Nov | ||||
Section One |
5 |
12 |
19 |
|
Royal Oak B |
8 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
Beaumont Arms |
6 |
3 |
6 |
15 |
Honley Lib A |
7 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
Hall Bower A |
3 |
5 |
4 |
12 |
Royal Oak A |
1 |
5 |
6 |
12 |
Crossland Moor Libs |
0 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
Hall Bower B |
6 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
Crown (Ex Grove) |
2 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
Elephant B |
3 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Two | ||||
Monkey Club |
5 |
4 |
5 |
14 |
Red Lion |
6 |
0 |
6 |
12 |
White Hart |
4 |
8 |
0 |
12 |
Underbank B |
3 |
6 |
3 |
12 |
Underbank A |
6 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
Vic Park A |
3 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
Cricketers |
0 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
New Mill Club B |
0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Three | ||||
Shoulder |
8 |
3 |
5 |
16 |
Waggon&Horses A |
5 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
Victoria Park B |
3 |
6 |
6 |
15 |
New Mill Club A |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
Thongsbridge |
6 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
Elephant A |
3 |
6 |
9 | |
Jackson Bridge |
0 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
Waggon&Horses B |
4 |
3 |
7 | |
Netherton Cons |
1 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Monthly Archives: November 2015
Meeting 18th November 15
All teams don’t forget meeting tonight.
All registration forms to be completed and monies now due for Winter 15 season.
Please bring to the meeting any cards which have been notified by text or e-mail and provide any missing scores
Thank you
The Committee
Results to 12th November 15
Nov | |||
Section One |
5 |
12 |
|
Royal Oak B |
8 |
5 |
13 |
Beaumont Arms |
6 |
3 |
9 |
Hall Bower B |
6 |
0 |
6 |
Crossland Moor Libs |
0 |
6 |
6 |
Honley Lib A |
4 |
4 | |
Hall Bower A |
3 |
3 | |
Elephant B |
3 |
3 | |
Royal Oak A |
1 |
1 | |
Crown (Ex Grove) | 0 | ||
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Two | |||
Monkey Club |
5 |
4 |
9 |
Red Lion |
6 |
0 |
6 |
New Mill Club B |
0 |
5 |
5 |
White Hart |
4 |
4 | |
Vic Park A |
3 |
3 | |
Underbank A |
0 |
0 | |
Underbank B | 0 | ||
Cricketers |
0 |
0 | |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Section Three | |||
Shoulder |
8 |
3 |
11 |
Waggon&Horses A |
5 |
5 |
10 |
New Mill Club A |
6 |
6 | |
Thongsbridge |
6 |
0 |
6 |
Waggon&Horses B |
4 |
4 | |
Jackson Bridge |
0 |
4 |
4 |
Victoria Park B |
