Results to 24 February 11

Section One B/F to 30/12 incl 06-Jan 20-Jan 27-Jan 03-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 24-Feb Points
Honley Libs 19 6 5 0 6 8 6 4 54
Bay Horse B 16 6 5 5 0 6 6 8 52
Allied A 16 7 4 6 3 7 3 5 51
Hall Bower B 21 2 0 3 4 7 5 5 47
White Hart A 18 4 4 6 4 0 6 3 45
Cricketers A 17 5 5 5 5 3 3 0 43
Grove 13 3 4 4 5 2 4 6 41
Underbank A 13 0 4 4 4 1 3 4 33
White Horse -1 3 5 3 5 2 0 1 18
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   
Section Two                  
Bay Horse A 26 6 6 4 9 8 8 8 75
Royal Oak  28 8 4 6 6 1 5 7 65
Underbank B 15 6 5 5 6 6 5 6 54
Beaumont Arms B 19 3 4 8 6 6 6 1 53
Hall Bower A 16 6 8 5 3 3 6 3 50
Jackson Bridge 22 1 3 4 3 7 4 5 49
Thongsbridge bowling  12 6 7 6 5 3 4 6 49
New Mill WMC A 15 3 5 1 4 5 1 3 37
Elephant B 11 -3 2 3 3 4 3 4 27
Cricketers Arms B 10 3 1 3 0 2 3 2 24
                   
Section Three                  
Flying Ferret (was George) 24 5 7 4 6 8 7 4 65
Clothiers 14 6 6 6 6 1 7 6 52
Honley Socialist 19 7 3 5 3 4 5 5 51
Waggon & Horses A 19 8 2 3 6 3 5 4 50
Shoulder of Mutton 20 3 4 4 6 6 2 4 49
Victoria Park A Meltham 21 2   5 3 7 5 5 48
Hepworth A 15 4 6 5 3 4 2 6 45
Victoria Park Meltham B 18 1 5 4 4 5 4 3 44
Waggon & Horses B 15 7 3 4 3 2 4 3 41
Foresters Arms A 15 2   5 5 5 4 5 41

Updated Results to 17 February 11

Section One B/F to 30/12 incl 06-Jan 20-Jan 27-Jan 03-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb Points
Honley Libs 19 6 5 0 6 8 6 50
Allied A 16 7 4 6 3 7   43
Cricketers A 17 5 5 5 5 3 3 43
White Hart A 18 4 4 6 4 0 6 42
Hall Bower B 21 2 0 3 4 7 5 42
Bay Horse B 16 6 5 5 0 6   38
Grove 13 3 4 4 5 2 4 35
Underbank A 13 0 4 4 4 1 3 29
White Horse -1 3 5 3 5 2 0 17
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                 
Section Two                
Bay Horse A 26 6 6 4 9 8 8 67
Royal Oak 28 8 4 6 6 1 5 58
Beaumont Arms B 19 3 4 8 6 6 6 52
Underbank B 15 6 5 5 6 6 5 48
Jackson Bridge 22 1 3 4 3 7 4 44
Thongsbridge bowling 12 6 7 6 5 3 4 43
Hall Bower A 16 6   5 3 3 6 39
New Mill WMC A 15 3 5 1 4 5 1 34
Elephant B 11 -3 2 3 3 4 3 23
Cricketers Arms B 10 3   3 0 2 3 21
                 
Section Three                
Flying Ferret (was George) 24 5 7 4 6 8 7 61
Waggon & Horses A 19 8 2 3 6 3 5 46
Clothiers 14 6 6 6 6 1 7 46
Honley Socialist 19 7 3 5 3 4 5 46
Shoulder of Mutton 20 3 4 4 6 6 2 45
Hepworth A 15 4 6 5 3 4 2 39
Victoria Park A Meltham 21 2   5 3 7   38
Waggon & Horses B 15 7 3 4 3 2 4 38
Victoria Park Meltham B 18 1 5 4 4 5   37
Foresters Arms A 15 2   5 5 5 4 36

