Results to 5th July 12

Section One B/F to 31/05 incl 14-Jun 21-Jun 28-Jun 05-Jul Points
Hall Bower B  

28

 

0

3

7

38

Bay Horse B  

17

6

8

6

 

37

Clothiers  

25

 

1

6

0

32

Royal Oak  

15

5

5

0

6

31

Honley Libs A  

18

 

6

6

 

30

Bay Horse A  

17

 

4

9

 

30

Marsden Social  

18

4

3

3

 

28

BeaumontArms B  

12

0

7

3

2

24

Underbank A  

12

3

2

0

3

20

Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

               
Section Two            
Cricketers A  

29

6

7

5

6

53

VictoriaPark A Meltham  

20

4

6

4

5

39

Flyin Ferret  

16

7

4

5

3

35

Red Lion was White Horse  

21

5

4

4

 

34

Underbank B  

19

5

 

5

4

33

Hall Bower A  

17

5

5

5

 

32

Shoulder of Mutton  

12

4

5

4

5

30

Thongsbridge B  

19

3

3

4

 

29

Thongsbridge Bowling Club A  

15

4

2

4

4

29

Waggon & Horses A  

21

2

 

5

 

28

               
Section Three          
Grove  

26

6

3

4

8

47

Honley Libs B  

22

6

6

8

3

45

Victoria Park  B  

22

0

6

1

7

36

Elephant B  

14

7

7

5

 

33

Foresters  

20

3

0

6

 

29

Hepworth A  

17

7

3

 

0

27

Waggon & Horses B  

15

3

5

3

1

27

Swan Marsden  

16

2

4

 

2

24

Cricketers B  

13

2

2

0

6

23

Bye  

0

0

0

0

0

0

Missing scores – need cards and scores ASAP

The following score cards have not yet been received and therefore no score is recorded.  This is not helpful to the league as it distorts the league tables.  Please can you send the cards to Katrina Barrow ASAP and or confirm the score (needs to be confirmed by both teams to verify scores and prevent future disputes):

Section 1

17/5  Honley Lib A v Bay Horse A

31/5  Beaumonts v Royal Oak

14/6  Bay Horse A v Clothiers

14/6  Honley Lib A v Hall Bower B

Section 2

03/5  Hall Bower A v Vic Park A

17/5  F Ferret v Thongsbridge A

17/5  Thongsbridge B v Shoulder

Section 3

17/5  Foresters v Hepworth

Results to 21 June 2012

Section One 03-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 31-May 14-Jun 21-Jun Points  
Bay Horse B   3 6 0 4 4 6 8 31  
Hall Bower B   7 5 6 6 4   0 28  
Clothiers   5 6 5 4 5   1 26  
Royal Oak   2 4 4 5   5 5 25  
Marsden Social   4 0 6 3 5 4 3 25  
Honley Libs A   0 5   5 8   6 24  
Bay Horse A   6 4   7 0   4 21  
Beaumont Arms B   4 3 3 2   0 7 19  
Underbank A   5 3 3 0 1 3 2 17  
Bye   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
                     
Section Two                  
Cricketers A   7 5 7 4 6 6 7 42  
Red Lion was White Horse   6 2 4 4 5 5 4 30  
Victoria Park A Meltham     8 2 5 5 4 6 30  
Hall Bower A     6 3 5 3 5 5 27  
Flyin Ferret   6 7     3 7 4 27  
Thongsbridge B   6 3   4 6 3 3 25  
Underbank B   3 4 6   6 5   24  
Waggon & Horses A   2 5 5 5 4 2   23  
Thongsbridge Bowling Club A   3 4   4 4 4 2 21  
Shoulder of Mutton   3 1   5 3 4 5 21  
                     
Section Three              
Grove   6 6 6 0 8 6 3 35  
Honley Libs B   4 0 6 5 7 6 6 34  
Victoria Park  B   -3 6 6 8 5   6 28  
Hepworth A   6 3   6 2 7 3 27  
Foresters   5 3   7 5 3 0 23  
Waggon & Horses B   6 2 0 3 4 3 5 23  
Swan Marsden   0 5 3 4 4 2 4 22  
Elephant B   3 7 3 1 0 7   21  
Cricketers B   3 4 3 2 1 2   15  
Bye   0 0 0 0 0   0 0  

