Section two fixtures summer 19

SECTION TWO

H   A
H    A
H   A
H    A
H     A
H    A
2019
1.
2  V 11
3  V 10
4 V  9
8  V 5
6 V 7
12 V 1
9th May
2.
11 V 1
10 V 2
9 V 3
8 V 4
7 V 5
6 V 12
16thMay
3.
1 V 10
2 V  9
3 V 8
4 V 7
5 V 6
12 V 11
23rdMay
4.
9 V 1
8 V 2
7 V 3
6 V 4
11 V 5
10 V 12
6th June
5.
1 V 8
2 V 7
3 V 6
4 V 5
11 V10
12 V 9
13thJune
6.
7  V 1
6 V 2
5 V 3
10 V 4
9 V 11
8 V 12
20thJune
7.
1  V 2
9 V 7
8 V 6
5  V 10
11 V 3
12 V 4
27thJune
8.
1 V 6
2 V 5
4 V 3
10 V 9
11 V 8
12 V 7
4th July
9.
5 V 1
4 V 2
8 V 10
7 V 11
6 V 9
3 V 12
18th July
10.
1 V 4
2 V 3
10 V 7
11 V 6
9 V 8
12 V 5
25th July
11.
3 V 1
5 V 9
6 V 10
4 V 11
8 V 7
12 V 2
1st Aug
12.
11 V 2
10 V 3
9 V 4
5 V  8
7 V 6
1 V 12
8th Aug
13.
1 V11
2 V 10
3 V 9
4 V 8
5 V 7
12 V 6
15thAug
14.
10 V 1
9 V  2
8 V 3
7 V 4
6 V 5
11 V 12
22ndAug
15.
1 V 9
2 V 8
3 V 7
4 V 6
5 V 11
12 V 10
29thAug
16
8 V 1
7 V 2
6 V 3
5 V 4
10 V 11
9 V 12
12thSept
17.
1 V 7
2 V 6
3 V 5
4  V 10
11 V 9
12  V 8
19thSept
18.
2 V 1
7 V 9
6 V 8
10 V 5
3 V 11
4  V 12
26thSept
19.
6 V 1
5 V 2
3 V 4
9 V 10
8 V 11
7 V 12
3rd Oct
20.
1  V 5
2  V 4
10 V 8
11  V 7
9  V 6
12 V 3
10th Oct
21.
4 V 1
3  V 2
7  V 10
6  V 11
8 V 9
5 V 12
17th Oct
22.
1  V 3
9  V 5
10  V 6
11 V 4
7 V 8
2  V 12
31st Oct

 

 

1. Vic Park B                          7. Netherton Cons
2. Waggon                              8. Postcard
3. Honley Soc                         9. New Mill A
4. Golden Fleece                   10. Honley Cons
5. Bye                                     11. Hall Bower
6. Vic Park A                           12. Elephant A

 

Singles knockout fixtures

Singles K/O’s

last nights results.

Section 3 N Redfearn bt D Barrow.
R Haigh bt J Burton (no-show)

Section 2 R Booth bt S Kingston.
D Haywood bt M Blair.
P Halstead bt R Wright.
A Marriott bt J Etchells.

Section 1 D Day bt C Brook.
N Siddall bt N Oakes.

Many thanks to K Horn and R Haigh for reffing the semi-finals.

Results to 26/4/18

  Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr  
Section One  

14

21

28

4

18

25

8

15

1

8

15

22

29

12

19

26

 
Honley Lib A  

6

4

8

4

9

9

6

6

 

8

5

4

4

9

6

4

92
Royal Oak B  

7

8

3

5

6

5

7

5

 

8

8

4

5

4

6

5

86
Foresters(X-Moor)  

5

7

6

4

7

6

3

7

4

3

7

5

4

 

8

5

81
Monkey Club  

2

5

6

5

6

5

6

7

6

1

4

6

5

4

 

5

73
Royal Oak A  

4

6

8

3

6

4

7

3

 

6

8

 

4

4

 

6

69
Cricketers A  

6

7

1

6

3

4

4

2

   

5

5

5

5

3

  56
Beaumont Arms  

3

3

3

6

3

3

3

7

 

1

1

7

6

5

1

4

56
White Hart B  

6

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

5

6

4

3

4

5

3

4

56
Cricketers B  

3

2

6

5

0

3

2

4

3

 

2

2

5

0

 

3

40
New Mill Club B  

3

1

1

3

2

6

5

2

 

3

1

 

3

      30
Section Two
Grove (ex Crown)  

4

6

3

7

0

4

5

0

6

5

4

7

6

0

4

7

68
Underbank B  

5

5

6

7

5

0

0

5

3

2

6

7

6

6

0

0

63
Flying Ferret  

4

3

0

4

4

6

4

4

0

7

5

0

5

4

6

6

62
Underbank A  

4

0

6

8

4

3

0

6

7

7

0

2

 