Results to 17 February 11

Section One B/F to 30/12 incl 06-Jan 20-Jan 27-Jan 03-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb Points
White Hart A 18 4 4 6 4 0 6 42
Allied A 16 7 4 6 3 7   43
Bay Horse B 16 6 5 5 0 6   38
Cricketers A 17 5 5 5 5 3 3 43
Honley Libs 19 6 5 0 6 8 6 50
Hall Bower B 21 2 0 3 4 7   37
Grove 13 3 4 4 5 2   31
Underbank A 13 0 4 4 4 1 3 29
White Horse -1 3 5 3 5 2 0 17
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                 
Section Two                
Royal Oak 28 8 4 6 6 1 5 58
Bay Horse A 26 6 6 4 9 8   59
Beaumont Arms B 19 3 4 8 6 6 6 52
Thongsbridge bowling 12 6 7 6 5 3 4 43
Jackson Bridge 22 1 3 4 3 7 4 44
Underbank B 15 6 5 5 6 6 5 48
Hall Bower A 16 6   5 3 3 6 39
New Mill WMC A 15 3 5 1 4 5   33
Cricketers Arms B 10 3   3 0 2 3 21
Elephant B 11 -3 2 3 3 4 3 23
                 
Section Three                
Flying Ferret (was George) 24 5 7 4 6 8 7 61
Waggon & Horses A 19 8 2 3 6 3   41
Clothiers 14 6 6 6 6 1 7 46
Shoulder of Mutton 20 3 4 4 6 6 2 45
Hepworth A 15 4 6 5 3 4 2 39
Honley Socialist 19 7 3 5 3 4 5 46
Victoria Park Meltham B 18 1 5 4 4 5   37
Victoria Park A Meltham 21 2   5 3 7   38
Waggon & Horses B 15 7 3 4 3 2   34
Foresters Arms A 15 2   5 5 5 4 36

Results to 10 February 11

Section One B/F to 30/12 incl 06-Jan 20-Jan 27-Jan 03-Feb 10-Feb Points
Honley Libs 19 6 5 0 6 8 44
Allied A 16 7 4 6 3 7 43
Cricketers A 17 5 5 5 5 3 40
Bay Horse B 16 6 5 5 0 6 38
Hall Bower B 21 2 0 3 4 7 37
White Hart A 18 4 4 6 4 0 36
Grove 13 3 4 4 5 2 31
Underbank A 13 0 4 4 4 1 26
White Horse -1 3 5 3 5 2 17
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
               
Section Two              
Bay Horse A 26 6 6 4 9 8 59
Royal Oak 28 8 4 6 6 1 53
Beaumont Arms B 19 3 4 8 6 6 46
Underbank B 15 6 5 5 6 6 43
Jackson Bridge 22 1 3 4 3 7 40
Thongsbridge bowling 12 6 7 6 5 3 39
Hall Bower A 16 6   5 3 3 33
New Mill WMC A 15 3 5 1 4 5 33
Elephant B 11 -3 2 3 3 4 20
Cricketers Arms B 10 3   3 0 2 18
               
Section Three              
Flying Ferret (was George) 24 5 7 4 6 8 54
Shoulder of Mutton 20 3 4 4 6 6 43
Waggon & Horses A 19 8 2 3 6 3 41
Honley Socialist 19 7 3 5 3 4 41
Clothiers 14 6 6 6 6 1 39
Victoria Park A Meltham 21 2   5 3 7 38
Hepworth A 15 4 6 5 3 4 37
Victoria Park Meltham B 18 1 5 4 4 5 37
Waggon & Horses B 15 7 3 4 3 2 34
Foresters Arms A 15 2   5 5 5 32

Results to 3 February 11

Section One 09-Dec 16-Dec 23-Dec 30-Dec 06-Jan 20-Jan 27-Jan 03-Feb Points
White Hart A 6 5 3 4 4 4 6 4 36
Allied A 5 6 0 5 7 4 6   33
Bay Horse B 4 4 3 5 6 5 5 0 32
Cricketers A 7 0 4   5 5 5 5 31
Honley Libs 2 7 6 4 6 5 0   30
Hall Bower B 6 2 6 7 2 0 3 4 30
Grove 3 4 6 0 3 4 4 5 29
Underbank A 3 3 5 2 0 4 4 4 25
White Horse 0 5 -3   3 5 3 5 18
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   
Section Two                  
Royal Oak 7 7 6 8 8 4 6 6 52
Bay Horse A 6 6 8 6 6 6 4 9 51
Beaumont Arms B 9 3 6 1 3 4 8 6 40
Thongsbridge bowling 2 4 3 3 6 7 6 5 36
Jackson Bridge 7 4 6 5 1 3 4 3 33
Underbank B 2 5 3 5 6 5 5   31
Hall Bower A 6 5 1 4 6   5 3 30
New Mill WMC A 3 4 4 4 3 5 1 4 28
Cricketers Arms B 0 2 5 3 3   3 0 16
Elephant B 3 5 -3 6 -3 2 3   13
                   