Results to 31st May 2012

Section One 03-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 31-May Points  
Hall Bower B   7 5 6 6 4 28  
Clothiers   5 6 5 4 5 25  
Marsden Social   4 0 6 3 5 18  
Honley Libs A   0 5   5 8 18  
Bay Horse A   6 4   7 0 17  
Bay Horse B   3 6 0 4 4 17  
Royal Oak   2 4 4 5   15  
Underbank A   5 3 3 0 1 12  
Beaumont Arms B   4 3 3 2   12  
Bye   0 0 0 0 0 0  
                 
Section Two              
Cricketers A   7 5 7 4 6 29  
Red Lion was White Horse   6 2 4 4 5 21  
Victoria Park A Meltham     8 2 5 5 20  
Underbank B   3 4 6   6 19  
Hall Bower A     6 3 5 3 17  
Flyin Ferret   6 7     3 16  
Waggon & Horses A   2 5 5   4 16  
Thongsbridge B   6 3     6 15  
Thongsbridge Bowling Club A   3 4   4 4 15  
Shoulder of Mutton   3 1   5 3 12  
                 
Section Three          
Grove   6 6 6 0 8 26  
Honley Libs B   4 0 6 5 7 22  
Victoria Park  B   -3 6 6 8 5 22  
Foresters   5 3   7 5 20  
Hepworth A   6 3   6 2 17  
Swan Marsden   0 5 3 4 4 16  
Waggon & Horses B   6 2 0 3 4 15  
Elephant B   3 7 3 1 0 14  
Cricketers B   3 4 3 2 1 13  
Bye   0 0 0 0 0 0  

Results to 17 May 2012

Section One 03-May 10-May 17-May Points  
Hall Bower B   7 5 6 18  
Clothiers   5 6   11  
Underbank A   5 3 3 11  
Bay Horse A   6 4   10  
Beaumont Arms B   4 3 3 10  
Marsden Social   4 0 6 10  
Bay Horse B   3 6 0 9  
Royal Oak   2 4   6  
Honley Libs A   0 5   5  
Bye   0 0 0 0  
             
Section Two          
Cricketers A   7 5 7 19  
Flyin Ferret   6 7   13  
Underbank B   3 4 6 13  
Red Lion was White Horse   6 2 4 12  
Waggon & Horses A   2 5 5 12  
Victoria Park A Meltham     8 2 10  
Thongsbridge B   6 3   9  
Hall Bower A     6 3 9  
Thongsbridge Bowling Club A   3 4   7  
Shoulder of Mutton   3 1   4  
             
Section Three      
Elephant B   3 7 3 13  
Honley Libs B   4 0 6 10  
Hepworth A   6 3   9  
Waggon & Horses B   6 2 0 8  
Foresters   5 3   8  
Cricketers B   3 4   7  
Victoria Park  B     6   6  
Grove     6   6  
Swan Marsden   0 5   5  
Bye   0 0 0 0  

Results to the 10th May 2012

Section One 03-May 10-May Points  
Hall Bower B   7 5 12  
Clothiers   5 6 11  
Bay Horse A   6 4 10  
Bay Horse B   3 6 9  
Underbank A   5 3 8  
Beaumont Arms B   4 3 7  
Royal Oak   2 4 6  
Honley Libs A   0 5 5  
Marsden Social   4 0 4  
Bye   0 0 0  
           
Section Two        
Flyin Ferret   6 7 13  
Cricketers A   7 5 12  
Thongsbridge B   6 3 9  
Red Lion was White Horse   6 2 8  
Victoria Park A Meltham     8 8  
Thongsbridge Bowling Club A   3 4 7  
Underbank B   3 4 7  
Waggon & Horses A   2 5 7  
Hall Bower A     6 6  
Shoulder of Mutton   3 1 4  
           
