Results to 25th November 21

Results Winter 21
  Sept Oct Nov
Section One

9

16

23

7

14

21

28

11

18

25

 
Monkey Club

9

5

4

7

5

5

0

6

6

6

53
Shelly S & S

3

4

7

0

5

8

9

5

3

3

47
Honley Soc

4

6

5

7

0

4

5

4

5

7

47
Grove

7

3

2

3

4

0

4

3

5

6

37
Cricketers A

0

3

5

6

4

6

3

0

4

3

34
Underbank B

0

6

0

2

4

1

6

3

4

0

26
Waggon A

2

0

4

2

5

3

0

6

0

0

22
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Postcard A

0

5

7

5

5

6

9

0

4

 7 48
New Mill A

6

2

6

4

6

0

4

4

6

0

38
Honley Cons

6

4

4

3

0

6

5

0

5

5

38
Underbank A

6

7

0

6

7

5

0

3

3

0

37
Beaumont

3

7

2

7

3

3

0

6

0

 2 33
Hall Bower B

3

0

5

2

2

3

6

5

0

4

30
Stumble

3

2

3

0

4

4

-3

0

0

0

13
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Swan Meltham

4

4

7

5

5

6

8

3

6

6

54
Allied

5

3

5

7

6

5

4

6

6

6

53
Elephant A

4

6

6

6

8

3

4

4

3

5

49
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

4

5

4

4

5

3

5

48
Vic Park A

5

5

3

6

3

4

5

7

3

4

45
Foresters

2

4

2

3

4

5

5

6

4

3

38
Vic Park B

4

5

3

2

4

4

5

2

5

4

38
Netherton Cons

7

2

4

3

1

5

1

3

6

3

35

Results to 18th November 21

Results Winter 21
  Sept   Oct Nov  
Section One

9

16

23

7

14

21

28

11

18

 
Monkey Club

9

5

4

7

5

5

0

6

6

47
Shelly S & S

3

4

7

0

5

8

9

5

3

44
Honley Soc

4

6

5

7

0

4

5

4

5

40
Cricketers A

0

3

5

6

4

6

3

0

4

31
Grove

7

3

2

3

4

0

4

3

5

31
Underbank B

0

6

0

2

4

1

6

3

4

26
Waggon A

2

0

4

2

5

3

0

6

0

22
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Postcard A

0

5

7

5

5

6

9

0

4

41
New Mill A

6

2

6

4

6

0

4

4

6

38
Underbank A

6

7

0

6

7

 

0

3

3

32
Beaumont

3

7

2

7

3

3

0

6

  31
Honley Cons  

4

4

3

0

6

5

 

5

27
Hall Bower B

3

0

5

2

2

3

 

5

0

20
Stumble  

2

3

0

4

        9
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Swan Meltham  

4

7

5

5

6

8

3

6

44
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

4

5

4

4

5

3

43
Elephant A

4

6

6

6

8

3

4

4

  41
Allied  

3

5

7

6

5

4

6

  36
Vic Park A

5

5

3

 

3

4

5

7

3

35
Foresters

2

4

2

3

4

5

5

6

4

35
Vic Park B

4

5

3

2

4

4

5

2

5

34
Netherton Cons

7

2

4

 

1

5

1

3

6

29

Results to 11th November 21

  Sept   Oct Nov  
Section One

9

16

23

7

14

21

28

11

 
Shelly S & S

3

4

7

0

5

8

9

5

41
Monkey Club

9

5

4

7

5

5

0

6

41
Honley Soc

4

6

5

7

0

4

5

4

35
Cricketers A

0

3

5

6

4

6

3

0

27
Grove

7

3

2

3

4

0

4

3

26
Underbank B

0

6

0

2

4

1

6

3

22
Waggon A

2

0

4

2

5

3

0

6

22
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Postcard A

0

5

7

5

5

6

9

0

37
New Mill A

6

2

6

4

6

0

4

4

32
Beaumont

3

7

2

7

3

3

0

6

31
Underbank A

6

7

0

6

7

 

0

3

29
Honley Cons  

4

4

3

0

6

5

  22
Hall Bower B

3

0

5

2

2

3

 

5

20
Stumble  

2

3

0

4

      9
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Elephant A

4

6

6

6

8

3

4

4

41
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

4

5

4

4

5

40
Swan Meltham  

4

7

5

5

6

8

3

38
Allied  

3

5

7

6

5

4

6

36
Vic Park A

5

5

3

 

3

4

5

7

32
Foresters

2

4

2

3

4

5

5

6

31
Vic Park B

4

5

3

2

4

4

5

2

29
Netherton Cons

7

2

4

 

