Winter 19 Section 3 Fixtures

Section Three

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2019/2020

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

21st Nov

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

28th Nov

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

5th Dec

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

19th Dec

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

2nd Jan

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

9th Jan

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

 23rd Jan

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

30th Jan

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

6th Feb

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

13th  Feb

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

20th Feb

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

5th Mar

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

12th  Mar

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

26th Mar

 

 

 

  1. Jackson Bridge                5. Shoulder B
  2. Bye                          6. Vic Park B
  3. Golden Fleece                 7.Honley Con
  4. Elephant A                    8.Stumble

Meetings: – At Underbank Club 7.00pm

Weds – 15th Jan

Weds AGM – 26th Feb

Weds – Signing On Night – 11th March

N.B. – Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season.

Presentation Night Fri 31st  Jan 2020

Winter 19 Section 2 Fixtures

Section Two

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2019/2020

1.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

21st  Nov

2.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

28th Nov

3.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

5th Dec

4.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

19th  Dec

5.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

2nd  Jan

6.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

9th  Jan

7.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

23rd  Jan

8.

1      V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

30th Jan

9.

8      V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

6th Feb

10.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

13th  Feb

11.

4      V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

20th Feb

12.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

5th  Mar

13.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

12th  Mar

14.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

26th Mar

 

  1. Underbank A                                    5.Netherton Con
  2. Postcard A                                        6. Vic Park A
  3. Honley Soc                                       7.Flying Ferret

4. Hall Bower                                           8. New Mill A

Meetings: – At Underbank Club 7.00pm

Weds – 15th Jan

Weds AGM – 26th Feb

Weds – Signing On Night – 11th March

N.B. – Team Knockouts fixtures are on Thursday nights this season

Presentation Night Fri 31st  Jan 2020.

Winter 19 Section 1 Fixtures

Section 1

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2019/2020

1.

1     V     2

3      V      4

5      V      6

7      V      8

21st Nov

2.

8     V     1

2      V      3

4      V      5

6      V      7

28th  Nov

3.

1      V     6

3      V      8

5      V      2

7      V      4

5th Dec

4.

4     V     1

6      V      3

8      V      5

2      V      7

19th Dec

5.

1      V     3

5      V      7

4      V      2

8      V      6

2nd Jan

6.

7      V     1

3      V      5

2      V      8

6      V      4

9th  Jan

7.

5      V     1

3      V      7

2      V      6

8      V      4

23rd  Jan

8.

2      V     1

4      V      3

6      V      5

8      V      7

30th Jan

9.

1      V     8

3      V      2

5      V      4

7      V      6

6th Feb

10.

6      V     1

8      V      3

2      V      5

4      V      7

13th Feb

11.

1      V     4

3      V      6

5      V      8

7      V      2

20th Feb

12.

3      V     1

7      V      5

2      V      4

6      V      8

5th Mar

13.

1      V     7

5      V      3

8      V      2

4      V      6

12th  Mar

14.

1      V     5

7      V      3

6      V      2

4      V      8

26th Mar

 

  1. Underbank B           5. Beaumonts
  2. Waggon                 6. Shoulder A
  3. Elephant B                       7. Monkey Club
  4. Cricketers                         8. Grove

 Meetings: – At Underbank Club 7.00pm

        Weds – 15th Jan

        Weds AGM – 26th Feb

        Weds – Signing On Night – 11th March

N.B. – Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season

Presentation Night Fri 31st Jan 2020

Winter 19 Registration sheets

Holme Valley Pool League

Sec: M.J.Gabanski, 42 Bradshaw Road, Honley, Tel: 01484 666270

Treasurer: K.Barrow, Tel: 07834 782887

 Team Registration Sheet

Team: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                Season: . . Winter 19 . .

Address (Including Postcode

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

.E-mail Address . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Pub/Club Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Contact Name ………………………………………….. Tel No: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Please include this team in Team Knockouts:              Yes   /   No.

Players Names

*1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

* 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .        9. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           11. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

7. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Completed Registration sheets must be returned to the Treasurer klbarrow1@gmail.com

Singles and Doubles K/O will be advised during the season.

Costs:                                                   A minimum of 6 players to be registered prior to

New Teams Bond:       £25.00             the start of the season. Team registration fee

Team                           £25.00             must accompany this form.

Players                         £3.00

Cheques to be made payable to: Holme Valley Pool League

All outstanding debts from previous season must be paid prior to registration for the coming season.