Results to 26/4/18

  Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

 

8

5

4

4

9

6

4

92
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

7

5

 

8

8

4

5

4

6

5

86
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

4

3

7

5

4

 

8

5

81
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

6

1

4

6

5

4

 

5

73
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

 

6

8

 

4

4

 

6

69
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

   

5

5

5

5

3

  56
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

 

1

1

7

6

5

1

4

56
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

5

6

4

3

4

5

3

4

56
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

3

 

2

2

5

0

 

3

40
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

 

3

1

 

3

      30
Section Two
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

5

0

6

5

4

7

6

0

4

7

68
Underbank B  

5

5

6

7

5

0

0

5

3

2

6

7

6

6

0

0

63
Flying Ferret  

4

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

0

7

5

0

5

4

6

6

62
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

4

3

0

6

7

7

0

2

 

7

3

0

57
Honley Soc  

5

0

3

5

5

 

8

4

0

3

0

2

4

2

7

5

53
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

6

0

6

0

 

3

5

3

49
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

1

3

3

0

3

5

3

5

0

4

44
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

 

4

0

2

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

33
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

4

5

7

7

4

0

7

4

86
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

6

7

8

3

 

4

7

0

76
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

5

4

 

6

 

8

0

8

76
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

3

7

 

4

5

7

1

4

67
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

3

2

2

6

5

4

2

3

58
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

 

5

 

3

0

5

2

5

56
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

 

2

0

5

4

1

4

5

51
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

 

4

1

0

 

2

5

6

47
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

 

0

 

2

 

5

8

1

42
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35

Doubles knockout Wednesday 18th October 17

1.Vic Park  K Thompson & I Booth   V  M Brook & R Haigh

2.Royal Oak. C Crossland & S Weatherby  V  M Clough & C Keogh

3.Lockwood Libs. I Donaldson & E Pearce  V M Gabanski & R Lodge

4.Golden Fleece. A Rattigan & M Berry  V  P Heady & D Tindall

5.Netherton Con. S Kingston & J Etchells  V  J Howard & D Howard

6.Monkey Club.A O’Brien & C Collins  V  D Oates & N Oates

7.Shoulder. P Shires & C Lickess  V  W Pickard & C Taylor

8. Hall Bower. B Nettleton & W Nettleton  V  S Hodgson & R Wright

 

matches start 8-15pm…..Best of Three….results to secretary asap please.

 

Third round Weds 1st Nov:- Best of Three….8-15pm start.

 

1.Monkey Club     2  V  5

2.Golden Fleece   4 V  3

3.Lockwood libs   7  V  6

4.Shoulder.            1  V  8

 

Semi-Final round..Weds 22nd Nov..8-15pm start….best of five

To be held at The Monkey Club

Draw made on the night.

Results to 6th September 17

  Jun July Aug Sept  
Section One   29

6

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

 
Royal Oak B  

6

6

7

7

7

6

6

6

0

51
Monkey Club  

3

5

2

5

8

6

0

6

5

40
Royal Oak A  

3

5

5

5

0

5

6

6

4

39
Honley Soc  

6

7

5

4

4

3

3

0

3

35
Honley Lib A  

7

3

6

0

5

3

4

3

4

35
Underbank A  

3

4

0

2

3

6

5

3

5

31
New Mill Club B  

6

0

4

4

2

3

5

 

6

30
White Hart B  

2

4

4

4

6

0

3

 

5

28
Beaumont Arms  

0

2

3

5

1

4

4

3

4

26
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Foresters  

0

7

3

7

8

4

7

5

7

48
Cricketers B  

4

4

8

2

6

4

6

4

0

38
Shoulder  

5

5

6

0

4

5

4

2

6

37
Cricketers A  

5

5

5

4

0

5

6

7

  37
Hall Bower A  

6

0

4

2

3

6

5

4

  30
Flying Ferret  

3

4

0

7

 

3

2

8

3

30
Grove (ex Crown)  

6

2

 

3

5

5

3

0

  24
Vic Park A  

4

5

 

5

 

0

3

5

2

24
Hall Bower B  

3

4

1

6

1

4

0

1

  20
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Waggon&Horse A  

8

8

6

7

6

6

6

 

6

53
Underbank B  

6

6

5

6

4

6

3

8

5

49
Golden Fleece  

5

7

3

7

5

5

6

 

4

42
New Mill Club A  

6

5

6

3

 

4

7

5

3

39
Netherton Cons  

3

3

3

5

7

6

3

3

4

37
Postcard  

3

1

5

4

 

3

5

4

5

30
White Hart A  

6

3

6

4

 

3

4

4

  30
Stumble  

1

2

3

5

2

3

 

5

5

26
Elephant  

3

6

4

2

3

 

2

1

4

25
Victoria Park  B  

4

4

4

2

     

