
Weds – 15th Jan
Weds AGM – 26th Feb
Weds – Signing On Night – 11th March
N.B. – Team Knockouts fixtures are on Thursday nights this season
Presentation Night Fri 31st Jan 2020.
Winter 19 Section 1 Fixtures
Section 1
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
2019/2020 |
|
1. |
1 V 2 |
3 V 4 |
5 V 6 |
7 V 8 |
21st Nov |
2. |
8 V 1 |
2 V 3 |
4 V 5 |
6 V 7 |
28th Nov |
3. |
1 V 6 |
3 V 8 |
5 V 2 |
7 V 4 |
5th Dec |
4. |
4 V 1 |
6 V 3 |
8 V 5 |
2 V 7 |
19th Dec |
5. |
1 V 3 |
5 V 7 |
4 V 2 |
8 V 6 |
2nd Jan |
6. |
7 V 1 |
3 V 5 |
2 V 8 |
6 V 4 |
9th Jan |
7. |
5 V 1 |
3 V 7 |
2 V 6 |
8 V 4 |
23rd Jan |
8. |
2 V 1 |
4 V 3 |
6 V 5 |
8 V 7 |
30th Jan |
9. |
1 V 8 |
3 V 2 |
5 V 4 |
7 V 6 |
6th Feb |
10. |
6 V 1 |
8 V 3 |
2 V 5 |
4 V 7 |
13th Feb |
11. |
1 V 4 |
3 V 6 |
5 V 8 |
7 V 2 |
20th Feb |
12. |
3 V 1 |
7 V 5 |
2 V 4 |
6 V 8 |
5th Mar |
13. |
1 V 7 |
5 V 3 |
8 V 2 |
4 V 6 |
12th Mar |
14. |
1 V 5 |
7 V 3 |
6 V 2 |
4 V 8 |
26th Mar |
- Underbank B 5. Beaumonts
- Waggon 6. Shoulder A
- Elephant B 7. Monkey Club
- Cricketers 8. Grove
Meetings: – At Underbank Club 7.00pm
Weds – 15th Jan
Weds AGM – 26th Feb
Weds – Signing On Night – 11th March
N.B. – Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season
Presentation Night Fri 31st Jan 2020
Updated results to 31st October 19
There are a couple of missing scores please provide to Katrina ASAP
Section 2 17/10 Vic Park A v Hall Bower
Section 2 18/7 Vic Park A v New Mill A
Section 2 13/6 Elephant A v New Mill A
May | June | July | Aug | Sept | Oct | ||||||||||||||||||
Section One |
9 |
16 |
23 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
27 |
4 |
18 |
25 |
1 |
8 |
15 |
22 |
29 |
12 |
19 |
26 |
3 |
10 |
17 |
31 |
|
Monkey Club |
6 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
8 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
113 |
Royal Oak A |
8 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
8 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
98 |
Underbank B |
4 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
95 |
Cricketers A |
5 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
95 |
Elephant B |
6 |
0 |
7 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
94 |
Grove |
0 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
8 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
90 |
New Mill B |
3 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
1 |
86 |
Flying Ferret |
7 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
85 |
Shoulder |
1 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
84 |
Beaumont Arms |
2 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
76 |
Underbank A |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
68 |
BYE |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Two | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Honley Soc |
3 |
7 |
8 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
109 |
Netherton Cons |
4 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
102 |
Waggon A |
4 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
96 |
Hall Bower B |
5 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
95 | |
Honley Con Club |
6 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
90 |
Vic Park A |
5 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
89 | ||
Vic Park B |
3 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
83 |
New Mill A |
4 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
79 | ||
Golden Fleece |
5 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
-3 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
72 |
Postcard |
0 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
72 |
Elephant A |
6 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
70 | |
BYE |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Missing Results
The following scores are missing please email them to Katrina ASAP
Section 1
22/8 Shoulder v Cricketers
10/10 Cricketers v Flying Ferret
31/10 Royal oak v cricketers
31/10 Underbank B v Flying ferret
31/10 Shoulder v New Mill B
Section 2
13/6 Elephant A v New Mill A
18/7 Vic Park A v New Mill A
29/8 Elephant A v Honley Con
17/10 Vic Park A v Hall Bower
31/10 Vic Park B v Honley soc
Team Knockout final next Thursday at Netherton Con club
Honley social v Waggon
8.15pm start
Normal HVPL rules
All welcome to come along and support