Updated results to 4th January 18

  Dec Jan
Section One  

14

21

28

4

 
Honley Lib A

6

4

8

4

22
Royal Oak A

4

6

8

3

21
Royal Oak B

7

8

5

20
Foresters(X-Moor)

5

7

4

16
Beaumont Arms

3

3

3

6

15
Monkey Club

2

5

5

12
Cricketers B

3

2

6

11
White Hart B

6

2

8
New Mill Club B

3

1

1

3

8
Cricketers A

6

7

1

6

0
Section Two
Grove (ex Crown)

4

6

3

7

20
Underbank A

4

0

6

8

18
Lockwood Libs

6

4

5

0

15
Honley Soc

5

5

5

15
Flying Ferret

5

3

0

4

12
Underbank B

5

7

12
Waggon A

0

6

4

1

11
Hall Bower B

3

6

2

11
Elephant

3

3

3

2

11
Bye

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Shoulder

5

5

6

8

24
Netherton Cons

7

7

6

2

22
Victoria Park  A

6

6

3

6

21
Victoria Park  B

6

4

4

7

21
New Mill Club A

4

7

6

3

20
Postcard

3

5

5

2

15
Stumble

3

2

3

7

15
Jackson Bridge WM

2

3

8

1

14
Black Bull

4

1

6

11
Golden Fleece

2

3

3

8

Results to 4th January 18

  Dec Jan  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

22
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

21
Royal Oak B  

7

8

 

5

20
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

 

4

16
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

15
Monkey Club  

2

5

 

5

12
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

  11
White Hart B  

6

2

    8
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

8
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

0
Section Two
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

20
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

18
Lockwood Libs  

6

4

5

0

15
Honley Soc  

5

5

 

5

15
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

4

12
Waggon A  

0

6

4

1

11
Hall Bower B  

3

 

6

2

11
Elephant  

3

3

3

  9
Underbank B  

5

      5
Bye  

0

0

0

  0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

22
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

21
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

21
New Mill Club A    

7

6

3

16
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

15
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

15
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

  13
Shoulder    

5

6

  11
Black Bull    

4

1

6

11
Golden Fleece    

2

3

3

8

Results to 28/12/17 updated

Section One  

14

21

28

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

18
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

18
Royal Oak B  

7

8

  15
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

  12
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

11
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

9
White Hart B  

6

2

  8
Monkey Club  

2

5

  7
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

5
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

0
Section Two
Lockwood Libs  

6

4

5

15
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

13
Underbank A  

4

0

6

10
Honley Soc  

5

5

  10
Waggon A  

0

6

4

10
Hall Bower B  

3

 

6

9
Elephant  

3

3

3

9
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

8
Underbank B  

5

    5
Bye  

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

20
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

15
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

14
Postcard  

3

5

5

13
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

13
Shoulder    

5

6

11
New Mill Club A    

7

  7
Golden Fleece    

2

3

5
Stumble  

3

2

  5
Black Bull    

4

1

5

Singles knockout

SINGLES KNOCKOUT ’17/18
First round best of three  weds 7th feb
Second round best of three  weds 7th march
Third round best of three  weds 4th april
Semi-final best of five  weds 25th april
Final best of nine To be arranged

Entry already received from K Booth(keen to ‘get it on’) of New Mill B……please do not be intimidated by this show of enthusiasm…..the early rounds have proved that everybody has a chance.

Entries may be submitted to the Secretary via a comment on this item….or by email….or by post. No verbal or phone text entries will be accepted.
Closing date for entry is Thurs 18th jan ’18

Entry is FREE.

Results to 28th December 17

Section One  

14

21

28

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

18
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

18
Royal Oak B  

7

8

  15
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

  12
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

11
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

9
White Hart B  

6

2

  8
Monkey Club  

2

5

  7
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

5
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

0
Section Two
Lockwood Libs  

6

4

5

15
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

13
Underbank A  

4

0

6

10
Honley Soc  

5

5

  10
Waggon A  

0

6

4

10
Hall Bower B  

3

 

6

9
Elephant  

3

3

3

9
Flying Ferret  

5

3

0

8
Underbank B  

5

    5
Bye  

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

15
Netherton Cons    

7

6

13
Postcard  

3

5

5

13
Jackson Bridge WM    

3

8

11
Victoria Park  B  

6

 