7

3

0

57
Honley Soc  

5

0

3

5

5

 

8

4

0

3

0

2

4

2

7

5

53
Waggon A  

0

6

0

1

4

5

5

5

6

0

6

0

 

3

5

3

49
Hall Bower B  

0

4

6

2

5

0

1

3

3

0

3

5

3

5

0

4

44
Elephant  

3

3

3

2

0

 

4

0

2

2

3

4

3

0

2

2

33
Lockwood Libs  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Netherton Cons  

7

7

6

2

6

6

8

6

4

5

7

7

4

0

7

4

86
Victoria Park  A  

6

6

3

6

4

6

7

3

6

7

8

3

 

4

7

0

76
Shoulder  

5

5

6

8

5

7

5

4

5

4

 

6

 

8

0

8

76
Victoria Park  B  

6

4

4

7

5

 

5

5

3

7

 

4

5

7

1

4

67
Stumble  

3

2

3

7

3

3

5

5

3

2

2

6

5

4

2

3

58
New Mill Club A  

4

7

6

3

5

3

4

4

 

5

 

3

0

5

2

5

56
Postcard  

3

5

5

2

4

7

1

3

 

2

0

5

4

1

4

5

51
Jackson Bridge WM  

2

3

8

1

4

2

4

5

 

4

1

0

 

2

5

6

47
Golden Fleece  

2

2

3

3

6

 

4

6

 

0

 

2

 

5

8

1

42
Black Bull  

7

4

1

6

3

2

2

4

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35

Doubles knockout Wednesday 18th October 17

1.Vic Park  K Thompson & I Booth   V  M Brook & R Haigh

2.Royal Oak. C Crossland & S Weatherby  V  M Clough & C Keogh

3.Lockwood Libs. I Donaldson & E Pearce  V M Gabanski & R Lodge

4.Golden Fleece. A Rattigan & M Berry  V  P Heady & D Tindall

5.Netherton Con. S Kingston & J Etchells  V  J Howard & D Howard

6.Monkey Club.A O’Brien & C Collins  V  D Oates & N Oates

7.Shoulder. P Shires & C Lickess  V  W Pickard & C Taylor

8. Hall Bower. B Nettleton & W Nettleton  V  S Hodgson & R Wright

 

matches start 8-15pm…..Best of Three….results to secretary asap please.

 

Third round Weds 1st Nov:- Best of Three….8-15pm start.

 

1.Monkey Club     2  V  5

2.Golden Fleece   4 V  3

3.Lockwood libs   7  V  6

4.Shoulder.            1  V  8

 

Semi-Final round..Weds 22nd Nov..8-15pm start….best of five

To be held at The Monkey Club

Draw made on the night.

Results to 6th September 17

  Jun July Aug Sept  
Section One   29

6

13

20

3

10

24

31

7

 
Royal Oak B  

6

6

7

7

7

6

6

6

0

51
Monkey Club  

3

5

2

5

8

6

0

6

5

40
Royal Oak A  

3

5

5

5

0

5

6

6

4

39
Honley Soc  

6

7

5

4

4

3

3

0

3

35
Honley Lib A  

7

3

6

0

5

3

4

3

4

35
Underbank A  

3

4

0

2

3

6

5

3

5

31
New Mill Club B  

6

0

4

4

2

3

5

 

6

30
White Hart B  

2

4

4

4

6

0

3

 

5

28
Beaumont Arms  

0

2

3

5

1

4

4

3

4

26
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Foresters  

0

7

3

7

8

4

7

5

7

48
Cricketers B  

4

4

8

2

6

4

6

4

0

38
Shoulder  

5

5

6

0

4

5

4

2

6

37
Cricketers A  

5

5

5

4

0

5

6

7

  37
Hall Bower A  

6

0

4

2

3

6

5

4

  30
Flying Ferret  

3

4

0

7

 

3

2

8

3

30
Grove (ex Crown)  

6

2

 

3

5

5

3

0

  24
Vic Park A  

4

5

 

5

 

0

3

5

2

24
Hall Bower B  

3

4

1

6

1

4

0

1

  20
Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Waggon&Horse A  

8

8

6

7

6

6

6

 

6

53
Underbank B  

6

6

5

6

4

6

3

8

5

49
Golden Fleece  

5

7

3

7

5

5

6

 

4

42
New Mill Club A  

6

5

6

3

 

4

7

5

3

39
Netherton Cons  

3

3

3

5

7

6

3

3

4

37
Postcard  

3

1

5

4

 

3

5

4

5

30
White Hart A  

6

3

6

4

 