3 |
3 | |
Netherton Cons |
1 |
1 | |
Elephant A | 0 | ||
Bye |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Team Knockout Fixtures
Winter 2015
Team Knockout Fixtures
First Round – Thursday 10th December 15
1. New Mill Club A V Beaumonts
2. Honley Libs V Netherton Cons
3. Vic Park A V Shoulder
4. White Hart New Mill V Bye
5. Thongsbridge BC V Underbank A
6. Underbank B V Waggon & Horses B
7. Cricketers A V New Mill Club B
8. Royal Oak A V Elephant B
9. Crossland Moor Libs V Bye
10. Hall Bower A V Bye
11. Elephant A V Monkey Club
12. Crown (Ex Grove) V Bye
13. Bye V Hall Bower B
14. Jackson Bridge V Vic Park B
15. Red Lion V Royal Oak B
16. Wagon & Horses A V Bye
Second Round – Thursday 21st January 16
1. 11 V 16 5. 2 V 7
2. 13 V 12 6. 9 V 10
3. 4 V 15 7. 6 V 14
4. 3 V 1 8. 5 V 8
Third Round – Thursday 25th February 16
1. 2 V 8 3. 3 V 7
2. 5 V 1 4. 6 V 4
Semi Final – Thursday 31st March 16
1. 3 V 1 2. 2 V 4
Final TBC
Winter 15 Fixtures Section Three
Section Three
|
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
15/16 |
1. |
5 V 3 |
9 V 8 |
7 V 2 |
6 V 1 |
4 V 10 |
5th Nov |
2. |
5 V 7 |
3 V 9 |
8 V 4 |
2 V 6 |
10 V 1 |
12th Nov |
3. |
1 V 3 |
8 V 5 |
4 V 7 |
6 V 9 |
2 V 10 |
19th Nov |
4. |
9 V 2 |
5 V 1 |
7 V 3 |
6 V 4 |
10 V 8 |
3rd Dec |
5. |
8 V 6 |
4 V 5 |
3 V 2 |
1 V 9 |
7 V 10 |
17th Dec |
6. |
3 V 4 |
8 V 7 |
2 V 1 |
5 V 6 |
10 V 9 |
7th Jan |
7. |
8 V 3 |
5 V 2 |
4 V 9 |
7 V 1 |
6 V 10 |
14th Jan |
8. |
2 V 8 |
9 V 5 |
1 V 4 |
6 V 7 |
10 V 3 |
28th Jan |
9. |
4 V 2 |
7 V 9 |
8 V 1 |
3 V 6 |
5 V 10 |
4th Feb |
10. |
3 V 5 |
8 V 9 |
2 V 7 |
1 V 6 |
10 V 4 |
11th Feb |
11. |
7 V 5 |
9 V 3 |
4 V 8 |
6 V 2 |
1 V 10 |
18th Feb |
12. |
3 V 1 |
5 V 8 |
7 V 4 |
9 V 6 |
10 V 2 |
3rd Mar |
13. |
2 V 9 |
1 V 5 |
3 V 7 |
4 V 6 |
8 V 10 |
10th Mar |
14. |
6 V 8 |
5 V 4 |
2 V 3 |
9 V 1 |
10 V 7 |
17th Mar |
15. |
4 V 3 |
7 V 8 |
1 V 2 |
6 V 5 |
9 V 10 |
24th Mar |
16. |
3 V 8 |
2 V 5 |
9 V 4 |
1 V 7 |
10 V 6 |
7th Apr |
17. |
8 V 2 |
5 V 9 |
4 V 1 |
7 V 6 |
3 V 10 |
14th Apr |
18. |
2 V 4 |
9 V 7 |
1 V 8 |
6 V 3 |
10 V 5 |
21st Apr |
- BYE 6. Jackson Bridge
- Wagon A 7. Wagon B
- New Mill A 8. Netherton Cons
- Vic Park B 9. Shoulder
- Elephant A 10. Thongsbridge
Meetings: Weds 18th Nov
Weds 13th Jan
Weds 16th Mar AGM
Weds 6th April Signing On Night
NB. Team Knockouts are on Thursday nights this season.
Winter 15 Fixtures Section Two
Section Two
|
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
15/16 |
1. |
3 V 5 |
8 V 9 |
2 V 7 |
1 V 6 |
10 V 4 |
5th Nov |
2. |
7 V 5 |
9 V 3 |
4 V 8 |
6 V 2 |
1 V 10 |
12th Nov |
3. |
3 V 1 |
5 V 8 |