4

10
New Mill Club A    

7

  7
Shoulder      

6

6
Golden Fleece    

2

3

5
Stumble  

3

2

  5
Black Bull    

4

1

5

Winter 17 Team Knockout Fixtures

Winter 2017 Team Knockout Fixtures

First Round – Thursday 11th Jan 2018

1. New Mill B                               V                        Honley Libs

2. Stumble                                  V                        Postcard

3. Wagon A                                 V                        Beaumonts

4. Foresters                                 V                        Bye

5. Lockwood Libs                          V                       Royal Oak B

6. Honley Soc                               V                       Cricketers B

7. Shoulder                                  V                       Hall Bower B

8. Elephant                                  V                       Bye

9. Underbank B                            V                       Jackson Bridge

10. Monkey Club                          V                       Flying Ferret

11. Golden Fleece                        V                       Bye

12. Black Bull                              V                       New mill A

13. Grove                                   V                       White Hart

14. Cricketers A                          V                        Vic Park B

15. Royal Oak A                          V                       Underbank A

16. Vic Park A                             V                       Netherton Cons

Second Round – Thursday 22nd  Feb

1.14       V           15 5. 1       V           16

2. 8       V            3 6. 11      V          6

3. 2       V            7         7. 10      V          4

4. 12     V           9 8. 13      V         5

Third Round – Thursday 5th Apr

1. 7       V           2 3. 3       V           8

2. 4       V           6 4. 1       V           5

Semi Final – Thursday 3rd May

  1. 2 V 1 2. 4 V 3

Final To Be Arranged

Section Three Fixtures Winter 17

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2017

1.

5      V     3

9      V      8

7      V      2

6      V      1

4      V     10

14th Dec

2.

5      V     7

3      V      9

8      V      4

2      V      6

10    V      1

21st  Dec

3.

1      V     3

8      V      5

4      V      7

6      V      9

2      V     10

28th Dec

4.

9      V     2

5      V      1

7      V      3

6      V      4

10    V      8

4th Jan

5.

8      V     6

4      V      5

3      V      2

1      V      9

7      V     10

18th Jan

6.

3      V     4

8      V      7

2      V      1

5      V      6

10    V      9

25th Jan

7.

8      V     3

5      V      2

4      V      9

7      V      1

6      V     10

8th Feb

8.

2      V     8

9      V      5

1      V      4

6      V      7

10    V      3

15th Feb

9.

4      V     2

7      V      9

8      V      1

3      V      6

5      V     10

1st Mar

10.

3      V     5

8      V      9

2      V      7

1      V      6

10    V      4

8th Mar

11.

7      V     5

9      V      3

4      V      8

6      V      2

1      V     10

15th Mar

12.

3      V     1

5      V      8

7      V      4

9      V      6

10    V      2

22nd  Mar

13.

2      V     9

1      V      5

3      V      7

4      V      6

8      V     10

29th Mar

14.

6      V     8

5      V      4

2      V      3

9      V      1

10    V       7

12th Apr

15.

4      V     3

7      V      8

1      V      2

6      V      5

9      V     10

19th Apr

16.

3      V     8

2      V      5

9      V      4

1      V      7

10    V       6

26th Apr

17.

8      V     2

5      V      9

4      V      1

7      V      6

3      V     10

10th May

18.

2      V     4

9      V      7

1      V      8

6      V      3

10    V       5

17th May

  1. Postcard                     6. Vic Park A

  2. Jackson Bridge wmc 7. Netherton Con

  3. Vic Park B 8. New Mill A

  4. Golden Fleece 9. Shoulder

  5. Stumble                               10. Black Bull

Meetings:- 8-15pm Weds 17th Jan

Weds 28th Feb

Weds 21st  Mar-AGM

Weds 9th May – Signing On Night

Meeting at Thongsbridge Bowling Club 8.15 pm

   NB.Team Knockouts are on Thursday nights this season.

Section Two Winter 17 Fixtures

Section Two Winter 17 Fixtures 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2017

1.

3      V     5

8      V      9

2      V      7

1      V      6

10     V      4

14th Dec

2.

7      V     5

9      V      3

4      V      8

6      V      2

1       V    10

21st Dec

3.

3      V     1

5      V      8

7      V      4

9      V      6

10     V      2

28th Dec

4.