3

4

4

  30
Stumble  

1

2

3

5

2

3

 

5

5

26
Elephant  

3

6

4

2

3

 

2

1

4

25
Victoria Park  B  

4

4

4

2

     

6

  20

Winter 16 Updated Registered players

Beaumont Arms B
Tony Goode
Dave Smith
C Walker
B Butterworth
D Johnstone
L Blagborough
A Moorhouse
Z Bistucz
M Whitehead
Cricketers A
C Woodhead
M Thornton
R Woodworth
T Burton
P Sykes
G James
Elephant B
R Taylor
N Redfearn
B Walton
B Sykes
L Hardy
E Carr
J Lindley
A Battye
N Basswoodcock
B Walsh
Flying Ferret
P Fish
L Rice
K Nicolson
A Roddy
R Addy
S Nield
M Meahan
M Dearnley
R Holmes
Ben Smith
Forresters (ex Crossland moor)
Carl Moon
Daz Smith
Tony Smith
C Sugden
Chris Pritchard
Simon Brooke
S Goddard
D Luck
M Battye
M Haigh
L Mosley
Golden Fleece
A Rattigan
M Berry
Matt Hurd
Simon Herbert
A Obrien
C Obrien
S Taylor
Ben Elleison
I Alexis
D Neary
Vicki Robinson
S Miller
D Frost
Grove B was Crown
K Horn
D Dearden
D Day
P Dyson
A Radley
S Radley
N Hutton
A Birkenshaw
J Philips
Hall Bower A
W Nettleton
D Nettleton
B Nettleton
A Williams
C Taylor
M Gabanski
D Millington
R Heeley
R Goddard
D Rushworth
W Pickard
P Huame
R Taylor
Hall Bower B
S Hodgson
N Roebuck
T Sayles
J Palmer
M Rollinson
D Haywood
R Tice
R Wright
M Cooper
John Holmes
N Johnson
S Taylor
C Rollinson
Honley Libs A
M Brook
M Clough
Chris Keogh Jnr
N Lee
R Haigh
G Garside
C Brook
C Keogh snr
R Lodge
Honley Socialist
Jamie Marsh
D Whiteley
Andy Farrell
Steve Hirst
S Brook
Craig Smith
G Bateman
T Helliwell
J Thackery
C Sutton
Jackson Bridge WMC
M Hardy
K lightfoot
D Jessop
J M Lindley
S Bramall
J Lindley
R Barlow
M Bramall
Monkey Club
Gareth Shaw
L Hooper
N Oakes
D Oakes
N Siddall
S Brammall
M Oakes
N Townend
B Pace
Tom Holmes
Netherton Cons
Stuart Kingston
Tony McGrath
Fred Rochester
Adam Beaumont
Jonny Etchells
George Froudarakis
J Mallinson
K Mallinson
New Mill A
T Dixon
D Brook
J Burton
P Searby
K Moore
S Dixon
P Dixon
M Dixon
M France
New Mill Club B
S Gorse
S Peters
K R Booth
P Sullivan
A Pour
G Haynes
M Richards
A Wilkinson
T Lockwood
J Ellis
C Crooks
Postcard
A Sykes
D Howes
K Sanders
A Stott
T Craggs
D Robinson
R Colquhoun
A Millian
G Lawton
Royal Oak A
C Brook
D Howard
J Poulain
R Parr
J Howard
A Marsden
R Whitehead
J Brook
M Poulain
P Storer
R Poulain
Royal Oak B
C Crossland
K Thompson
S Weatherby
D Sykes
D Crossland
T Dawson
S Sykes
I Booth
J Riley
J Hirst
Shoulder
G Stead
I Pulford
D Hobson
S Woods
A Marriott
M Kelly
M Blair
A Greenwood
P Shires
J Burkill
Stumble Inn
Luke Jordan
Val Smith
Nick Jackson
Rob Lindley
Luke Boothroyd
Joe McConnell
Jamie Howes
Paul Sykes
Dave Clough
Ian Wood
Martin Smith
Mark Green
R Shirtcliffe
A Power
P Stangroon
T Mconall
S Gardner
Underbank A
R Hall
P Halstead
R Clayton
J Lee
D Mawhinney
D M Short
J Lea
K Byewater
Underbank B
S Taylor
J Booth
A Taylor
R Mawhinney
R Kellett
D Mawhinney
J Mawhinney
S Kellett
Victoria Park A
J Ellis- Powwell
P Heady
D Tindall
S Taylor
H Hoare
G Cooper
S Daniels
A Hirst
J Pedalty
D Sykes
T Redfern
L Scott
N Whiteley
D Kaye
Victoria Park  B
P Milton
J Beaumont

Results to 11th February 16

Please note missing scores required for:

04/02/16 Beaumonts v Hall Bower B

11/2/16 Hall Bower A v Hall Bower B

03/12/15 Vic Park A v Cricketers

28/01/16 Red Lion v New Mill club B

04/02/16 Underbank B v Vic Park A

04/02/16 Cricketers v New Mill Club B

11/02/16 Shoulder v Netherton Con

 

  Nov Dec Jan Feb
Section One

5

12

19

3

17

7

14

28

4

11

 
Royal Oak B

8

5

5

7

8

8

7

6

0

7

61
Honley Lib A

7

4

4

0

8

6

5

6

3

4

47
Royal Oak A

1

5

6

6

0

5

6

3

8

2

42
Crossland Moor Libs

0

6

5

3

7

4

3

3

6

0

37
Beaumont Arms

6

3

6

5

1

1

3

0

 

8

33
Elephant B

3

4

0

2

4

3

6

4

6

1

33
Crown (Ex Grove)

2

4

3

3

5

0

2

5

3

5

32
Hall Bower B

6

0

3

6

1

6

4

4

    30
Hall Bower A

3

5

4

4

2

3

0

5

1

  27
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
White Hart

4

8

0

5

5

6

7

6

0

4

45
Monkey Club

5

4

5

8

0

2

7

0

6

5

42
Underbank A

6

0

4

6

6

3

0

4

3

7

39
Red Lion

6

0

6

4

3

7

4

 

0

3

33
Vic Park A

3

1

5

 

0

7

2

0

 

6

24
Underbank B

3

6

3

1

4

0

0

3

 

2

22
Cricketers

0

3

4

 

4

0

5

5

 

0

21
New Mill Club B

0

5

0

3

5

2

2

   

0

17
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Results to 25th September 14

  May Jun Jul Aug Sep  
Section One

22

29

5

12

3

10

17

31

7

14

21

4

11

18

25

 
Honley Libs A

8

7

7

8

0

5

7

7

7

6

8

7

5

0

5

87
Vic Park A

1

7

5

5

4

4

7

8

0

3

3

7

4

4

3

65
Royal Oak B

6

0

2

5

5

5

4

7

8

4

0

2

3

5

4

60
Hall Bower B

0

6

6

4

5

4

3

1

6

0

5

 

6

5

4

55
Royal Oak A

3

4

4

4

4

3

0

7

2

5

6

2

6

4

  54
Postcard A

5

2

0

4

7

4

6

2

2

4

1

0

5

5

5

52
Marsden Soc

6

2

3

0

6

6

5

2

7

6

6

 

0

    49
Red Lion

3

5

6

1

2

0

2

2

3

3

3

5

4

4

0

43
Flying Ferret

4

3

3

5

-3

5

2

0

1

5

4

4

3

 

6

42
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Beaumont Arms

3

5

4

6

7

4

8

4

6

5

5

7

7

5

8

84
Honley Socialist

6

3

4

6

6

6

5

6

6

4

5

5

6

5

8

81
Cricketers

7

5

5

6

2

8

7

6

3

5

3

4

3

4

4

72
Grove B

3

6

6

3

3

6

2

5

6

6

6

6

3

5

5

71
Clothiers A

6

4

6

5

4

1

4

7

5

3

4

7

3

5

5

69
Hall Bower A

6

4

5

5

7

3

6

2

3

6

6

2

7

 

4

66
White Hart

7

6

3

3

2

5

6

4

3

7

4

2

6

 

1

59
Underbank A

2

-3

4

4

3

4

3

5

3

4

3

8

6

4

5

55
Thongsbridge

2

4

3

4

5

5

1

3

6

2

5

-3

2

4

4

47
Postcard B

3

5

5

-3

6

3

3

3

4

3

4

1

2

4

1

44
Section Three
Elephant

8

7

4

5

7

6

8

6

6

7

6

6

7

 

8

91
Foresters

8

4

6

7

8

3

6

4

3

6

7

6

6

7

5

86
Underbank B

1

6

5

7

6

3

5

9

6

3

7

5

3

5

1

72
Waggon&Horses B

6

5

1

4

8

5

4

6

7

7

2

6

2

5

4

72
Waggon&Horses A

6

7

3

6

3

4

6

3

2

3

5

3

4

4

2

61
Clothiers B

3

6

8

2

2

6

3

-3

5

6

6

6

6

 

4

60
Honley Lib B

3

2

4

5

 

5

7

5

4

2

3

4

3

5

7

59
New Mill Club

3

3

8

4

1

7

1

4

3

6

3

3

6

2

  54
Victoria Park  B

6

-3

5

-3

 

4

3

5

4

-3

2

3

5

4

5

37
Shoulder

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

0

5

2

4

-3

3

4

  26