Section Three    
Elephant B   3 7 10  
Hepworth A   6 3 9  
Waggon & Horses B   6 2 8  
Foresters   5 3 8  
Cricketers B   3 4 7  
Victoria Park  B     6 6  
Grove     6 6  
Swan Marsden   0 5 5  
Honley Libs B   4 0 4  
Bye   0 0 0  

Please ensure you notify Katrina Barrow if you rearrange a game otherwise you could incur a fine for a late card

Thank you

Final Results Winter 10 Season

Section One B/F to 24/02 incl 03-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar 31-Mar 07-Apr 14-Apr 21-Apr Points
Honley Libs 54 4 8 6 6 0 5 5 88
Bay Horse B 52 6 1 6 7 6 0 6 84
Allied A 51 0 6 4 7 6 4 3 81
Hall Bower B 47 3 6 5 0 5 5 5 76
Grove 41 8 0 3 3 6 6 6 73
White Hart A 45 5 3 4 2 4 6 0 69
Cricketers A 43 9 5 5 2 -3 4 3 68
Underbank A 28 0 3 0 5 3 3 4 46
White Horse 18 1 4 3 4 3 -3 4 34
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   
Section Two                  
Bay Horse A 67 7 6 8 6 4 8 6 112
Royal Oak 65 8 5 8 0 2 4 3 95
Thongsbridge bowling 49 7 3 4 5 8 0 5 81
Hall Bower A 50 2 5 0 8 5 5 5 80
Beaumont Arms B 53 2 4 5 5 0 5 4 78
Underbank B 48 1 4 8 4 5 3 4 77
Jackson Bridge 49 2 0 1 3 4 4 5 68
Elephant B 27 7 8 1 4 7 6 0 60
New Mill WMC A 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
Cricketers Arms B 24 0 1 1 1 1 1 4 33
                   
Section Three                  
Flying Ferret (was George) 65 6 8 4 4 4 7 5 103
Victoria Park A Meltham 54 5 6 5 7 4 5 7 93
Clothiers 52 6 5 6 6 6 4 4 89
Waggon & Horses A 50 4 5 6 5 3 5 4 82
Honley Socialist 51 3 3 4 3 5 6 4 79
Shoulder of Mutton 49 4 2 3 5 5 3 5 76
Hepworth A 45 5 3 5 6 5 4 2 75
Foresters Arms A 38 3 4 5 2 5 6 7 70
Victoria Park Meltham B 44 5 1 3 4 4 3 5 69
Waggon & Horses B 41 4 7 4 3 4 2 2 67

Results to 07 April 11

Section One B/F to 24/02 incl 03-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar 31-Mar 07-Apr Points
Honley Libs 54 4 8 6 6 0 78
Bay Horse B 52 6 1 6 7 6 78
Allied A 51 0 6 4 7 6 74
Hall Bower B 47 3 6 5 0 5 66
White Hart A 45 5 3 4 2 4 63
Cricketers A 43 9 5 5 2 -3 61
Grove 41 8 0 3 3 6 61
Underbank A 28 0 3 0 5 3 39
White Horse 18 1 4 3 4 3 33
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
               
Section Two              
Bay Horse A 67 7 6 8 6 4 98
Royal Oak 65 8 5 8 0 2 88
Thongsbridge bowling 49 7 3 4 5 8 76
Underbank B 48 1 4 8 4 5 70
Hall Bower A 50 2 5 0 8 5 70
Beaumont Arms B 53 2 4 5 5 0 69
Jackson Bridge 49 2 0 1 3 4 59
Elephant B 27 7 8 1 4 7 54
New Mill WMC A 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
Cricketers Arms B 24 0 1 1 1 1 28
               
Section Three              
Flying Ferret (was George) 65 6 8 4 4 4 91
Victoria Park A Meltham 54 5 6 5 7 4 81
Clothiers 52 6 5 6 6 6 81
Waggon & Horses A 50 4 5 6 5 3 73
Honley Socialist 51 3 3 4 3 5 69
Shoulder of Mutton 49 4 2 3 5 5 68
Hepworth A 45 5 3 5 6   64
Waggon & Horses B 41 4 7 4 3 4 63
Victoria Park Meltham B 44 5 1 3 4   57
Foresters Arms A 38 3 4 5 2 5 57