Section Three                  
Flying Ferret (was George) 6 6 6 6 5 7 4 6 46
Waggon & Horses A 6 4 3 6 8 2 3 6 38
Clothiers 4 3 4 3 6 6 6 6 38
Shoulder of Mutton 3 6 5 6 3 4 4 6 37
Hepworth A 5 2 4 4 4 6 5 3 33
Honley Socialist 5 5 3 6 7 3   3 32
Victoria Park Meltham B 2 6 7 3 1 5 4 4 32
Victoria Park A Meltham 7 3 6 5 2   5 3 31
Waggon & Horses B 3 7 2 3 7 3   3 28
Foresters Arms A 4 3 5 3 2   5 5 27

Results to 27 January 2011

Section One 09-Dec 16-Dec 23-Dec 30-Dec 06-Jan 20-Jan 27-Jan Points
Allied A 5 6 0 5 7 4 6 33
Bay Horse B 4 4 3 5 6 5 5 32
White Hart A 6 5 3 4 4 4 6 32
Honley Libs 2 7 6 4 6 5 0 30
Hall Bower B 6 2 6 7 2 0 3 26
Cricketers A 7 0 4   5 5 5 26
Grove 3 4 6 0 3 4 4 24
Underbank A 3 3 5 2 0 4 4 21
White Horse 0 5 -3   3 5 3 13
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                 
Section Two                
Royal Oak 7 7 6 8 8 4 6 46
Bay Horse A 6 6 8 6 6 6 4 42
Beaumont Arms B 9 3 6 1 3 4 8 34
Underbank B 2 5 3 5 6 5 5 31
Thongsbridge bowling 2 4 3 3 6 7 6 31
Jackson Bridge 7 4 6 5 1 3 4 30
Hall Bower A 6 5 1 4 6   5 27
New Mill WMC A 3 4 4 4 3 5 1 24
Cricketers Arms B 0 2 5 3 3   3 16
Elephant B 3 5 -3 6 -3 2 3 13
                 
Section Three                
Flying Ferret (was George) 6 6 6 6 5 7 4 40
Waggon & Horses A 6 4 3 6 8 2 3 32
Clothiers 4 3 4 3 6 6 6 32
Shoulder of Mutton 3 6 5 6 3 4 4 31
Hepworth A 5 2 4 4 4 6 5 30
Honley Socialist 5 5 3 6 7 3   29
Victoria Park Meltham B 2 6 7 3 1 5 4 28
Victoria Park A Meltham 7 3 6 5 2   5 28
Waggon & Horses B 3 7 2 3 7 3   25
Foresters Arms A 4 3 5 3 2   5 22

Results to 20 January 11

Section One 09-Dec 16-Dec 23-Dec 30-Dec 06-Jan 20-Jan Points
Honley Libs 2 7 6 4 6 5 30
Allied A 5 6 0 5 7 4 27
Bay Horse B 4 4 3 5 6 5 27
White Hart A 6 5 3 4 4 4 26
Hall Bower B 6 2 6 7 2 0 23
Cricketers A 7 0 4   5 5 21
Grove 3 4 6 0 3 4 20
Underbank A 3 3 5 2 0 4 17
White Horse 0 5 -3   3 5 10
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
               
Section Two              
Royal Oak 7 7 6 8 8 4 40
Bay Horse A 6 6 8 6 6 6 38
Jackson Bridge 7 4 6 5 1 3 26
Beaumont Arms B 9 3 6 1 3 4 26
Underbank B 2 5 3 5 6 5 26
Thongsbridge bowling 2 4 3 3 6 7 25
New Mill WMC A 3 4 4 4 3 5 23
Hall Bower A 6 5 1 4 6   22
Cricketers Arms B 0 2 5 3 3   13
Elephant B 3 5 -3 6 -3 2 10
               