6

  20

Winter 16 Updated Registered players

Beaumont Arms B
Tony Goode
Dave Smith
C Walker
B Butterworth
D Johnstone
L Blagborough
A Moorhouse
Z Bistucz
M Whitehead
Cricketers A
C Woodhead
M Thornton
R Woodworth
T Burton
P Sykes
G James
Elephant B
R Taylor
N Redfearn
B Walton
B Sykes
L Hardy
E Carr
J Lindley
A Battye
N Basswoodcock
B Walsh
Flying Ferret
P Fish
L Rice
K Nicolson
A Roddy
R Addy
S Nield
M Meahan
M Dearnley
R Holmes
Ben Smith
Forresters (ex Crossland moor)
Carl Moon
Daz Smith
Tony Smith
C Sugden
Chris Pritchard
Simon Brooke
S Goddard
D Luck
M Battye
M Haigh
L Mosley
Golden Fleece
A Rattigan
M Berry
Matt Hurd
Simon Herbert
A Obrien
C Obrien
S Taylor
Ben Elleison
I Alexis
D Neary
Vicki Robinson
S Miller
D Frost
Grove B was Crown
K Horn
D Dearden
D Day
P Dyson
A Radley
S Radley
N Hutton
A Birkenshaw
J Philips
Hall Bower A
W Nettleton
D Nettleton
B Nettleton
A Williams
C Taylor
M Gabanski
D Millington
R Heeley
R Goddard
D Rushworth
W Pickard
P Huame
R Taylor
Hall Bower B
S Hodgson
N Roebuck
T Sayles
J Palmer
M Rollinson
D Haywood
R Tice
R Wright
M Cooper
John Holmes
N Johnson
S Taylor
C Rollinson
Honley Libs A
M Brook
M Clough
Chris Keogh Jnr
N Lee
R Haigh
G Garside
C Brook
C Keogh snr
R Lodge
Honley Socialist
Jamie Marsh
D Whiteley
Andy Farrell
Steve Hirst
S Brook
Craig Smith
G Bateman
T Helliwell
J Thackery
C Sutton
Jackson Bridge WMC
M Hardy
K lightfoot
D Jessop
J M Lindley
S Bramall
J Lindley
R Barlow
M Bramall
Monkey Club
Gareth Shaw
L Hooper
N Oakes
D Oakes
N Siddall
S Brammall
M Oakes
N Townend
B Pace
Tom Holmes
Netherton Cons
Stuart Kingston
Tony McGrath
Fred Rochester
Adam Beaumont
Jonny Etchells
George Froudarakis
J Mallinson
K Mallinson
New Mill A
T Dixon
D Brook
J Burton
P Searby
K Moore
S Dixon
P Dixon
M Dixon
M France
New Mill Club B
S Gorse
S Peters
K R Booth
P Sullivan
A Pour
G Haynes
M Richards
A Wilkinson
T Lockwood
J Ellis
C Crooks
Postcard
A Sykes
D Howes
K Sanders
A Stott
T Craggs
D Robinson
R Colquhoun
A Millian
G Lawton
Royal Oak A
C Brook
D Howard
J Poulain
R Parr
J Howard
A Marsden
R Whitehead
J Brook
M Poulain
P Storer
R Poulain
Royal Oak B
C Crossland
K Thompson
S Weatherby
D Sykes
D Crossland
T Dawson
S Sykes
I Booth
J Riley
J Hirst
Shoulder
G Stead
I Pulford
D Hobson
S Woods
A Marriott
M Kelly
M Blair
A Greenwood
P Shires
J Burkill
Stumble Inn
Luke Jordan
Val Smith
Nick Jackson
Rob Lindley
Luke Boothroyd
Joe McConnell
Jamie Howes
Paul Sykes
Dave Clough
Ian Wood
Martin Smith
Mark Green
R Shirtcliffe
A Power
P Stangroon
T Mconall
S Gardner
Underbank A
R Hall
P Halstead
R Clayton
J Lee
D Mawhinney
D M Short
J Lea
K Byewater
Underbank B
S Taylor
J Booth
A Taylor
R Mawhinney
R Kellett
D Mawhinney
J Mawhinney
S Kellett
Victoria Park A
J Ellis- Powwell
P Heady
D Tindall
S Taylor
H Hoare
G Cooper
S Daniels
A Hirst
J Pedalty
D Sykes
T Redfern
L Scott
N Whiteley
D Kaye
Victoria Park  B
P Milton
J Beaumont

Results to 11th February 16

Please note missing scores required for:

04/02/16 Beaumonts v Hall Bower B

11/2/16 Hall Bower A v Hall Bower B

03/12/15 Vic Park A v Cricketers

28/01/16 Red Lion v New Mill club B

04/02/16 Underbank B v Vic Park A

04/02/16 Cricketers v New Mill Club B

11/02/16 Shoulder v Netherton Con

 