Results to 24 March 11

Section One B/F to 27/01 incl 03-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 24-Feb 03-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar Points
Honley Libs 30 6 8 6 4 4 8 6 72
Bay Horse B 32 0 6 6 8 6 1 6 65
Cricketers A 32 5 3 3 0 9 5 5 62
Allied A 33 3 7 3 5 0 6 4 61
Hall Bower B 26 4 7 5 5 3 6 5 61
White Hart A 32 4 0 6 3 5 3 4 57
Grove 24 5 2 4 6 8 0 3 52
Underbank A 21 4 -4 3 4 0 3 0 31
White Horse 10 5 2 0 1 1 4 3 26
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   
Section Two                  
Bay Horse A 42 9 8 8 8 7 6   88
Royal Oak 46 6 1 5 7 8 5 8 86
Underbank B 31 6 6 5 6 1 4 8 67
Beaumont Arms B 34 6 6 6 1 2 4 5 64
Thongsbridge bowling 31 5 3 4 6 7 3 4 63
Hall Bower A 35 3 3 6 3 2 5 2 59
Jackson Bridge 30 3 7 4 5 2 4 1 56
New Mill WMC A 24 4 5 1 3 7 5 7 56
Elephant B 13 3 4 3 4 7 8   42
Cricketers Arms B 17 0 2 3 2 2 1 1 28
                   
Section Three                  
Flying Ferret (was George) 40 6 8 7 4 6 8 4 83
Victoria Park A Meltham 34 3 7 5 5 5 6 5 70
Clothiers 32 6 1 7 6 6 5 6 69
Honley Socialist 34 3 4 5 5 3 3 4 61
Waggon & Horses A 32 6 3 5 4 4 5   59
Shoulder of Mutton 31 6 6 2 4 4 2 3 58
Hepworth A 30 3 4 2 6 5 3 5 58
Waggon & Horses B 29 3 2 4 3 4 7 4 56
Victoria Park Meltham B 28 4 5 4 3 5 1   50
Foresters Arms A 19 5 5 4 5 3 4 5 50

Results to 10 March 11

Section One B/F to 27/01 incl 03-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 24-Feb 03-Mar 10-Mar Points
Honley Libs 30 6 8 6 4 4 8 66
Bay Horse B 32 0 6 6 8 6 1 59
Cricketers A 32 5 3 3 0 9 5 57
Allied A 33 3 7 3 5 0 6 57
Hall Bower B 26 4 7 5 5 3 6 56
White Hart A 32 4 0 6 3 5 3 53
Grove 24 5 2 4 6 8 0 49
Underbank A 21 4 -4 3 4 0 3 31
White Horse 10 5 2 0 1 1 4 23
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                 
Section Two                
Bay Horse A 42 9 8 8 8 7 6 88
Royal Oak 46 6 1 5 7 8 5 78
Thongsbridge bowling 31 5 3 4 6 7 3 59
Underbank B 31 6 6 5 6 1 4 59
Beaumont Arms B 34 6 6 6 1 2 4 59
Hall Bower A 35 3 3 6 3 2 5 57
Jackson Bridge 30 3 7 4 5 2 4 55
New Mill WMC A 24 4 5 1 3   5 42
Elephant B 13 3 4 3 4 7 8 42
Cricketers Arms B 17 0 2 3 2   1 25
                 
Section Three                
Flying Ferret (was George) 40 6 8 7 4 6 8 79
Victoria Park A Meltham 34 3 7 5 5 5 6 65
Clothiers 32 6 1 7 6 6 5 63
Waggon & Horses A 32 6 3 5 4 4 5 59
Honley Socialist 34 3 4 5 5 3 3 57
Shoulder of Mutton 31 6 6 2 4 4 2 55
Hepworth A 30 3 4 2 6 5 3 53
Waggon & Horses B 29 3 2 4 3 4 7 52
Victoria Park Meltham B 28 4 5 4 3 5 1 50
Foresters Arms A 19 5 5 4 5 3 4 45