1

5

1

3

23

Results to 28th October 21

Results Winter 21
  Sept   Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

7

14

21

28

 
Shelly S & S

3

4

7

0

5

8

9

36
Monkey Club

9

5

4

7

5

5

0

35
Honley Soc

4

6

5

7

0

4

5

31
Cricketers A

0

3

5

6

4

6

3

27
Grove

7

3

2

3

4

0

4

23
Underbank B

0

6

0

2

4

1

6

19
Waggon A

2

0

4

2

5

3

0

16
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Postcard A

0

5

7

5

5

6

9

37
New Mill A

6

2

6

4

6

0

4

28
Underbank A

6

7

0

6

7

 

0

26
Beaumont

3

7

2

7

3

3

0

25
Honley Cons  

4

4

3

0

6

5

22
Hall Bower B

3

0

5

2

2

3

  15
Stumble  

2

3

0

4

    9
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

4

5

4

4

35
Elephant A

4

6

6

6

8

 

4

34
Allied  

3

5

7

6

5

4

30
Vic Park B

4

5

3

2

4

4

5

27
Vic Park A

5

5

3

 

3

4

5

25
Foresters

2

4

2

3

4

5

5

25
Swan Meltham  

4

7

5

5

    21
Netherton Cons

7

2

4

 

1

5

  19

Results to 21st October 21

 

 

 

Please provide any missing scores by email to Katrina Barrow – an image of the card is required

Any not received by mid November will be recorded as late and a fine charged

Results Winter 21

  Sept   Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

7

14

21

 
Monkey Club

9

5

4

7

5

  30
Shelly S & S

3

4

7

0

5

8

27
Cricketers A

0

3

5

6

4

6

24
Honley Soc

4

6

5

7

0

  22
Grove

7

3

2

3

4

0

19
Waggon A

2

0

4

2

5

3

16
Underbank B

0

6

0

2

4

1

13
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Postcard A

0

5

7

5

5

6

28
New Mill A

6

2

6

4

6

0

24
Beaumont  

7

2

7

3

3

22
Underbank A  

7

0

6

7

  20
Honley Cons  

4

4

3

0

6

17
Hall Bower B

3

0

5

2

2

3

15
Stumble  

2

3

0

4

  9
Bye

0

0

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

4

5

4

31
Elephant A

4

6

6

6

8

  30
Allied  

3

5

7

6

5

26
Vic Park B

4

5

3

2

4

4

22
Swan Meltham  

4

7

5

5

  21
Vic Park A

5

5

3

 

3

4

20
Foresters

2

4

2

3

4

5

20
Netherton Cons

7

2

4

 

1

5

19  

Results to 7thh October 21

Results Winter 21
  Sept   Oct  
Section One

9

16

23

7

 
Monkey Club

9

5

4

7

25
Honley Soc  

6

5

7

18
Cricketers A

0

3

5

6

14
Grove

7

   

3

10
Waggon A

2

0

4

2

8
Shelly S & S  

4

 

0

4
Underbank B

0

 

0

2

2
Bye

0

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Beaumont  

7

2

7

16
Underbank A  

7

0

6

13
Postcard A

0

5

7

  12
Honley Cons  

4

4

3

11
Hall Bower B

3

0

5

2

10
New Mill A

6

2

    8
Stumble  

2

 

0

2
Bye

0

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

4

22
Swan Meltham  

4

7

5

16
Elephant A

4

 

6

6

16
Netherton Cons

7

2

4

  13
Allied    

5

7

12
Vic Park A  

5

3

  8
Foresters

2

 

2

3

7
Vic Park B    

3

2

5

Results to date

I have now reviewed all the score cards received to date and am publishing below the results.

As you will see there are loads missing.  These need to be sent by email to the Treasurer ASAP failure to send may result in a fine.

Sept
Section One

9

16

23

 
Monkey Club

9

    9
Grove

7

    7
Waggon A

2

0

4

6
Honley Soc    

5

5
Underbank B

0

 

0

0
Shelly S & S       0
Cricketers A

0

    0
Bye

0

0

0

0
Section Two
Postcard A

0

5

7

12
Beaumont  

7

2

9
New Mill A

6

2

  8
Hall Bower B

3

0

5

8
Honley Cons  

4

4

8
Underbank A  

7

0

7
Stumble  

2

  2
Bye

0

0

0

0
Section Three
Golden Fleece

5

7

6

18
Netherton Cons

7

2

4

13
Swan Meltham  

4

7

11
Elephant A

4

 

6

10
Vic Park A  

5

3

8
Allied    

5

5
Foresters

2

 

2

4
Vic Park B    

3

3

 

From this week fines will be issued to any team not returning their cards to the Treasurer by the Monday after the match.  It is the responsibility of the home team to return the card and hence receive the fine if late