Section One | B/F to 27/01 incl | 03-Feb | 10-Feb | 17-Feb | 24-Feb | 03-Mar | 10-Mar | 24-Mar | Points |
Honley Libs | 30 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 72 |
Bay Horse B | 32 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 65 |
Cricketers A | 32 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 62 |
Allied A | 33 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 61 |
Hall Bower B | 26 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 61 |
White Hart A | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 57 |
Grove | 24 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 52 |
Underbank A | 21 | 4 | -4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
White Horse | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 26 |
Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Section Two | |||||||||
Bay Horse A | 42 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 88 | |
Royal Oak | 46 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 86 |
Underbank B | 31 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 67 |
Beaumont Arms B | 34 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 64 |
Thongsbridge bowling | 31 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 63 |
Hall Bower A | 35 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 59 |
Jackson Bridge | 30 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 56 |
New Mill WMC A | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 56 |
Elephant B | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 42 | |
Cricketers Arms B | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 |
Section Three | |||||||||
Flying Ferret (was George) | 40 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 83 |
Victoria Park A Meltham | 34 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 70 |
Clothiers | 32 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 69 |
Honley Socialist | 34 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 61 |
Waggon & Horses A | 32 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 59 | |
Shoulder of Mutton | 31 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 58 |
Hepworth A | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 58 |
Waggon & Horses B | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 56 |
Victoria Park Meltham B | 28 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 50 | |
Foresters Arms A | 19 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 50 |
Monthly Archives: March 2011
Results to 10 March 11
Section One | B/F to 27/01 incl | 03-Feb | 10-Feb | 17-Feb | 24-Feb | 03-Mar | 10-Mar | Points |
Honley Libs | 30 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 66 |
Bay Horse B | 32 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 59 |
Cricketers A | 32 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 57 |
Allied A | 33 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 57 |
Hall Bower B | 26 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 56 |
White Hart A | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 53 |
Grove | 24 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 49 |
Underbank A | 21 | 4 | -4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 31 |
White Horse | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 23 |
Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Section Two | ||||||||
Bay Horse A | 42 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 88 |
Royal Oak | 46 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 78 |
Thongsbridge bowling | 31 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 59 |
Underbank B | 31 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 59 |
Beaumont Arms B | 34 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 59 |
Hall Bower A | 35 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 57 |
Jackson Bridge | 30 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 55 |
New Mill WMC A | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 42 | |
Elephant B | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 42 |
Cricketers Arms B | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | |
Section Three | ||||||||
Flying Ferret (was George) | 40 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 79 |
Victoria Park A Meltham | 34 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 65 |
Clothiers | 32 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 63 |
Waggon & Horses A | 32 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 59 |
Honley Socialist | 34 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 57 |
Shoulder of Mutton | 31 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 55 |
Hepworth A | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 53 |
Waggon & Horses B | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 52 |
Victoria Park Meltham B | 28 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 50 |
Foresters Arms A | 19 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 45 |
Team Knockout Semi-Final Wed 13 April 11
The Semi-finalists are:
Honley Libs v Thongsbridge
Cricketers A v Underbank A
Good luck to you all
Singles Knockout 16 March 2011
The draw for the next round of the singles k/o was held at Hall Bower Club.The draw was made by M Rollinson,M Gabanski and D Heywood in the presence of teams from Bay Horse and Hall Bower.
1.Shoulder:- R LODGE v D CROSSLAND
2.Foresters:- L CAMPBELL v I PULFORD
3.Wagon :- M MAUDE v M BROOK
4.Flying Ferret:- R BOOTH v T LOCKWOOD
WEDS 16th MARCH BEST OF 5 8-15 start 8-30 scratch results asap
Please note -times and dates of matches can be rearranged but not venues.
All rearranged matches must take place before the original date.
Results to 24 February 11
Section One | B/F to 30/12 incl | 06-Jan | 20-Jan | 27-Jan | 03-Feb | 10-Feb | 17-Feb | 24-Feb | Points |
Honley Libs | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 54 |
Bay Horse B | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 52 |
Allied A | 16 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 51 |
Hall Bower B | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 47 |
White Hart A | 18 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 45 |
Cricketers A | 17 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43 |
Grove | 13 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 41 |
Underbank A | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
White Horse | -1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Section Two | |||||||||
Bay Horse A | 26 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 75 |
Royal Oak | 28 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 65 |
Underbank B | 15 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 54 |
Beaumont Arms B | 19 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 53 |
Hall Bower A | 16 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 50 |
Jackson Bridge | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 49 |
Thongsbridge bowling | 12 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 49 |
New Mill WMC A | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 37 |
Elephant B | 11 | -3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 27 |
Cricketers Arms B | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 |
Section Three | |||||||||
Flying Ferret (was George) | 24 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 65 |
Clothiers | 14 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 52 |
Honley Socialist | 19 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 51 |
Waggon & Horses A | 19 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 50 |
Shoulder of Mutton | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 49 |
Victoria Park A Meltham | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | |
Hepworth A | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 45 |
Victoria Park Meltham B | 18 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 44 |
Waggon & Horses B | 15 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 41 |
Foresters Arms A | 15 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 |