  Nov Dec Jan Feb
Section One

5

12

19

3

17

7

14

28

4

11

 
Royal Oak B

8

5

5

7

8

8

7

6

0

7

61
Honley Lib A

7

4

4

0

8

6

5

6

3

4

47
Royal Oak A

1

5

6

6

0

5

6

3

8

2

42
Crossland Moor Libs

0

6

5

3

7

4

3

3

6

0

37
Beaumont Arms

6

3

6

5

1

1

3

0

 

8

33
Elephant B

3

4

0

2

4

3

6

4

6

1

33
Crown (Ex Grove)

2

4

3

3

5

0

2

5

3

5

32
Hall Bower B

6

0

3

6

1

6

4

4

    30
Hall Bower A

3

5

4

4

2

3

0

5

1

  27
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
White Hart

4

8

0

5

5

6

7

6

0

4

45
Monkey Club

5

4

5

8

0

2

7

0

6

5

42
Underbank A

6

0

4

6

6

3

0

4

3

7

39
Red Lion

6

0

6

4

3

7

4

 

0

3

33
Vic Park A

3

1

5

 

0

7

2

0

 

6

24
Underbank B

3

6

3

1

4

0

0

3

 

2

22
Cricketers

0

3

4

 

4

0

5

5

 

0

21
New Mill Club B

0

5

0

3

5

2

2

   

0

17
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Results to 25th September 14

  May Jun Jul Aug Sep  
Section One

22

29

5

12

3

10

17

31

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

 
Honley Libs A

8

7

7

8

0

5

7

7

7

6

8

7

5

0

5

87
Vic Park A

1

7

5

5

4

4

7

8

0

3

3

7

4

4

3

65
Royal Oak B

6

0

2

5

5

5

4

7

8

4

0

2

3

5

4

60
Hall Bower B

0

6

6

4

5

4

3

1

6

0

5

 

6

5

4

55
Royal Oak A

3

4

4

4

4

3

0

7

2

5

6

2

6

4

  54
Postcard A

5

2

0

4

7

4

6

2

2

4

1

0

5

5

5

52
Marsden Soc

6

2

3

0

6

6

5

2

7

6

6

 

0

    49
Red Lion

3

5

6

1

2

0

2

2

3

3

3

5

4

4

0

43
Flying Ferret

4

3

3

5

-3

5

2

0

1

5

4

4

3

 

6

42
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Beaumont Arms

3

5

4

6

7

4

8

4

6

5

5

7

7

5

8

84
Honley Socialist

6

3

4

6

6

6

5

6

6

4

5

5

6

5

8

81
Cricketers

7

5

5

6

2

8

7

6

3

5

3

4

3

4

4

72
Grove B

3

6

6

3

3

6

2

5

6

6

6

6

3

5

5

71
Clothiers A

6

4

6

5

4

1

4

7

5

3

4

7

3

5

5

69
Hall Bower A

6

4

5

5

7

3

6

2

3

6

6

2

7

 

4

66
White Hart

7

6

3

3

2

5

6

4

3

7

4

2

6

 

1

59
Underbank A

2

-3

4

4

3

4

3

5

3

4

3

8

6

4

5

55
Thongsbridge

2

4

3

4

5

5

1

3

6

2

5

-3

2

4

4

47
Postcard B

3

5

5

-3

6

3

3

3

4

3

4

1

2

4

1

44
Section Three
Elephant

8

7

4

5

7

6

8

6

6

7

6

6

7

 

8

91
Foresters

8

4

6

7

8

3

6

4

3

6

7

6

6

7

5

86
Underbank B

1

6

5

7

6

3

5

9

6

3

7

5

3

5

1

72
Waggon&Horses B

6

5

1

4

8

5

4

6

7

7

2

6

2

5

4

72
Waggon&Horses A

6

7

3

6

3

4

6

3

2

3

5

3

4

4

2

61
Clothiers B

3

6

8

2

2

6

3

-3

5

6

6

6

6

 

4

60
Honley Lib B

3

2

4

5

 

5

7

5

4

2

3

4

3

5

7

59
New Mill Club

3

3

8

4

1

7

1

4

3

6

3

3

6

2

  54
Victoria Park  B

6

-3

5

-3

 

4

3

5

4

-3

2

3

5

4

5

37
Shoulder

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

0

5

2

4

-3

3

4

  26

Presentation Night Friday 6th December

Presentation night for Summer 13 trophies is this coming Friday 6th December

Time 8-00pm onwards

Live Group – Detox will play from 8 till late

Beer Tickets will be distributed to league members

Its all happening at Honley Socialist Club

Free Supper

All teams collecting trophies must be represented by at least FOUR of their registered players or trophies will not be handed out

All Welcome,winners,non-winners,losers,landlords,stewards etc….

Please can all teams/guests donate a raffle prize….Thank You.