Section Three              
Flying Ferret (was George) 6 6 6 6 5 7 36
Waggon & Horses A 6 4 3 6 8 2 29
Honley Socialist 5 5 3 6 7 3 29
Shoulder of Mutton 3 6 5 6 3 4 27
Clothiers 4 3 4 3 6 6 26
Waggon & Horses B 3 7 2 3 7 3 25
Hepworth A 5 2 4 4 4 6 25
Victoria Park Meltham B 2 6 7 3 1 5 24
Victoria Park A Meltham 7 3 6 5 2   23
Foresters Arms A 4 3 5 3 2   17

Results to 06/01/11

Section One 09-Dec 16-Dec 23-Dec 30-Dec 06-Jan Points
Allied A 5 6 0 5 7 23
White Hart A 6 5 3 4 4 22
Honley Libs 2 7 6   6 21
Bay Horse B 4 4 3 rearrange 6 17
Hall Bower B 6 2 6 rearrange 2 16
Grove 3 4 6 0 3 16
Cricketers A 7 0 4   5 16
Underbank A 3 3 5   0 11
White Horse 0 5 -3   3 5
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0
             
Section Two            
Bay Horse A 6 6 8 6 6 32
Royal Oak 7 7 6   8 28
Jackson Bridge 7 4 6 5 1 23
Hall Bower A 6 5 1 4 6 22
Thongsbridge bowling 2 4 3 3 6 18
New Mill WMC A 3 4 4 4 3 18
Beaumont Arms B 9 3     3 15
Underbank B 2 5 3 5   15
Elephant B 3 5   6 -3 11
Cricketers Arms B 0 2 5 3   10
             
Section Three            
Shoulder of Mutton 3 6 5 6 3 23
Flying Ferret (was George) 6 6 6   5 23
Victoria Park A Meltham 7 3 6 5   21
Waggon & Horses A 6 4 3   8 21
Waggon & Horses B 3 7   3 7 20
Hepworth A 5 2 4 4 4 19
Honley Socialist 5 5 3 6   19
Clothiers 4 3   3 6 16
Victoria Park Meltham B 2 6     1 9
Foresters Arms A 4 3     2 9

Results to date

Section One 09-Dec 16-Dec 23-Dec 30-Dec Points
Honley Libs 2 7 6   15
White Hart A 6 5 3 4 18
Hall Bower B 6 2 6   14
Grove 3 4 6   13
Allied A 5 6 0 5 16
Bay Horse B 4 4 3   11
Cricketers A 7 0 4   11
Underbank A 3 3 5   11
White Horse 0 5 -3   2
Bye 0 0 0   0
           
Section Two          
Royal Oak 7 7 6   20
Bay Horse A 6 6 8   20
Jackson Bridge 7 4 6   17
Beaumont Arms B 9 3     12
Hall Bower A 6 5 1   12
Underbank B 2 5 3   10
Thongsbridge bowling 2 4 3   9
Elephant B 3 5     8
New Mill WMC A 3 4     7
Cricketers Arms B 0 2 Rearr   2
           
Section Three          
Victoria Park A Meltham 7 3 6 5 21
Shoulder of Mutton 3 6 5   14
Waggon & Horses A 6 4 3   13
Flying Ferret (was George) 6 6     12
Hepworth A 5 2 4 4 15
Honley Socialist 5 5     10
Waggon & Horses B 3 7     10
Victoria Park Meltham B 2 6     8
Clothiers 4 3     7
Foresters Arms A 4 3     7

Results to 16 December 2010

Section One 09-Dec 16-Dec Points
White Hart A 6 5 11
Allied A 5 6 11
Honley Libs 2 7 9
Hall Bower B 6 2 8
Bay Horse B 4 4 8
Grove 3 4 7
Cricketers A 7 0 7
Underbank A 3 3 6
White Horse 0 5 5
Bye 0 0 0
       
Section Two      
Royal Oak 7 7 14
Beaumont Arms B 9 3 12
Bay Horse A 6 6 12
Jackson Bridge 7 4 11
Hall Bower A 6 5 11
Elephant B 3 5 8
New Mill WMC A 3 4 7
Underbank B 2 5 7
Thongsbridge bowling 2 4 6
Cricketers Arms B 0 2 2
       
Section Three      
Flying Ferret (was George) 6 6 12
Victoria Park A Meltham 7 3 10
Waggon & Horses A 6 4 10
Honley Socialist 5 5 10
Waggon & Horses B 3 7 10
Shoulder of Mutton 3 6 9
Victoria Park Meltham B 2 6 8
Hepworth A 5 2 7
Clothiers 4 3 7
Foresters Arms A 4 3 7