2      V     9

1      V      5

3      V      7

4      V      6

8       V    10

4th Jan

5.

6      V     8

5      V      4

2      V      3

9      V      1

10     V     7

18th Jan

6.

4      V     3

7      V      8

1      V      2

6      V      5

9       V    10

25th Jan

7.

3      V     8

2      V      5

9      V      4

1      V      7

10    V     6

8th Feb

8.

8      V     2

5      V      9

4      V      1

7      V      6

3       V    10

15th Feb

9.

2      V     4

9      V      7

1      V      8

6      V      3

10     V      5

1st Mar

10.

5      V     3

9      V      8

7      V      2

6      V      1

4       V    10

8th Mar

11.

5      V     7

3      V      9

8      V      4

2      V      6

10     V      1

15th Mar

12.

1      V     3

8      V      5

4      V      7

6      V      9

2       V    10

22nd Mar

13.

9      V     2

5      V      1

7      V      3

6      V      4

10     V      8

29th Mar

14.

8      V     6

4      V      5

3      V      2

1      V      9

7      V     10

12th Apr

15.

3      V     4

8      V      7

2      V      1

5      V      6

10    V      9

19th Apr

16

8      V     3

5      V      2

4      V      9

7      V      1

6       V    10

26th Apr

17.

2      V     8

9      V      5

1      V      4

6      V      7

10     V      3

10th May

18.

4      V     2

7      V      9

8      V      1

3      V      6

5       V    10

17th May

  1. Lockwood Libs 6. Hall Bower B

  2. Underbank B 7.Underbank A

  3. Waggon A          8.Flying Ferret

  4. Grove                    9.Elephant

  5. Bye                   10.Honley Soc

Meetings:- Weds 17th Jan

Weds 28th Feb

Weds 21st Mar AGM

Weds 9th May – Signing On Night

Meetings at Thongsbridge Club 8-15pm

Section One Fixtures Winter 17

Section One Winter 17 Fixtures

 

H             A

H              A

H              A

H              A

H              A

2017

1.

5      V     3

9      V      8

7      V      2

6      V      1

4      V     10

14th Dec

2.

5      V     7

3      V      9

8      V      4

2      V      6

10    V      1

21st  Dec

3.

1      V     3

8      V      5

4      V      7

6      V      9

2      V     10

28th Dec

4.

9      V     2

5      V      1

7      V      3

6      V      4

10    V      8

4th Jan

5.

8      V     6

4      V      5

3      V      2

1      V      9

7      V     10

18th Jan

6.

3      V     4

8      V      7

2      V      1

5      V      6

10    V      9

25th Jan

7.

8      V     3

5      V      2

4      V      9

7      V      1

6      V     10

8th Feb

8.

2      V     8

9      V      5

1      V      4

6      V      7

10    V      3

15th Feb

9.

4      V     2

7      V      9

8      V      1

3      V      6

5      V     10

1st Mar

10.

3      V     5

8      V      9

2      V      7

1      V      6

10    V      4

8th Mar

11.

7      V     5

9      V      3

4      V      8

6      V      2

1      V     10

15th Mar

12.

3      V     1

5      V      8

7      V      4

9      V      6

10    V      2

22nd Mar

13.

2      V     9

1      V      5

3      V      7

4      V      6

8      V     10

29th Mar

14.

6      V     8

5      V      4

2      V      3

9      V      1

10    V       7

12th Apr

15.

4      V     3

7      V      8

1      V      2

6      V      5

9      V     10

19th Apr

16.

3      V     8

2      V      5

9      V      4

1      V      7

10    V       6

26th Apr

17.

8      V     2

5      V      9

4      V      1

7      V      6

3      V     10

10th May

18.

2      V     4

9      V      7

1      V      8

6      V      3

10    V       5

17th May

  1. Foresters (X- Moor) 6. Royal Oak A

  2. Beaumonts          7. Honley Libs

  3. Royal Oak B          8.White Hart B

  4. Cricketers A          9. New Mill B

  5. Monkey Club 10.Cricketers B

Meetings:- Weds 17th Jan

Weds 28th Feb

Weds 21st  Mar AGM

Weds 9th May – Signing On Night

N.B.- Team Knockout fixtures are on Thursday nights this season.