Doubles knockouts

Results of first round Doubles Knockout….

 

1) J Burton & D Barrow.

2) R Steel & J Morrison.- through by default

3) A Stor & C Smith.

4) P Halstead & C Lickess.

5) S Kingston & R Gilpin.- through by default

6) A Horn & E Carr – through by default

7) K Horn & D Day -through by default

8) B Moulds & N Redfearn.

Updated results to 6th February 20

  Nov Dec Jan Feb  
Section One

21

28

5

19

2

9

23

30

6

 
Shoulder A

6

5

5

5

4

5

6

5

  41
Underbank B

5

4

4

6

4

 

6

7

4

40
Grove

5

5

4

6

5

4

3

2

5

39
Monkey Club

4

4

5

7

6

 

4

7

  37
Elephant B

7

3

5

4

5

 

5

 

4

33
Waggon A

4

6

5

2

 

5

3

2

5

32
Cricketers A

2

5

4

3

 

4

6

 

5

29
Beaumont Arms

3

4

4

3

3

 

3

4

4

28
Section Two
Honley Soc

7

9

6

6

6

7

6

7

4

58
New Mill A

5

6

3

6

6

6

4

3

4

43
Flying Ferret

4

7

7

5

5

4

3

6

  41
Postcard A

5

0

8

4

5

3

2

4

5

36
Hall Bower B

2

5

2

6

4

3

5

2

7

36
Underbank A

4

3

 

3

3

5

6

5

5

34
Vic Park A

5

2

 

3

3

6

7

5

  31
Netherton Cons

4

4

1

3

4

2

3

4

2

27
Section Three
Honley Con Club

3

6

8

0

4

5

6

5

5

42
Stumble (exROak)

6

6

6

4

5

0

5

4

6

42
Shoulder B

3

1

0

5

5

6

5

 

7

32
Jackson Bridge

0

3

5

6

5

4

4

0

3

30
Elephant A

7

8

1

3

0

 

4

4

2

29
Golden Fleece

2

0

3

6

4

3

3

5

0

26
Vic Park B

6

3

4

3

4

 

0

 

4

24
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Results to 6th February 20

  Nov Dec Jan Feb  
Section One

21

28

5

19

2

9

23

30

6

 
Underbank B

5

4

4

6

4

 

6

7

4

40
Grove

5

5

4

6

5

4

3

2

5

39
Monkey Club

4

4

5

7

6

 

4

7

  37
Shoulder A

6

5

5

 

4

5

6

5

  36
Cricketers A

2

5

4

3

 

4

6

 

5

29
Beaumont Arms

3

4

4

3

3

 

3

4

4

28
Waggon A

4

6

5

2

 

5

3

2

  27
Elephant B

7

3

5

 

5

 

5

    25
Section Two
Honley Soc

7

9

6

6

6

7

6

7

4

58
New Mill A

5

6

3

6

6

6

4

3

4

43
Flying Ferret

4

7

7

5

5

4

3

6

  41
Postcard A

5

0

8

4

5

3

2

4

5

36
Hall Bower B

2

5

2

6

4

3

5

2

7

36
Underbank A

4

3

 

3

3

5

6

5

5

34
Vic Park A

5

2

 

3

3

6

7

5

  31
Netherton Cons

4

4

1

3

4

2

3

4

2

27
Section Three
Honley Con Club

3

6

8

0

4

5

6

5

5

42
Stumble (exROak)

6

6

6

4

5

0

5

4

  36
Jackson Bridge

0

3

5

6

5

4

4

0

  27
Elephant A

6

8

1

3

0

 

4

4

  26
Golden Fleece

2

0

3

6

4

3

3

5

0

26
Shoulder B

3

1

0

5

5

6

5

    25
Vic Park B

6

3

4

3

4

 

0

 

4

24
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Updated Results to 02/01/20

  Nov Dec Jan  
Section One

21

28

5

19

2

 
Monkey Club

4

4

5

7

6

26
Grove

5

5

4

6

5

25
Underbank B

5

4

4

6

4

23
Shoulder A

6

5

5

 

4

20
Elephant B

7

3

5

 

5

20
Waggon A

4

6

5

2

  17
Beaumont Arms

3

4

4

3

3

17
Cricketers A

2

5

4

3

  14
Section Two
Honley Soc

7

9

6

6

6

34
Flying Ferret

4

7

7

5

5

28
Postcard A

5

0

8

4

5

22
Hall Bower B

2

5

2

6

4

19
Netherton Cons

4

4

1

 

4

13
Vic Park A

5

2

 

3

  10
Underbank A

4

   

3

3

10
New Mill A

5

 

3

    8
Section Three
Stumble (exROak)

6

6

6

4

5

27
Honley Con Club

3

6

8

0

4

21
Vic Park B

6

3

4

3

4

20
Jackson Bridge

0

3

5

6

5

19
Elephant A

6

8

1

3

0

18
Golden Fleece

2

0

3

6

4

15
Shoulder B

3

1

0

5

5

14
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

Results to 02/01/20

Apologies for the delay in updating fixtures

  Nov Dec Jan  
Section One

21

28

5

19

2

 
Monkey Club

4

4

5

7

6

26
Shoulder A

6

5

5

 

4

20
Underbank B

5

 

4

6

4

19
Waggon A

4

6

5

2

  17
Beaumont Arms

3

4

4

3

3

17
Grove

5

   

6

5

16
Elephant B

7

3

   

5

15
Cricketers A

2

5

4

3

  14
Section Two
Flying Ferret

4

7

7

5

5

28
Postcard A

5

 

8

4

5

22
Hall Bower B

2

5

2

6

4

19
Honley Soc

7

 

6

    13
Netherton Cons

4

4

1

 

4

13
New Mill A

5

 

3

    8
Vic Park A

5

2

      7
Underbank A

4

   

3

  7
Section Three
Stumble (exROak)

6

6

6

4

5

27
Honley Con Club

3

6

8

0

4

21
Elephant A

6

8

1

3

0

18
Vic Park B

6

3

 

3

4

16
Shoulder B

3

1

0

5

5

14
Golden Fleece

2

0

3

6

  11
Jackson Bridge

0

3

 

6

  9
BYE

0

0

0

0

0

0

Results to 21/11/19

  Nov  
Section One

21

 
Shoulder A

6

6
Underbank B

5

5
Grove

5

5
Monkey Club

4

4
Waggon A

4

4
Beaumont Arms

3

3
Elephant B   0
Cricketers A   0
Section Two
Honley Soc

7

7
Vic Park A

5

5
New Mill A

5

5
Postcard A

5

5
Netherton Cons

4

4
Flying Ferret

4

4
Underbank A

4

4
Hall Bower B

2

2
Section Three
Vic Park B

6

6
Stumble (exROak)

6

6
Elephant A

6

6
Shoulder B

3

3
Honley Con Club

3

3
Golden Fleece

2

2
Jackson Bridge

0

0
BYE

0

0