7 V 4 |
9 V 6 |
10 V 2 |
19th Nov |
4. |
2 V 9 |
1 V 5 |
3 V 7 |
4 V 6 |
8 V 10 |
3rd Dec |
5. |
6 V 8 |
5 V 4 |
2 V 3 |
9 V 1 |
10 V 7 |
17th Dec |
6. |
4 V 3 |
7 V 8 |
1 V 2 |
6 V 5 |
9 V 10 |
7th Jan |
7. |
3 V 8 |
2 V 5 |
9 V 4 |
1 V 7 |
10 V 6 |
14th Jan |
8. |
8 V 2 |
5 V 9 |
4 V 1 |
7 V 6 |
3 V 10 |
28th Jan |
9. |
2 V 4 |
9 V 7 |
1 V 8 |
6 V 3 |
10 V 5 |
4th Feb |
10. |
5 V 3 |
9 V 8 |
7 V 2 |
6 V 1 |
4 V 10 |
11th Feb |
11. |
5 V 7 |
3 V 9 |
8 V 4 |
2 V 6 |
10 V 1 |
18th Feb |
12. |
1 V 3 |
8 V 5 |
4 V 7 |
6 V 9 |
2 V 10 |
3rd Mar |
13. |
9 V 2 |
5 V 1 |
7 V 3 |
6 V 4 |
10 V 8 |
10th Mar |
14. |
8 V 6 |
4 V 5 |
3 V 2 |
1 V 9 |
7 V 10 |
17th Mar |
15. |
3 V 4 |
8 V 7 |
2 V 1 |
5 V 6 |
10 V 9 |
24th Mar |
16 |
8 V 3 |
5 V 2 |
4 V 9 |
7 V 1 |
6 V 10 |
7th Apr |
17. |
2 V 8 |
9 V 5 |
1 V 4 |
6 V 7 |
10 V 3 |
14th Apr |
18. |
4 V 2 |
7 V 9 |
8 V 1 |
3 V 6 |
5 V 10 |
21st Apr |
- BYE 6. Cricketers
- Underbank B 7.Underbank A
- New Mill B 8. White Hart
- Vic Park A 9. Monkey Club
- BYE 10.Red Lion
Meetings:- Weds 18th Nov
Weds 13th Jan
Weds 16th Mar AGM
Weds 6th April – Signing On Night
NB.Team Knockouts are on Thursday nights this season.
Winter 15 Fixtures Section One
Section One
|
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
H A |
15/16 |
1. |
5 V 3 |
9 V 8 |
7 V 2 |
6 V 1 |
4 V 10 |
5th Nov |
2. |
5 V 7 |
3 V 9 |
8 V 4 |
2 V 6 |
10 V 1 |
12th Nov |
3. |
1 V 3 |
8 V 5 |
4 V 7 |
6 V 9 |
2 V 10 |
19th Nov |
4. |
9 V 2 |
5 V 1 |
7 V 3 |
6 V 4 |
10 V 8 |
3rd Dec |
5. |
8 V 6 |
4 V 5 |
3 V 2 |
1 V 9 |
7 V 10 |
17th Dec |
6. |
3 V 4 |
8 V 7 |
2 V 1 |
5 V 6 |
10 V 9 |
7th Jan |
7. |
8 V 3 |
5 V 2 |
4 V 9 |
7 V 1 |
6 V 10 |
14th Jan |
8. |
2 V 8 |
9 V 5 |
1 V 4 |
6 V 7 |
10 V 3 |
28th Jan |
9. |
4 V 2 |
7 V 9 |
8 V 1 |
3 V 6 |
5 V 10 |
4th Feb |
10. |
3 V 5 |
8 V 9 |
2 V 7 |
1 V 6 |
10 V 4 |
11th Feb |
11. |
7 V 5 |
9 V 3 |
4 V 8 |
6 V 2 |
1 V 10 |
18th Feb |
12. |
3 V 1 |
5 V 8 |
7 V 4 |
9 V 6 |
10 V 2 |
3rd Mar |
13. |
2 V 9 |
1 V 5 |
3 V 7 |
4 V 6 |
8 V 10 |
10th Mar |
14. |
6 V 8 |
5 V 4 |
2 V 3 |
9 V 1 |
10 V 7 |
17th Mar |
15. |
4 V 3 |
7 V 8 |
1 V 2 |
6 V 5 |
9 V 10 |
24th Mar |
16. |
3 V 8 |
2 V 5 |
9 V 4 |
1 V 7 |
10 V 6 |
7th Apr |
17. |
8 V 2 |
5 V 9 |
4 V 1 |
7 V 6 |
3 V 10 |
14th Apr |
18. |
2 V 4 |
9 V 7 |
1 V 8 |
6 V 3 |
10 V 5 |
21st Apr |
- Honley Libs A 6. Grove
- Hall Bower A 7. Hall Bower B
- Crossland Moor Libs 8.Elephant B
- Royal Oak A 9. Beaumonts
- BYE 10.RoyalOak B
Meetings:- Weds 18th Nov
Weds 13th Jan
Weds 16th Mar AGM
Weds 6th April – Signing On Night
N.B.- Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season.